Licensed to Sonny Werblin Rec. Center - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/21/2010 09:30 PM
            METROPOLITAN COLLEGIATE CHAMPS - 2/19/2010 to 2/21/2010            
                  www.besmarttinc.com for meet info and more!                  
                    REAL TIME RESULTS @www.besmarttinc.com                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO:   23.60   2/20/2009 SANDRA SCHMITZ, UB Purple Knight             
                23.71  D3A
                23.79  D2A
                24.41  D3B
                24.50  D2B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hanes, Cornelia           FR POST                   24.03      23.91 D3B    
  2 Shangle, Kayleigh         FR New Jersey             24.28      24.08 D3B    
  3 Pierce, Laura             SO New Jersey             24.00      24.09 D3B    
  4 Schmitz, Sandra           SO UBPK Women             24.16      24.28 D3B    
  5 Robb, Ashley              SR New Jersey             24.43      24.55        
  6 Hofer, Traci              SO New Jersey             24.54      24.59        
  7 Purcelea, Roxana          JR UBPK Women             24.56      24.78        
  8 Kirstein, Sandra          SO POST                   24.74      25.00        
B - Final
  9 Roman-Green, Brittany     SR POST                   24.90      24.22 D3B    
 10 Feliccia, Morgan          SR POST                   25.05      24.87        
 11 Hauser, Lauren            SR RU                     25.48      25.35        
 12 Biocic, Dora              SR POST                   25.17      25.42        
 13 RIBEIRO, MONALISA         SR Queens College         25.33      25.44        
 14 Wikoff, Kristyn           FR New Jersey             25.52      25.57        
 15 Slie, Christine E         SR SCSU                   25.27      26.01        
 16 Hall, Cody B              SR SCSU                   24.90      26.05        
C - Final
 17 Lubrino, Alyssa           FR Bearcats               25.70      25.57        
 18 Vallone, Ashley           FR Montclair              25.67      25.62        
 18 Woodcock, Naomi           FR Saint Rose             25.85      25.62        
 20 Robinson, Alicia          JR Saint Rose             25.62      26.03        
 21 Stearns, Teresa           FR RU                     25.88      26.04        
 22 Espinal, Judy             SR LEH                    26.24      26.05        
 23 Thomas, Amanda               SCSU                   25.64      26.07        
 24 Huerta, Nicole M          SO SCSU                   26.04      26.26        
Preliminaries
 13 O'Neil, Jennifer M        JR SCSU                   25.24                   
 26 McKay, Taylor                Pioneers               26.39                   
 27 Moore, Casey              FR Merchant Marines       26.45                   
 28 Thomas, Sarah E           SO SCSU                   26.46                   
 29 Crossin, Christina        SO Montclair              26.47                   
 30 Uporsky, Christine           Pioneers               26.54                   
 31 RODRIGUEZ, ERICA          JR Queens College         26.61                   
 32 Schuyler, Stephanie       SO Saint Rose             26.69                   
 32 Schmid, Kristen           FR SCSU                   26.69                   
 34 Abadie, Rachel            SO NJIT                   26.73                   
 35 GROMLING, KRISTIN         JR Queens College         26.77                   
 36 Goranic, Gorana           SR UBPK Women             26.81                   
 37 Fricchione, Julianna      FR Bearcats               26.89                   
 38 Konta, Marina             SR UBPK Women             26.94                   
 39 Smith, Stephanie             Pioneers               27.24                   
 40 Moe, Jacky                FR Montclair              27.28                   
 41 Spacone, Samantha            AU                     27.39                   
 42 Roth, Casey               FR Merchant Marines       27.43                   
 43 GRAHAM, TARA                 Pioneers               27.51                   
 44 Mele, Sadie               JR NJIT                   27.52                   
 45 Chin, Dorene              SR Bearcats               27.58                   
 46 Lewis, Caroline           JR RU                     27.59                   
 47 Colgan, Caroline          FR Ramapo                 27.80                   
 48 Verdoliva, Rachel         SO Saint Rose             27.85                   
 49 Calia, Jessica               AU                     27.90                   
 50 Bove, Sarah                  AU                     28.00                   
 51 Feng, Jia                 JR Bearcats               28.13                   
 52 Johnson, Kelsey           JR NJIT                   28.23                   
 53 Testa, Jamie                 MSMC                   28.24                   
 54 Wu, Marian                SO Hunter                 28.30                   
 55 Hirten, Kristie              AU                     28.45                   
 56 O'Mara, Sarah             FR RU                     28.51                   
 57 Whelan, Megan                MSMC                   28.58                   
 58 Reyna, Gloria             SO Hunter                 28.82                   
 59 Figueroa, Christina          MSMC                   28.94                   
 60 Happich, Kim              JR Hunter                 29.09                   
 61 Kovalkova, Olga           JR Hunter                 29.28                   
 62 Johnson, Rachel              MSMC                   29.42                   
 63 Rattan, Lauren            SO Merchant Marines       29.53                   
 64 Holm, Ursula              FR Merchant Marines       29.64                   
 65 Acevedo, Jillian          SR LEH                    29.73                   
 66 Bernat, Joely             SO LEH                    29.91                   
 67 Hyman, Courtney           FR Montclair              30.02                   
 68 Quinones, Gabby           FR Montclair              30.04                   
 69 Roll, Alex                SR Screaming Eagles       30.17                   
 70 COLORADO, ANA C           SR Queens College         30.47                   
 71 Navarrete, Adriana        FR LEH                    30.81                   
 72 Sears, Chanice            SO Screaming Eagles       30.84                   
 73 Taliana, Alex                MSMC                   30.88                   
 74 Brown, Lauren             SO Screaming Eagles       31.59                   
 75 Vasquez, LizMarie         SR Bearcats               31.98                   
 76 Chiavaro, Jourdan         JR Ramapo                 32.08                   
 77 GUERRA, IVY               SO Queens College         32.14                   
 78 Megherian, Allison           AU                     32.32                   
 79 Graca, Lily               FR NJIT                   33.31                   
 80 Coffey, Cailtyn           SR SJC                    33.56                   
 81 Murphy, Tina              JR Screaming Eagles       34.03                   
 82 Georges, Jennifer         FR SJC                    36.38                   
 83 Dragomir, Elizabeth       FR MARITIME               36.73                   
 84 Venanzi, Laura            SR Screaming Eagles       37.16                   
 85 Berthold, Elizabeth       JR SJC                    37.58                   
 86 Campbell, Gina            FR MARITIME               37.80                   
 87 Karkos, Mary              FR Screaming Eagles       37.90                   
 88 Adams, Cailtyn            SR SJC                    39.74                   
 -- Grega, Allison            FR SJC                    27.96         X         
 -- Kelly, Caroline           FR New Jersey             25.30         X         
 -- Roughley, Cristina           SJC                    29.87         X         
 -- Bolina, Amanda            SO SJC                    31.45         X         
 -- Sparling, April           FR RU                     29.76         X         
 -- Isakson, Tayler           FR Montclair              30.37         X         
 -- Badillo, Elena            FR Montclair              31.43         X         
 -- Silleck, Stephanie        FR New Jersey             26.25         X         
 -- Ferranti, Elena           FR New Jersey             26.72         X         
 -- Kilgannon, Kaitlin        FR New Jersey             25.90         X         
 -- Barna, Jocelyn            FR UBPK Women               DQ                    
 
Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Pierce, Laura             SO New Jersey                        24.00 qD3B   
  2 Hanes, Cornelia           FR POST                              24.03 qD3B   
  3 Schmitz, Sandra           SO UBPK Women                        24.16 qD3B   
  4 Shangle, Kayleigh         FR New Jersey                        24.28 qD3B   
  5 Robb, Ashley              SR New Jersey                        24.43 qD2B   
  6 Hofer, Traci              SO New Jersey                        24.54 q      
  7 Purcelea, Roxana          JR UBPK Women                        24.56 q      
  8 Kirstein, Sandra          SO POST                              24.74 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Roman-Green, Brittany     SR POST                              24.90 q      
  9 Hall, Cody B              SR SCSU                              24.90 q      
 11 Feliccia, Morgan          SR POST                              25.05 q      
 12 Biocic, Dora              SR POST                              25.17 q      
 13 O'Neil, Jennifer M        JR SCSU                              25.24 q      
 14 Slie, Christine E         SR SCSU                              25.27 q      
 15 RIBEIRO, MONALISA         SR Queens College                    25.33 q      
 16 Hauser, Lauren            SR RU                                25.48 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wikoff, Kristyn           FR New Jersey                        25.52 q      
 18 Robinson, Alicia          JR Saint Rose                        25.62 q      
 19 Thomas, Amanda               SCSU                              25.64 q      
 20 Vallone, Ashley           FR Montclair                         25.67 q      
 21 Lubrino, Alyssa           FR Bearcats                          25.70 q      
 22 Woodcock, Naomi           FR Saint Rose                        25.85 q      
 23 Stearns, Teresa           FR RU                                25.88 q      
 24 Huerta, Nicole M          SO SCSU                              26.04 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Espinal, Judy             SR LEH                               26.24        
 26 McKay, Taylor                Pioneers                          26.39        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Moore, Casey              FR Merchant Marines                  26.45        
 28 Thomas, Sarah E           SO SCSU                              26.46        
 29 Crossin, Christina        SO Montclair                         26.47        
 30 Uporsky, Christine           Pioneers                          26.54        
 31 RODRIGUEZ, ERICA          JR Queens College                    26.61        
 32 Schuyler, Stephanie       SO Saint Rose                        26.69        
 32 Schmid, Kristen           FR SCSU                              26.69        
 34 Abadie, Rachel            SO NJIT                              26.73        
 35 GROMLING, KRISTIN         JR Queens College                    26.77        
 36 Goranic, Gorana           SR UBPK Women                        26.81        
 37 Fricchione, Julianna      FR Bearcats                          26.89        
 38 Konta, Marina             SR UBPK Women                        26.94        
 39 Smith, Stephanie             Pioneers                          27.24        
 40 Moe, Jacky                FR Montclair                         27.28        
 41 Spacone, Samantha            AU                                27.39        
 42 Roth, Casey               FR Merchant Marines                  27.43        
 43 GRAHAM, TARA                 Pioneers                          27.51        
 44 Mele, Sadie               JR NJIT                              27.52        
 45 Chin, Dorene              SR Bearcats                          27.58        
 46 Lewis, Caroline           JR RU                                27.59        
 47 Colgan, Caroline          FR Ramapo                            27.80        
 48 Verdoliva, Rachel         SO Saint Rose                        27.85        
 49 Calia, Jessica               AU                                27.90        
 50 Bove, Sarah                  AU                                28.00        
 51 Feng, Jia                 JR Bearcats                          28.13        
 52 Johnson, Kelsey           JR NJIT                              28.23        
 53 Testa, Jamie                 MSMC                              28.24        
 54 Wu, Marian                SO Hunter                            28.30        
 55 Hirten, Kristie              AU                                28.45        
 56 O'Mara, Sarah             FR RU                                28.51        
 57 Whelan, Megan                MSMC                              28.58        
 58 Reyna, Gloria             SO Hunter                            28.82        
 59 Figueroa, Christina          MSMC                              28.94        
 60 Happich, Kim              JR Hunter                            29.09        
 61 Kovalkova, Olga           JR Hunter                            29.28        
 62 Johnson, Rachel              MSMC                              29.42        
 63 Rattan, Lauren            SO Merchant Marines                  29.53        
 64 Holm, Ursula              FR Merchant Marines                  29.64        
 65 Acevedo, Jillian          SR LEH                               29.73        
 66 Bernat, Joely             SO LEH                               29.91        
 67 Hyman, Courtney           FR Montclair                         30.02        
 68 Quinones, Gabby           FR Montclair                         30.04        
 69 Roll, Alex                SR Screaming Eagles                  30.17        
 70 COLORADO, ANA C           SR Queens College                    30.47        
 71 Navarrete, Adriana        FR LEH                               30.81        
 72 Sears, Chanice            SO Screaming Eagles                  30.84        
 73 Taliana, Alex                MSMC                              30.88        
 74 Brown, Lauren             SO Screaming Eagles                  31.59        
 75 Vasquez, LizMarie         SR Bearcats                          31.98        
 76 Chiavaro, Jourdan         JR Ramapo                            32.08        
 77 GUERRA, IVY               SO Queens College                    32.14        
 78 Megherian, Allison           AU                                32.32        
 79 Graca, Lily               FR NJIT                              33.31        
 80 Coffey, Cailtyn           SR SJC                               33.56        
 81 Murphy, Tina              JR Screaming Eagles                  34.03        
 82 Georges, Jennifer         FR SJC                               36.38        
 83 Dragomir, Elizabeth       FR MARITIME                          36.73        
 84 Venanzi, Laura            SR Screaming Eagles                  37.16        
 85 Berthold, Elizabeth       JR SJC                               37.58        
 86 Campbell, Gina            FR MARITIME                          37.80        
 87 Karkos, Mary              FR Screaming Eagles                  37.90        
 88 Adams, Cailtyn            SR SJC                               39.74        
 -- Kelly, Caroline           FR New Jersey                       X25.30        
 -- Kilgannon, Kaitlin        FR New Jersey                       X25.90        
 -- Silleck, Stephanie        FR New Jersey                       X26.25        
 -- Ferranti, Elena           FR New Jersey                       X26.72        
 -- Grega, Allison            FR SJC                              X27.96        
 -- Sparling, April           FR RU                               X29.76        
 -- Roughley, Cristina           SJC                              X29.87        
 -- Isakson, Tayler           FR Montclair                        X30.37        
 -- Badillo, Elena            FR Montclair                        X31.43        
 -- Bolina, Amanda            SO SJC                              X31.45        
 -- Barna, Jocelyn            FR UBPK Women                           DQ        
 -- AKBASHEVA, JAFFA          SO Queens College                      SCR        
 -- Mihalko, Missy            FR Screaming Eagles                    SCR        
 -- Renzoni, Jaclyn M         JR SCSU                                SCR        
 -- Rickel, Jessica           JR SCSU                                SCR        
 -- Velez, Michelle           FR NJIT                                SCR        
 -- Pruschki, Sarah              MSMC                                SCR        
 -- Herchenrider, Kelsey      SO New Jersey                          SCR        
 -- Zavoda, Katie             JR New Jersey                          SCR        
 -- Lombardi, Alaina          FR Ramapo                              SCR        
 -- Rotondo, Caitlin             Pioneers                            SCR        
 -- Seebode, Lauren           FR Merchant Marines                    SCR        
 
Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO:   51.03   2/22/2009 SANDRA SCHMITZ, UB Purple Knight             
                51.59  D3A
                51.99  D2A
                53.25  D3B
                53.55  D2B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pierce, Laura             SO New Jersey             53.08      52.16 D3B    
  2 Hanes, Cornelia           FR POST                   53.80      52.71 D3B    
  3 Kwiatkowska, Anna         SO UBPK Women             54.98      52.86 D3B    
  4 Shangle, Kayleigh         FR New Jersey             53.38      53.28 D2B    
  5 Purcelea, Roxana          JR UBPK Women             54.28      53.63        
  6 Hofer, Traci              SO New Jersey             54.53      53.86        
  7 Krasnowska, Anna          FR UBPK Women             54.06      54.11        
  8 Peterson, Caitlin         SO Saint Rose             54.97      54.42        
B - Final
  9 Kirstein, Sandra          SO POST                   55.28      54.21        
 10 Fritsch, Kristina         FR POST                   55.39      54.75        
 11 Robb, Ashley              SR New Jersey             55.12      54.87        
 12 Vallone, Ashley           FR Montclair              55.60      55.29        
 13 Woodcock, Naomi           FR Saint Rose             55.67      55.64        
 14 Schmid, Kristen           FR SCSU                   56.67      55.92        
 15 Robinson, Alicia          JR Saint Rose             56.75      56.05        
 16 Renzoni, Jaclyn M         JR SCSU                   56.73      56.94        
C - Final
 17 Slie, Christine E         SR SCSU                   56.80      55.68        
 18 Abadie, Rachel            SO NJIT                   56.84      56.35        
 19 Stearns, Teresa           FR RU                     57.79      56.99        
 20 Lubrino, Alyssa           FR Bearcats               58.08      57.10        
 21 Hauser, Lauren            SR RU                     57.42      57.13        
 22 Crossin, Christina        SO Montclair              57.06      57.17        
 23 Slazyk, Brenda            FR Ramapo                 56.81      57.44        
 24 Konta, Marina             SR UBPK Women             57.99      57.85        
Preliminaries
  5 O'Neil, Jennifer M        JR SCSU                   54.17                   
 22 Ludeke, Erin              FR Saint Rose             57.08                   
 27 Fricchione, Julianna      FR Bearcats               58.13                   
 28 Sroga, Alice              FR Montclair              58.17                   
 29 Lewis, Caroline           JR RU                     58.24                   
 30 Mendoza, Lesly               Pioneers               58.43                   
 31 Uporsky, Christine           Pioneers               58.55                   
 32 Golden, Allie             SO Montclair              58.83                   
 33 Santos, Sarah             GR UBPK Women             58.87                   
 34 GROMLING, KRISTIN         JR Queens College         58.96                   
 35 Moe, Jacky                FR Montclair              59.24                   
 36 Espinal, Judy             SR LEH                    59.30                   
 37 Biocic, Dora              SR POST                   59.37                   
 38 Dodenhoft, Jaclyn            AU                     59.44                   
 39 Seebode, Lauren           FR Merchant Marines     1:00.20                   
 40 McGowan, Kaitlyn          SR Montclair            1:00.43                   
 41 Spacone, Samantha            AU                   1:00.60                   
 42 Roth, Casey               FR Merchant Marines     1:01.16                   
 43 Mele, Sadie               JR NJIT                 1:01.22                   
 44 Bove, Sarah                  AU                   1:01.26                   
 45 Whelan, Megan                MSMC                 1:01.72                   
 46 Testa, Jamie                 MSMC                 1:01.89                   
 47 Chin, Dorene              SR Bearcats             1:01.92                   
 48 O'Mara, Sarah             FR RU                   1:02.47                   
 49 Johnson, Kelsey           JR NJIT                 1:02.52                   
 50 AKBASHEVA, JAFFA          SO Queens College       1:02.63                   
 51 Colgan, Caroline          FR Ramapo               1:02.75                   
 52 Happich, Kim              JR Hunter               1:02.87                   
 53 Pruschki, Sarah              MSMC                 1:03.13                   
 54 Figueroa, Christina          MSMC                 1:03.45                   
 55 Tipton, Shannon           FR Screaming Eagles     1:04.09                   
 56 Hirten, Kristie              AU                   1:04.31                   
 57 Johnson, Rachel              MSMC                 1:04.94                   
 58 Peterson, Elizabeth       JR Merchant Marines     1:05.43                   
 58 Kovalkova, Olga           JR Hunter               1:05.43                   
 60 Reyna, Gloria             SO Hunter               1:05.45                   
 61 Roughley, Cristina           SJC                  1:05.82                   
 62 Wong, Tiffany             JR Bearcats             1:06.00                   
 63 Garcia, Gigi                 Bearcats             1:06.02                   
 64 Wong, Stephanie           FR Bearcats             1:06.19                   
 65 Holm, Ursula              FR Merchant Marines     1:06.66                   
 66 SOTELO, FIORELLA          SR Queens College       1:06.84                   
 67 Velez, Michelle           FR NJIT                 1:07.41                   
 68 Bolina, Amanda            SO SJC                  1:07.57                   
 69 Bernat, Joely             SO LEH                  1:08.04                   
 70 Gaito, Lisa-Marie         SR SJC                  1:09.17                   
 71 Chiavaro, Jourdan         JR Ramapo               1:09.65                   
 72 Pierce, Megan                MSMC                 1:10.08                   
 73 Roll, Alex                SR Screaming Eagles     1:10.64                   
 74 Taliana, Alex                MSMC                 1:11.26                   
 75 GUERRA, IVY               SO Queens College       1:12.28                   
 75 Acevedo, Jillian          SR LEH                  1:12.28                   
 77 Tipton, Nicole            JR Screaming Eagles     1:12.31                   
 78 Kenny, Kyle               SR MARITIME             1:12.56                   
 79 Graca, Lily               FR NJIT                 1:13.01                   
 80 Coffey, Cailtyn           SR SJC                  1:17.31                   
 81 Wilson, Kristen           FR MARITIME             1:18.38                   
 82 Crabb, Polly              SO Screaming Eagles     1:20.64                   
 83 Dragomir, Elizabeth       FR MARITIME             1:21.10                   
 84 Karkos, Mary              FR Screaming Eagles     1:21.39                   
 85 Barna, Jocelyn            FR UBPK Women           1:21.79                   
 86 Campbell, Gina            FR MARITIME             1:23.73                   
 87 Georges, Jennifer         FR SJC                  1:28.19                   
 88 Adams, Cailtyn            SR SJC                  1:35.76                   
 89 Chervinsky, Irina            CSI                  1:51.59                   
 90 Ward, Amaris                 CSI                  1:58.20                   
 -- Kelly, Caroline           FR New Jersey             55.16         X         
 -- Kilgannon, Kaitlin        FR New Jersey             57.11         X         
 -- Isakson, Tayler           FR Montclair            1:05.72         X         
 -- Silleck, Stephanie        FR New Jersey             57.50         X         
 -- Sparling, April           FR RU                   1:07.46         X         
 -- Badillo, Elena            FR Montclair            1:09.33         X         
 -- Zavoda, Katie             JR New Jersey             55.97         X         
 -- Ferranti, Elena           FR New Jersey             57.68         X         
 -- Waldner, Amanda           SO New Jersey             55.91         X         
 -- Wallace, Melissa          JR New Jersey             57.98         X         
 
Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Pierce, Laura             SO New Jersey                        53.08 qD3B   
  2 Shangle, Kayleigh         FR New Jersey                        53.38 qD2B   
  3 Hanes, Cornelia           FR POST                              53.80 q      
  4 Krasnowska, Anna          FR UBPK Women                        54.06 q      
  5 O'Neil, Jennifer M        JR SCSU                              54.17 q      
  6 Purcelea, Roxana          JR UBPK Women                        54.28 q      
  7 Hofer, Traci              SO New Jersey                        54.53 q      
  8 Peterson, Caitlin         SO Saint Rose                        54.97 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kwiatkowska, Anna         SO UBPK Women                        54.98 q      
 10 Robb, Ashley              SR New Jersey                        55.12 q      
 11 Kirstein, Sandra          SO POST                              55.28 q      
 12 Fritsch, Kristina         FR POST                              55.39 q      
 13 Vallone, Ashley           FR Montclair                         55.60 q      
 14 Woodcock, Naomi           FR Saint Rose                        55.67 q      
 15 Schmid, Kristen           FR SCSU                              56.67 q      
 16 Renzoni, Jaclyn M         JR SCSU                              56.73 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Robinson, Alicia          JR Saint Rose                        56.75 q      
 18 Slie, Christine E         SR SCSU                              56.80 q      
 19 Slazyk, Brenda            FR Ramapo                            56.81 q      
 20 Abadie, Rachel            SO NJIT                              56.84 q      
 21 Crossin, Christina        SO Montclair                         57.06 q      
 22 Ludeke, Erin              FR Saint Rose                        57.08 q      
 23 Hauser, Lauren            SR RU                                57.42 q      
 24 Stearns, Teresa           FR RU                                57.79 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Konta, Marina             SR UBPK Women                        57.99        
 26 Lubrino, Alyssa           FR Bearcats                          58.08        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Fricchione, Julianna      FR Bearcats                          58.13        
 28 Sroga, Alice              FR Montclair                         58.17        
 29 Lewis, Caroline           JR RU                                58.24        
 30 Mendoza, Lesly               Pioneers                          58.43        
 31 Uporsky, Christine           Pioneers                          58.55        
 32 Golden, Allie             SO Montclair                         58.83        
 33 Santos, Sarah             GR UBPK Women                        58.87        
 34 GROMLING, KRISTIN         JR Queens College                    58.96        
 35 Moe, Jacky                FR Montclair                         59.24        
 36 Espinal, Judy             SR LEH                               59.30        
 37 Biocic, Dora              SR POST                              59.37        
 38 Dodenhoft, Jaclyn            AU                                59.44        
 39 Seebode, Lauren           FR Merchant Marines                1:00.20        
 40 McGowan, Kaitlyn          SR Montclair                       1:00.43        
 41 Spacone, Samantha            AU                              1:00.60        
 42 Roth, Casey               FR Merchant Marines                1:01.16        
 43 Mele, Sadie               JR NJIT                            1:01.22        
 44 Bove, Sarah                  AU                              1:01.26        
 45 Whelan, Megan                MSMC                            1:01.72        
 46 Testa, Jamie                 MSMC                            1:01.89        
 47 Chin, Dorene              SR Bearcats                        1:01.92        
 48 O'Mara, Sarah             FR RU                              1:02.47        
 49 Johnson, Kelsey           JR NJIT                            1:02.52        
 50 AKBASHEVA, JAFFA          SO Queens College                  1:02.63        
 51 Colgan, Caroline          FR Ramapo                          1:02.75        
 52 Happich, Kim              JR Hunter                          1:02.87        
 53 Pruschki, Sarah              MSMC                            1:03.13        
 54 Figueroa, Christina          MSMC                            1:03.45        
 55 Tipton, Shannon           FR Screaming Eagles                1:04.09        
 56 Hirten, Kristie              AU                              1:04.31        
 57 Johnson, Rachel              MSMC                            1:04.94        
 58 Peterson, Elizabeth       JR Merchant Marines                1:05.43        
 58 Kovalkova, Olga           JR Hunter                          1:05.43        
 60 Reyna, Gloria             SO Hunter                          1:05.45        
 61 Roughley, Cristina           SJC                             1:05.82        
 62 Wong, Tiffany             JR Bearcats                        1:06.00        
 63 Garcia, Gigi                 Bearcats                        1:06.02        
 64 Wong, Stephanie           FR Bearcats                        1:06.19        
 65 Holm, Ursula              FR Merchant Marines                1:06.66        
 66 SOTELO, FIORELLA          SR Queens College                  1:06.84        
 67 Velez, Michelle           FR NJIT                            1:07.41        
 68 Bolina, Amanda            SO SJC                             1:07.57        
 69 Bernat, Joely             SO LEH                             1:08.04        
 70 Gaito, Lisa-Marie         SR SJC                             1:09.17        
 71 Chiavaro, Jourdan         JR Ramapo                          1:09.65        
 72 Pierce, Megan                MSMC                            1:10.08        
 73 Roll, Alex                SR Screaming Eagles                1:10.64        
 74 Taliana, Alex                MSMC                            1:11.26        
 75 GUERRA, IVY               SO Queens College                  1:12.28        
 75 Acevedo, Jillian          SR LEH                             1:12.28        
 77 Tipton, Nicole            JR Screaming Eagles                1:12.31        
 78 Kenny, Kyle               SR MARITIME                        1:12.56        
 79 Graca, Lily               FR NJIT                            1:13.01        
 80 Coffey, Cailtyn           SR SJC                             1:17.31        
 81 Wilson, Kristen           FR MARITIME                        1:18.38        
 82 Crabb, Polly              SO Screaming Eagles                1:20.64        
 83 Dragomir, Elizabeth       FR MARITIME                        1:21.10        
 84 Karkos, Mary              FR Screaming Eagles                1:21.39        
 85 Barna, Jocelyn            FR UBPK Women                      1:21.79        
 86 Campbell, Gina            FR MARITIME                        1:23.73        
 87 Georges, Jennifer         FR SJC                             1:28.19        
 88 Adams, Cailtyn            SR SJC                             1:35.76        
 89 Chervinsky, Irina            CSI                             1:51.59        
 90 Ward, Amaris                 CSI                             1:58.20        
 -- Kelly, Caroline           FR New Jersey                       X55.16        
 -- Waldner, Amanda           SO New Jersey                       X55.91        
 -- Zavoda, Katie             JR New Jersey                       X55.97        
 -- Kilgannon, Kaitlin        FR New Jersey                       X57.11        
 -- Silleck, Stephanie        FR New Jersey                       X57.50        
 -- Ferranti, Elena           FR New Jersey                       X57.68        
 -- Wallace, Melissa          JR New Jersey                       X57.98        
 -- Isakson, Tayler           FR Montclair                      X1:05.72        
 -- Sparling, April           FR RU                             X1:07.46        
 -- Badillo, Elena            FR Montclair                      X1:09.33        
 -- Moore, Casey              FR Merchant Marines                    SCR        
 -- Callahan, Lauren          FR Merchant Marines                    SCR        
 -- Rotondo, Caitlin             Pioneers                            SCR        
 -- McKay, Taylor                Pioneers                            SCR        
 -- COLORADO, ANA C           SR Queens College                      SCR        
 -- RODRIGUEZ, ERICA          JR Queens College                      SCR        
 -- RIBEIRO, MONALISA         SR Queens College                      SCR        
 -- Grega, Allison            FR SJC                                 SCR        
 -- Hall, Cody B              SR SCSU                                SCR        
 -- Higgins, Teresa           SR NJIT                                SCR        
 -- Wainwright, Kayla M       SO SCSU                                SCR        
 -- Huerta, Nicole M          SO SCSU                                SCR        
 -- Murphy, Tina              JR Screaming Eagles                    SCR        
 -- Feng, Jia                 JR Bearcats                            SCR        
 -- Wu, Marian                SO Hunter                              SCR        
 
Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO:   1:50.48   2/21/2009 KRISTEN FROST, SCSU                        
                1:52.54  D3A
                1:53.09  D2A
                1:55.99  D3B
                1:56.48  D2B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Molloy, Margaret          JR New Jersey           1:53.88    1:52.76 D2A    
  2 Hessler, Melissa          SO New Jersey           1:54.94    1:55.78 D3B    
  3 Purcelea, Roxana          JR UBPK Women           1:57.57    1:57.13        
  4 Zera, Patrycja            SO UBPK Women           1:57.84    1:57.38        
  5 Fritsch, Kristina         FR POST                 1:58.22    1:58.46        
  6 DILTS, DANIELLE           JR New Jersey           1:58.88    1:59.20        
  7 Krasnowska, Anna          FR UBPK Women           2:00.10    1:59.22        
  8 Kwiatkowska, Anna         SO UBPK Women           1:57.64    2:00.66        
B - Final
  9 Peterson, Caitlin         SO Saint Rose           2:00.85    1:57.71        
 10 Rashti, Jennifer          JR New Jersey           2:00.46    1:58.99        
 11 Renzoni, Jaclyn M         JR SCSU                 2:00.81    2:00.19        
 12 Fay, Meghan               FR SCSU                 2:00.18    2:00.32        
 13 Slie, Christine E         SR SCSU                 2:03.56    2:02.68        
 14 Perazella, Brianna           MSMC                 2:03.18    2:02.87        
 15 Pakstas-Smith, Regina     SO Saint Rose           2:03.15    2:03.10        
 16 Schmid, Kristen           FR SCSU                 2:02.96    2:03.27        
C - Final
 17 Truax, Alexandra M        SR SCSU                 2:04.12    2:02.68        
 18 Neders, Chelsey           SO Ramapo               2:04.35    2:02.87        
 19 Lockwood, Christine       JR Saint Rose           2:03.93    2:03.08        
 20 Vallone, Ashley           FR Montclair            2:04.12    2:03.45        
 21 Davies, Charlotte            AU                   2:04.23    2:03.94        
 22 Lewis, Caroline           JR RU                   2:04.84    2:04.65        
 23 PARRA, ANGELA             SO Queens College       2:05.32    2:04.89        
 24 Moe, Jacky                FR Montclair            2:05.22    2:06.72        
Preliminaries
 25 Toomer, Katelynn          FR RU                   2:05.42                   
 26 Crossin, Christina        SO Montclair            2:05.44                   
 27 Wainwright, Kayla M       SO SCSU                 2:05.93                   
 28 Sroga, Alice              FR Montclair            2:06.54                   
 29 Seebode, Lauren           FR Merchant Marines     2:07.25                   
 29 Fricchione, Julianna      FR Bearcats             2:07.25                   
 31 Morgan, Lauren            FR Ramapo               2:07.35                   
 32 Golden, Allie             SO Montclair            2:07.45                   
 33 Stearns, Teresa           FR RU                   2:07.49                   
 34 Dodenhoft, Jaclyn            AU                   2:08.19                   
 35 DeGore, Laura A           JR SCSU                 2:08.33                   
 36 Sickler, Heather          JR RU                   2:10.75                   
 37 Birkel, Jackie               AU                   2:11.25                   
 38 Uporsky, Christine           Pioneers             2:11.52                   
 39 McGowan, Kaitlyn          SR Montclair            2:11.87                   
 40 Poandl, Lindsey           FR Ramapo               2:11.90                   
 41 Kayal, Kassie                MSMC                 2:13.84                   
 42 SCHULER, BRITTANY         JR Queens College       2:15.55                   
 43 Sciarotto, Jaclyn         SO SJC                  2:16.17                   
 44 Johnson, Kelsey           JR NJIT                 2:16.44                   
 45 Roth, Casey               FR Merchant Marines     2:16.81                   
 46 Pruschki, Sarah              MSMC                 2:17.27                   
 47 Higgins, Teresa           SR NJIT                 2:17.36                   
 48 Callahan, Lauren          FR Merchant Marines     2:17.62                   
 49 Espinal, Judy             SR LEH                  2:18.26                   
 50 Chipolone, Rachel         JR Ramapo               2:18.57                   
 51 Wong, Tiffany             JR Bearcats             2:21.57                   
 52 Spriggs, Paula            JR Merchant Marines     2:21.70                   
 53 Happich, Kim              JR Hunter               2:24.60                   
 54 Holm, Ursula              FR Merchant Marines     2:25.30                   
 55 Wong, Stephanie           FR Bearcats             2:26.00                   
 56 Reyna, Gloria             SO Hunter               2:28.00                   
 57 SOTELO, FIORELLA          SR Queens College       2:28.45                   
 58 McNally, Shannon             MSMC                 2:33.27                   
 59 Brown, Lauren             SO Screaming Eagles     2:33.85                   
 60 Tipton, Nicole            JR Screaming Eagles     2:34.43                   
 61 Hansen, Katherine         SR Bearcats             2:35.26                   
 62 Kenny, Kyle               SR MARITIME             2:37.29                   
 63 Alvarez, Prescila            CSI                  2:51.81                   
 64 Acevedo, Jillian          SR LEH                  2:53.81                   
 65 Crabb, Polly              SO Screaming Eagles     2:54.38                   
 66 Berthold, Elizabeth       JR SJC                  3:01.76                   
 67 Dragomir, Elizabeth       FR MARITIME             3:31.11                   
 -- Sparling, April           FR RU                   2:25.92         X         
 -- Isakson, Tayler           FR Montclair            2:20.34         X         
 -- Kelly, Caroline           FR New Jersey           1:59.41         X         
 -- Waldner, Amanda           SO New Jersey           2:00.91         X         
 
Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Molloy, Margaret          JR New Jersey                      1:53.88 qD3B   
  2 Hessler, Melissa          SO New Jersey                      1:54.94 qD3B   
  3 Purcelea, Roxana          JR UBPK Women                      1:57.57 q      
  4 Kwiatkowska, Anna         SO UBPK Women                      1:57.64 q      
  5 Zera, Patrycja            SO UBPK Women                      1:57.84 q      
  6 Fritsch, Kristina         FR POST                            1:58.22 q      
  7 DILTS, DANIELLE           JR New Jersey                      1:58.88 q      
  8 Krasnowska, Anna          FR UBPK Women                      2:00.10 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fay, Meghan               FR SCSU                            2:00.18 q      
 10 Rashti, Jennifer          JR New Jersey                      2:00.46 q      
 11 Renzoni, Jaclyn M         JR SCSU                            2:00.81 q      
 12 Peterson, Caitlin         SO Saint Rose                      2:00.85 q      
 13 Schmid, Kristen           FR SCSU                            2:02.96 q      
 14 Pakstas-Smith, Regina     SO Saint Rose                      2:03.15 q      
 15 Perazella, Brianna           MSMC                            2:03.18 q      
 16 Slie, Christine E         SR SCSU                            2:03.56 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lockwood, Christine       JR Saint Rose                      2:03.93 q      
 18 Vallone, Ashley           FR Montclair                       2:04.12 q      
 18 Truax, Alexandra M        SR SCSU                            2:04.12 q      
 20 Davies, Charlotte            AU                              2:04.23 q      
 21 Neders, Chelsey           SO Ramapo                          2:04.35 q      
 22 Lewis, Caroline           JR RU                              2:04.84 q      
 23 Moe, Jacky                FR Montclair                       2:05.22 q      
 24 PARRA, ANGELA             SO Queens College                  2:05.32 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Toomer, Katelynn          FR RU                              2:05.42        
 26 Crossin, Christina        SO Montclair                       2:05.44        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Wainwright, Kayla M       SO SCSU                            2:05.93        
 28 Sroga, Alice              FR Montclair                       2:06.54        
 29 Seebode, Lauren           FR Merchant Marines                2:07.25        
 29 Fricchione, Julianna      FR Bearcats                        2:07.25        
 31 Morgan, Lauren            FR Ramapo                          2:07.35        
 32 Golden, Allie             SO Montclair                       2:07.45        
 33 Stearns, Teresa           FR RU                              2:07.49        
 34 Dodenhoft, Jaclyn            AU                              2:08.19        
 35 DeGore, Laura A           JR SCSU                            2:08.33        
 36 Sickler, Heather          JR RU                              2:10.75        
 37 Birkel, Jackie               AU                              2:11.25        
 38 Uporsky, Christine           Pioneers                        2:11.52        
 39 McGowan, Kaitlyn          SR Montclair                       2:11.87        
 40 Poandl, Lindsey           FR Ramapo                          2:11.90        
 41 Kayal, Kassie                MSMC                            2:13.84        
 42 SCHULER, BRITTANY         JR Queens College                  2:15.55        
 43 Sciarotto, Jaclyn         SO SJC                             2:16.17        
 44 Johnson, Kelsey           JR NJIT                            2:16.44        
 45 Roth, Casey               FR Merchant Marines                2:16.81        
 46 Pruschki, Sarah              MSMC                            2:17.27        
 47 Higgins, Teresa           SR NJIT                            2:17.36        
 48 Callahan, Lauren          FR Merchant Marines                2:17.62        
 49 Espinal, Judy             SR LEH                             2:18.26        
 50 Chipolone, Rachel         JR Ramapo                          2:18.57        
 51 Wong, Tiffany             JR Bearcats                        2:21.57        
 52 Spriggs, Paula            JR Merchant Marines                2:21.70        
 53 Happich, Kim              JR Hunter                          2:24.60        
 54 Holm, Ursula              FR Merchant Marines                2:25.30        
 55 Wong, Stephanie           FR Bearcats                        2:26.00        
 56 Reyna, Gloria             SO Hunter                          2:28.00        
 57 SOTELO, FIORELLA          SR Queens College                  2:28.45        
 58 McNally, Shannon             MSMC                            2:33.27        
 59 Brown, Lauren             SO Screaming Eagles                2:33.85        
 60 Tipton, Nicole            JR Screaming Eagles                2:34.43        
 61 Hansen, Katherine         SR Bearcats                        2:35.26        
 62 Kenny, Kyle               SR MARITIME                        2:37.29        
 63 Alvarez, Prescila            CSI                             2:51.81        
 64 Acevedo, Jillian          SR LEH                             2:53.81        
 65 Crabb, Polly              SO Screaming Eagles                2:54.38        
 66 Berthold, Elizabeth       JR SJC                             3:01.76        
 67 Dragomir, Elizabeth       FR MARITIME                        3:31.11        
 -- Kelly, Caroline           FR New Jersey                     X1:59.41        
 -- Waldner, Amanda           SO New Jersey                     X2:00.91        
 -- Isakson, Tayler           FR Montclair                      X2:20.34        
 -- Sparling, April           FR RU                             X2:25.92        
 -- Wu, Marian                SO Hunter                              SCR        
 -- Mendoza, Carla            SR Hunter                              SCR        
 -- Abner, Kelly              SO Montclair                           SCR        
 -- Ludeke, Erin              FR Saint Rose                          SCR        
 -- Rotondo, Caitlin             Pioneers                            SCR        
 -- Kovalkova, Olga           JR Hunter                              SCR        
 -- Huerta, Nicole M          SO SCSU                                SCR        
 -- Hall, Cody B              SR SCSU                                SCR        
 -- Sundel, Emily V           SR SCSU                                SCR        
 -- Velez, Michelle           FR NJIT                                SCR        
 -- Abadie, Rachel            SO NJIT                                SCR        
 
Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO:   4:55.19   2/20/2009 CODY B HALL, SCSU -                        
                5:00.03  D3A
                5:02.99  D2A
                5:08.52  D3B
                5:12.08  D2B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Molloy, Margaret          JR New Jersey           5:02.06    4:59.75 D3A    
  2 Hall, Cody B              SR SCSU                 5:15.20    5:00.84 D2A    
  3 Hessler, Melissa          SO New Jersey           5:07.53    5:03.80 D3B    
  4 Zera, Patrycja            SO UBPK Women           5:13.60    5:10.87 D2B    
  5 Visse, Maris              SO UBPK Women           5:16.47    5:13.11        
  6 Peterson, Caitlin         SO Saint Rose           5:13.34    5:16.93        
  7 Fay, Meghan               FR SCSU                 5:18.90    5:20.67        
  8 DILTS, DANIELLE           JR New Jersey           5:17.39    5:21.97        
B - Final
  9 Rashti, Jennifer          JR New Jersey           5:19.00    5:17.25        
 10 Furdyna, Julianne         JR RU                   5:24.81    5:19.71        
 11 Fritsch, Kristina         FR POST                 5:23.48    5:22.16        
 12 Perazella, Brianna           MSMC                 5:25.14    5:22.37        
 13 Chbihi, Noufissa          FR UBPK Women           5:19.07    5:23.07        
 14 Truax, Alexandra M        SR SCSU                 5:26.62    5:23.73        
 15 Renzoni, Jaclyn M         JR SCSU                 5:25.19    5:27.47        
 16 Wainwright, Kayla M       SO SCSU                 5:21.73    5:34.83        
C - Final
 17 Davies, Charlotte            AU                   5:27.95    5:22.74        
 18 Morrone, Danielle         SO New Jersey           5:27.70    5:25.16        
 19 Neders, Chelsey           SO Ramapo               5:28.68    5:26.58        
 20 Toomer, Katelynn          FR RU                   5:29.97    5:27.54        
 21 King, Kristin             FR Screaming Eagles     5:34.76    5:28.63        
 22 Lawson, Erika             FR Merchant Marines     5:33.01    5:31.80        
 23 Patalano, Jessica         SR Montclair            5:34.22    5:31.92        
 24 Seebode, Lauren           FR Merchant Marines     5:34.92    5:43.60        
Preliminaries
  2 Thomas, Amanda               SCSU                 5:06.96                   
 26 Horowitz, Lauren             Pioneers             5:36.21                   
 27 Morgan, Lauren            FR Ramapo               5:38.83                   
 28 Goldberg, Becky           SR RU                   5:40.23                   
 29 Wozniak, Bethany          JR Ramapo               5:40.42                   
 30 Mathsson, Sofi            SR POST                 5:42.26                   
 31 Dodenhoft, Jaclyn            AU                   5:42.47                   
 32 PARRA, ANGELA             SO Queens College       5:44.45                   
 33 Nuszer, Devin             SO Saint Rose           5:45.64                   
 34 Mark, Kelly                  AU                   5:47.42                   
 35 Sroga, Alice              FR Montclair            5:47.65                   
 36 Sickler, Heather          JR RU                   5:49.05                   
 37 Dunn, Michelle            SO RU                   5:51.96                   
 38 Penaherrera, Jessica      SR Bearcats             5:58.22                   
 39 Hatizispirou, Nicole      SR SJC                  6:03.81                   
 40 Callahan, Lauren          FR Merchant Marines     6:05.23                   
 41 Chipolone, Rachel         JR Ramapo               6:05.77                   
 42 Schlegel, Chrissy         FR Saint Rose           6:06.78                   
 43 Balagtas, Donna              Pioneers             6:08.61                   
 44 AKBASHEVA, JAFFA          SO Queens College       6:10.48                   
 45 DeVivo, Kim                  AU                   6:11.80                   
 46 DUARTE, ANYELA            SR Queens College       6:13.41                   
 47 Higgins, Teresa           SR NJIT                 6:15.17                   
 48 SCHULER, BRITTANY         JR Queens College       6:16.23                   
 49 Mercogliano, Stephanie    SO Montclair            6:20.04                   
 50 Spriggs, Paula            JR Merchant Marines     6:23.79                   
 51 Pruschki, Sarah              MSMC                 6:28.50                   
 52 Pierce, Megan                MSMC                 6:30.05                   
 53 SOTELO, FIORELLA          SR Queens College       6:37.18                   
 54 Brown, Lauren             SO Screaming Eagles     6:46.28                   
 55 Mendoza, Carla            SR Hunter               6:50.12                   
 56 Burgos, Alexis            SO Hunter               6:57.18                   
 57 Hansen, Katherine         SR Bearcats             6:59.43                   
 58 Crabb, Polly              SO Screaming Eagles     7:35.74                   
 59 Rydzewski, Joanne         SR MARITIME             7:37.42                   
 60 Alvarez, Prescila            CSI                  7:57.81                   
 61 Vecchione, Alyssa         JR MARITIME             9:04.29                   
 
Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Molloy, Margaret          JR New Jersey                      5:02.06 qD2A   
  2 Thomas, Amanda               SCSU                            5:06.96 qD3B   
  3 Hessler, Melissa          SO New Jersey                      5:07.53 qD3B   
  4 Peterson, Caitlin         SO Saint Rose                      5:13.34 q      
  5 Zera, Patrycja            SO UBPK Women                      5:13.60 q      
  6 Hall, Cody B              SR SCSU                            5:15.20 q      
  7 Visse, Maris              SO UBPK Women                      5:16.47 q      
  8 DILTS, DANIELLE           JR New Jersey                      5:17.39 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fay, Meghan               FR SCSU                            5:18.90 q      
 10 Rashti, Jennifer          JR New Jersey                      5:19.00 q      
 11 Chbihi, Noufissa          FR UBPK Women                      5:19.07 q      
 12 Wainwright, Kayla M       SO SCSU                            5:21.73 q      
 13 Fritsch, Kristina         FR POST                            5:23.48 q      
 14 Furdyna, Julianne         JR RU                              5:24.81 q      
 15 Perazella, Brianna           MSMC                            5:25.14 q      
 16 Renzoni, Jaclyn M         JR SCSU                            5:25.19 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Truax, Alexandra M        SR SCSU                            5:26.62 q      
 18 Morrone, Danielle         SO New Jersey                      5:27.70 q      
 19 Davies, Charlotte            AU                              5:27.95 q      
 20 Neders, Chelsey           SO Ramapo                          5:28.68 q      
 21 Toomer, Katelynn          FR RU                              5:29.97 q      
 22 Lawson, Erika             FR Merchant Marines                5:33.01 q      
 23 Patalano, Jessica         SR Montclair                       5:34.22 q      
 24 King, Kristin             FR Screaming Eagles                5:34.76 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Seebode, Lauren           FR Merchant Marines                5:34.92        
 26 Horowitz, Lauren             Pioneers                        5:36.21        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Morgan, Lauren            FR Ramapo                          5:38.83        
 28 Goldberg, Becky           SR RU                              5:40.23        
 29 Wozniak, Bethany          JR Ramapo                          5:40.42        
 30 Mathsson, Sofi            SR POST                            5:42.26        
 31 Dodenhoft, Jaclyn            AU                              5:42.47        
 32 PARRA, ANGELA             SO Queens College                  5:44.45        
 33 Nuszer, Devin             SO Saint Rose                      5:45.64        
 34 Mark, Kelly                  AU                              5:47.42        
 35 Sroga, Alice              FR Montclair                       5:47.65        
 36 Sickler, Heather          JR RU                              5:49.05        
 37 Dunn, Michelle            SO RU                              5:51.96        
 38 Penaherrera, Jessica      SR Bearcats                        5:58.22        
 39 Hatizispirou, Nicole      SR SJC                             6:03.81        
 40 Callahan, Lauren          FR Merchant Marines                6:05.23        
 41 Chipolone, Rachel         JR Ramapo                          6:05.77        
 42 Schlegel, Chrissy         FR Saint Rose                      6:06.78        
 43 Balagtas, Donna              Pioneers                        6:08.61        
 44 AKBASHEVA, JAFFA          SO Queens College                  6:10.48        
 45 DeVivo, Kim                  AU                              6:11.80        
 46 DUARTE, ANYELA            SR Queens College                  6:13.41        
 47 Higgins, Teresa           SR NJIT                            6:15.17        
 48 SCHULER, BRITTANY         JR Queens College                  6:16.23        
 49 Mercogliano, Stephanie    SO Montclair                       6:20.04        
 50 Spriggs, Paula            JR Merchant Marines                6:23.79        
 51 Pruschki, Sarah              MSMC                            6:28.50        
 52 Pierce, Megan                MSMC                            6:30.05        
 53 SOTELO, FIORELLA          SR Queens College                  6:37.18        
 54 Brown, Lauren             SO Screaming Eagles                6:46.28        
 55 Mendoza, Carla            SR Hunter                          6:50.12        
 56 Burgos, Alexis            SO Hunter                          6:57.18        
 57 Hansen, Katherine         SR Bearcats                        6:59.43        
 58 Crabb, Polly              SO Screaming Eagles                7:35.74        
 59 Rydzewski, Joanne         SR MARITIME                        7:37.42        
 60 Alvarez, Prescila            CSI                             7:57.81        
 61 Vecchione, Alyssa         JR MARITIME                        9:04.29        
 -- Kayal, Kassie                MSMC                                SCR        
 -- Alvord, Heather           SR Hunter                              SCR        
 -- Condon, Laura                MSMC                                SCR        
 -- Schmid, Kristen           FR SCSU                                SCR        
 -- Prentice, Kristen         JR New Jersey                          SCR        
 -- Huerta, Nicole M          SO SCSU                                SCR        
 -- Sundel, Emily V           SR SCSU                                SCR        
 
Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO:   13:50.70    2/9/2001 EMILY LUDDY, MC                           
                10:48.09  D2B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Churchill, Sylvia         JR LEH                           15:33.20        
 -- Huerta, Nicole M          SO SCSU                               SCR        
 -- Higgins, Teresa           SR NJIT                               SCR        
 
Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: WARMUP AT 2:15PM
 START PROMPTLY AT 2:45PM
 SWIMS SLOWEST TO FASTEST
 HEAT 4 DURING PM FINALS
       METRO:   17:14.13   2/21/2010 MARGARET MOLLOY, New Jersey               
                17:17.49  D3A
                17:32.29  D2A
                17:47.99  D3B
                18:03.85  D2B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Molloy, Margaret          JR New Jersey                    17:14.13 D3A    
  2 Huerta, Nicole M          SO SCSU                          18:11.62        
  3 Furdyna, Julianne         JR RU                            18:19.04        
  4 Davies, Charlotte            AU                            18:20.37        
  5 Prentice, Kristen         JR New Jersey                    18:28.22        
  6 Loutchouk, Galina         JR Montclair                     18:35.86        
  7 Truax, Alexandra M        SR SCSU                          18:36.70        
  8 Neders, Chelsey           SO Ramapo                        18:40.40        
  9 Lockwood, Christine       JR Saint Rose                    18:40.41        
 10 King, Kristin             FR Screaming Eagles              18:47.65        
 11 Toomer, Katelynn          FR RU                            18:47.75        
 12 Wainwright, Kayla M       SO SCSU                          18:56.74        
 13 Horowitz, Lauren             Pioneers                      19:04.93        
 14 Nuszer, Devin             SO Saint Rose                    19:11.07        
 15 Patalano, Jessica         SR Montclair                     19:23.15        
 16 PARRA, ANGELA             SO Queens College                19:41.03        
 17 Wozniak, Bethany          JR Ramapo                        19:44.04        
 18 Mark, Kelly                  AU                            19:48.64        
 19 Sickler, Heather          JR RU                            19:49.00        
 20 Almeda, Mary-Kate         JR Saint Rose                    20:02.89        
 21 DORIS, KERRY                 Pioneers                      20:18.57        
 22 SCHULER, BRITTANY         JR Queens College                20:33.54        
 23 Shea, Kirsten                Pioneers                      20:35.24        
 24 Callahan, Lauren          FR Merchant Marines              20:58.93        
 25 Chipolone, Rachel         JR Ramapo                        21:06.05        
 26 Higgins, Teresa           SR NJIT                          21:32.76        
 27 Spriggs, Paula            JR Merchant Marines              22:48.97        
 28 Mendoza, Carla            SR Hunter                        23:26.97        
 29 Nyemba, Tanaka            SO LEH                           23:55.71        
 30 Burgos, Alexis            SO Hunter                        24:24.75        
 31 Rydzewski, Joanne         SR MARITIME                      25:36.79        
 -- Fay, Meghan               FR SCSU                               SCR        
 -- Perazella, Brianna           MSMC                               SCR        
 -- Brauer, Caitlin           FR Saint Rose                         SCR        
 -- Renzoni, Jaclyn M         JR SCSU                               SCR        
 -- Sundel, Emily V           SR SCSU                               SCR        
 -- Fritsch, Kristina         FR POST                               SCR        
 -- Hall, Cody B              SR SCSU                               SCR        
 
Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO:   56.83   2/21/2009 MARIEL ANDERSSON, POST -                     
                57.48  D3A
                57.79  D2A
                59.52  D2B
                59.64  D3B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Roman-Green, Brittany     SR POST                   58.24      57.33 D3A    
  2 Schmitz, Sandra           SO UBPK Women             59.50      58.31 D2B    
  3 Schuyler, Stephanie       SO Saint Rose             59.54      59.68        
  4 Hofer, Traci              SO New Jersey           1:00.79    1:00.39        
  5 Palmer, Rose              SR Saint Rose           1:01.39    1:00.74        
  6 Feliccia, Morgan          SR POST                 1:00.71    1:00.76        
  7 Wikoff, Kristyn           FR New Jersey           1:00.40    1:00.81        
  8 Ludeke, Erin              FR Saint Rose           1:01.64    1:01.55        
B - Final
  9 Kirstein, Sandra          SO POST                 1:02.49    1:01.79        
 10 Caron, Nicol              FR SCSU                 1:01.86    1:02.03        
 11 Pakstas-Smith, Regina     SO Saint Rose           1:02.08    1:02.53        
 12 Parlow, Samantha          FR New Jersey           1:01.94    1:02.88        
 13 Alvord, Heather           SR Hunter               1:02.63    1:03.28        
 14 Abner, Kelly              SO Montclair            1:03.40    1:03.94        
 15 Goranic, Gorana           SR UBPK Women           1:04.25    1:04.16        
 16 Slazyk, Brenda            FR Ramapo               1:04.82    1:05.19        
C - Final
 17 Lo, Jenny                 FR Ramapo               1:06.69    1:04.24        
 18 Cooker, Lindsey           FR RU                   1:05.35    1:04.96        
 19 GRAHAM, TARA                 Pioneers             1:05.96    1:05.95        
 20 Uckar, Lauren             SO Montclair            1:06.32    1:06.21        
 21 Konta, Marina             SR UBPK Women           1:06.60    1:06.30        
 22 Verdoliva, Rachel         SO Saint Rose           1:06.27    1:06.42        
 23 Mele, Sadie               JR NJIT                 1:06.49    1:06.44        
 24 Kim, Grace                SR Bearcats             1:06.38    1:06.75        
Preliminaries
 25 Hickey, Caroline          JR MARITIME             1:06.96                   
 26 DeGore, Laura A           JR SCSU                 1:07.38                   
 27 Garcia, Gigi                 Bearcats             1:07.62                   
 28 Bondarenko, Jaclyn        JR Ramapo               1:08.25                   
 29 DeVivo, Kim                  AU                   1:08.29                   
 30 Robb, Ashley              SR New Jersey           1:08.45                   
 31 Sciarotto, Jaclyn         SO SJC                  1:08.63                   
 32 Garcia, Luisa             SR LEH                  1:08.76                   
 33 Balagtas, Donna              Pioneers             1:08.86                   
 34 Hauser, Lauren            SR RU                   1:09.12                   
 35 Kayal, Kassie                MSMC                 1:10.57                   
 36 DUARTE, ANYELA            SR Queens College       1:11.15                   
 37 Quinones, Gabby           FR Montclair            1:11.41                   
 38 Meiners, Tara                CSI                  1:12.61                   
 39 Montagna, Megan           SO RU                   1:13.29                   
 40 Howell, Kayla             FR NJIT                 1:13.39                   
 41 Baldassano, Adrienne      SR Hunter               1:14.08                   
 42 Mercogliano, Stephanie    SO Montclair            1:14.11                   
 43 McGowan, Kaitlyn          SR Montclair            1:14.46                   
 44 Bove, Sarah                  AU                   1:14.54                   
 45 Figueroa, Christina          MSMC                 1:14.58                   
 46 COLORADO, ANA C           SR Queens College       1:15.32                   
 47 Tipton, Shannon           FR Screaming Eagles     1:17.09                   
 48 McNally, Shannon             MSMC                 1:19.18                   
 49 Johnson, Rachel              MSMC                 1:20.24                   
 50 GUERRA, IVY               SO Queens College       1:20.33                   
 51 Ouzounain, Chrissy        SO SJC                  1:20.67                   
 52 Murphy, Tina              JR Screaming Eagles     1:23.82                   
 53 Megherian, Allison           AU                   1:24.41                   
 54 Navarrete, Adriana        FR LEH                  1:24.75                   
 55 Graca, Lily               FR NJIT                 1:26.61                   
 56 Berthold, Elizabeth       JR SJC                  1:31.51                   
 57 Venanzi, Laura            SR Screaming Eagles     1:32.02                   
 58 Wilson, Kristen           FR MARITIME             1:33.59                   
 59 Karkos, Mary              FR Screaming Eagles     1:36.89                   
 60 Campbell, Gina            FR MARITIME             1:39.75                   
 61 Georges, Jennifer         FR SJC                  1:46.37                   
 62 Adams, Cailtyn            SR SJC                  1:58.10                   
 63 Chervinsky, Irina            CSI                  1:58.34                   
 -- Ferranti, Elena           FR New Jersey           1:06.34         X         
 -- Kilgannon, Kaitlin        FR New Jersey           1:04.03         X         
 
Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Roman-Green, Brittany     SR POST                              58.24 qD2B   
  2 Schmitz, Sandra           SO UBPK Women                        59.50 qD2B   
  3 Schuyler, Stephanie       SO Saint Rose                        59.54 qD3B   
  4 Wikoff, Kristyn           FR New Jersey                      1:00.40 q      
  5 Feliccia, Morgan          SR POST                            1:00.71 q      
  6 Hofer, Traci              SO New Jersey                      1:00.79 q      
  7 Palmer, Rose              SR Saint Rose                      1:01.39 q      
  8 Ludeke, Erin              FR Saint Rose                      1:01.64 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Caron, Nicol              FR SCSU                            1:01.86 q      
 10 Parlow, Samantha          FR New Jersey                      1:01.94 q      
 11 Pakstas-Smith, Regina     SO Saint Rose                      1:02.08 q      
 12 Kirstein, Sandra          SO POST                            1:02.49 q      
 13 Alvord, Heather           SR Hunter                          1:02.63 q      
 14 Abner, Kelly              SO Montclair                       1:03.40 q      
 15 Goranic, Gorana           SR UBPK Women                      1:04.25 q      
 16 Slazyk, Brenda            FR Ramapo                          1:04.82 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cooker, Lindsey           FR RU                              1:05.35 q      
 18 GRAHAM, TARA                 Pioneers                        1:05.96 q      
 19 Verdoliva, Rachel         SO Saint Rose                      1:06.27 q      
 20 Uckar, Lauren             SO Montclair                       1:06.32 q      
 21 Kim, Grace                SR Bearcats                        1:06.38 q      
 22 Mele, Sadie               JR NJIT                            1:06.49 q      
 23 Konta, Marina             SR UBPK Women                      1:06.60 q      
 24 Lo, Jenny                 FR Ramapo                          1:06.69 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Hickey, Caroline          JR MARITIME                        1:06.96        
 26 DeGore, Laura A           JR SCSU                            1:07.38        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Garcia, Gigi                 Bearcats                        1:07.62        
 28 Bondarenko, Jaclyn        JR Ramapo                          1:08.25        
 29 DeVivo, Kim                  AU                              1:08.29        
 30 Robb, Ashley              SR New Jersey                      1:08.45        
 31 Sciarotto, Jaclyn         SO SJC                             1:08.63        
 32 Garcia, Luisa             SR LEH                             1:08.76        
 33 Balagtas, Donna              Pioneers                        1:08.86        
 34 Hauser, Lauren            SR RU                              1:09.12        
 35 Kayal, Kassie                MSMC                            1:10.57        
 36 DUARTE, ANYELA            SR Queens College                  1:11.15        
 37 Quinones, Gabby           FR Montclair                       1:11.41        
 38 Meiners, Tara                CSI                             1:12.61        
 39 Montagna, Megan           SO RU                              1:13.29        
 40 Howell, Kayla             FR NJIT                            1:13.39        
 41 Baldassano, Adrienne      SR Hunter                          1:14.08        
 42 Mercogliano, Stephanie    SO Montclair                       1:14.11        
 43 McGowan, Kaitlyn          SR Montclair                       1:14.46        
 44 Bove, Sarah                  AU                              1:14.54        
 45 Figueroa, Christina          MSMC                            1:14.58        
 46 COLORADO, ANA C           SR Queens College                  1:15.32        
 47 Tipton, Shannon           FR Screaming Eagles                1:17.09        
 48 McNally, Shannon             MSMC                            1:19.18        
 49 Johnson, Rachel              MSMC                            1:20.24        
 50 GUERRA, IVY               SO Queens College                  1:20.33        
 51 Ouzounain, Chrissy        SO SJC                             1:20.67        
 52 Murphy, Tina              JR Screaming Eagles                1:23.82        
 53 Megherian, Allison           AU                              1:24.41        
 54 Navarrete, Adriana        FR LEH                             1:24.75        
 55 Graca, Lily               FR NJIT                            1:26.61        
 56 Berthold, Elizabeth       JR SJC                             1:31.51        
 57 Venanzi, Laura            SR Screaming Eagles                1:32.02        
 58 Wilson, Kristen           FR MARITIME                        1:33.59        
 59 Karkos, Mary              FR Screaming Eagles                1:36.89        
 60 Campbell, Gina            FR MARITIME                        1:39.75        
 61 Georges, Jennifer         FR SJC                             1:46.37        
 62 Adams, Cailtyn            SR SJC                             1:58.10        
 63 Chervinsky, Irina            CSI                             1:58.34        
 -- Kilgannon, Kaitlin        FR New Jersey                     X1:04.03        
 -- Ferranti, Elena           FR New Jersey                     X1:06.34        
 -- DORIS, KERRY                 Pioneers                            SCR        
 -- Holm, Ursula              FR Merchant Marines                    SCR        
 -- Winters, Kate L           JR RU                                  SCR        
 -- McCloud, Mary             SR SJC                                 SCR        
 -- Thomas, Amanda               SCSU                                SCR        
 
Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO:   2:03.08   2/22/2009 SANDRA SCHMITZ, UB Purple Knight           
                2:04.38  D3A
                2:05.19  D2A
                2:08.94  D2B
                2:09.04  D3B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Schmitz, Sandra           SO UBPK Women           2:10.13    2:05.33 D2B    
  2 Roman-Green, Brittany     SR POST                 2:09.30    2:07.20 D2B    
  3 Winters, Kate L           JR RU                   2:14.08    2:08.12 D2B    
  4 Wikoff, Kristyn           FR New Jersey           2:09.86    2:09.01 D3B    
  5 Ludeke, Erin              FR Saint Rose           2:12.71    2:11.09        
  6 Zera, Patrycja            SO UBPK Women           2:14.33    2:12.68        
  7 Schuyler, Stephanie       SO Saint Rose           2:12.54    2:12.73        
  8 Rashti, Jennifer          JR New Jersey           2:13.75    2:14.68        
B - Final
  9 Pakstas-Smith, Regina     SO Saint Rose           2:14.77    2:12.85        
 10 Caron, Nicol              FR SCSU                 2:15.75    2:15.40        
 10 Parlow, Samantha          FR New Jersey           2:16.16    2:15.40        
 12 Feliccia, Morgan          SR POST                 2:16.81    2:16.05        
 13 Alvord, Heather           SR Hunter               2:17.70    2:17.34        
 14 Abner, Kelly              SO Montclair            2:15.50    2:17.81        
 15 Goldberg, Becky           SR RU                   2:20.12    2:20.55        
 16 Palmer, Rose              SR Saint Rose           2:16.07    2:21.93        
C - Final
 17 King, Kristin             FR Screaming Eagles     2:20.41    2:17.81        
 18 McAllister, Steph         SR RU                   2:20.61    2:19.63        
 19 Cooker, Lindsey           FR RU                   2:20.87    2:21.47        
 20 DORIS, KERRY                 Pioneers             2:23.26    2:22.14        
 21 Kim, Grace                SR Bearcats             2:25.42    2:23.01        
 22 Goranic, Gorana           SR UBPK Women           2:22.85    2:23.85        
 23 Uckar, Lauren             SO Montclair            2:25.00    2:25.90        
 24 Verdoliva, Rachel         SO Saint Rose           2:25.77    2:26.13        
Preliminaries
 25 GRAHAM, TARA                 Pioneers             2:26.16                   
 26 Morgan, Lauren            FR Ramapo               2:27.19                   
 27 Bondarenko, Jaclyn        JR Ramapo               2:28.07                   
 28 Sciarotto, Jaclyn         SO SJC                  2:28.12                   
 29 DeVivo, Kim                  AU                   2:29.53                   
 30 DeGore, Laura A           JR SCSU                 2:30.00                   
 31 Balagtas, Donna              Pioneers             2:31.03                   
 32 Garcia, Luisa             SR LEH                  2:31.43                   
 33 Kayal, Kassie                MSMC                 2:33.29                   
 34 Quinones, Gabby           FR Montclair            2:35.15                   
 35 Baldassano, Adrienne      SR Hunter               2:35.44                   
 36 Garcia, Gigi                 Bearcats             2:35.60                   
 37 DUARTE, ANYELA            SR Queens College       2:37.03                   
 38 Meiners, Tara                CSI                  2:37.36                   
 39 Mercogliano, Stephanie    SO Montclair            2:41.02                   
 40 McNally, Shannon             MSMC                 2:44.30                   
 41 COLORADO, ANA C           SR Queens College       2:44.48                   
 42 Murphy, Tina              JR Screaming Eagles     3:02.02                   
 43 Megherian, Allison           AU                   3:02.35                   
 44 Navarrete, Adriana        FR LEH                  3:09.21                   
 45 Venanzi, Laura            SR Screaming Eagles     3:26.04                   
 
Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Roman-Green, Brittany     SR POST                            2:09.30 q      
  2 Wikoff, Kristyn           FR New Jersey                      2:09.86 q      
  3 Schmitz, Sandra           SO UBPK Women                      2:10.13 q      
  4 Schuyler, Stephanie       SO Saint Rose                      2:12.54 q      
  5 Ludeke, Erin              FR Saint Rose                      2:12.71 q      
  6 Rashti, Jennifer          JR New Jersey                      2:13.75 q      
  7 Winters, Kate L           JR RU                              2:14.08 q      
  8 Zera, Patrycja            SO UBPK Women                      2:14.33 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pakstas-Smith, Regina     SO Saint Rose                      2:14.77 q      
 10 Abner, Kelly              SO Montclair                       2:15.50 q      
 11 Caron, Nicol              FR SCSU                            2:15.75 q      
 12 Palmer, Rose              SR Saint Rose                      2:16.07 q      
 13 Parlow, Samantha          FR New Jersey                      2:16.16 q      
 14 Feliccia, Morgan          SR POST                            2:16.81 q      
 15 Alvord, Heather           SR Hunter                          2:17.70 q      
 16 Goldberg, Becky           SR RU                              2:20.12 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 King, Kristin             FR Screaming Eagles                2:20.41 q      
 18 McAllister, Steph         SR RU                              2:20.61 q      
 19 Cooker, Lindsey           FR RU                              2:20.87 q      
 20 Goranic, Gorana           SR UBPK Women                      2:22.85 q      
 21 DORIS, KERRY                 Pioneers                        2:23.26 q      
 22 Uckar, Lauren             SO Montclair                       2:25.00 q      
 23 Kim, Grace                SR Bearcats                        2:25.42 q      
 24 Verdoliva, Rachel         SO Saint Rose                      2:25.77 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 GRAHAM, TARA                 Pioneers                        2:26.16        
 26 Morgan, Lauren            FR Ramapo                          2:27.19        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Bondarenko, Jaclyn        JR Ramapo                          2:28.07        
 28 Sciarotto, Jaclyn         SO SJC                             2:28.12        
 29 DeVivo, Kim                  AU                              2:29.53        
 30 DeGore, Laura A           JR SCSU                            2:30.00        
 31 Balagtas, Donna              Pioneers                        2:31.03        
 32 Garcia, Luisa             SR LEH                             2:31.43        
 33 Kayal, Kassie                MSMC                            2:33.29        
 34 Quinones, Gabby           FR Montclair                       2:35.15        
 35 Baldassano, Adrienne      SR Hunter                          2:35.44        
 36 Garcia, Gigi                 Bearcats                        2:35.60        
 37 DUARTE, ANYELA            SR Queens College                  2:37.03        
 38 Meiners, Tara                CSI                             2:37.36        
 39 Mercogliano, Stephanie    SO Montclair                       2:41.02        
 40 McNally, Shannon             MSMC                            2:44.30        
 41 COLORADO, ANA C           SR Queens College                  2:44.48        
 42 Murphy, Tina              JR Screaming Eagles                3:02.02        
 43 Megherian, Allison           AU                              3:02.35        
 44 Navarrete, Adriana        FR LEH                             3:09.21        
 45 Venanzi, Laura            SR Screaming Eagles                3:26.04        
 -- Seto, Stephanie           SR New Jersey                          SCR        
 -- SCHULER, BRITTANY         JR Queens College                      SCR        
 -- Thomas, Amanda               SCSU                                SCR        
 -- McCloud, Mary             SR SJC                                 SCR        
 -- Mele, Sadie               JR NJIT                                SCR        
 -- Holm, Ursula              FR Merchant Marines                    SCR        
 -- Shea, Kirsten                Pioneers                            SCR        
 
Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO:   1:03.86   2/20/2010 KAYLEIGH SHANGLE, New Jersey               
                1:04.91  D3A
                1:05.39  D2A
                1:07.35  D2B
                1:07.57  D3B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Shangle, Kayleigh         FR New Jersey           1:03.86    1:04.25 D3A    
  2 Gorlanova, Alena          SR UBPK Women           1:05.90    1:04.46 D3A    
  3 Spadoni, Laura            JR Montclair            1:07.52    1:06.65 D2B    
  4 Morgan, Katie             JR New Jersey           1:06.32    1:07.09 D2B    
  5 Tjernstrom, Josephine     SR POST                 1:07.34    1:07.52 D3B    
  6 Thomas, Amanda               SCSU                 1:08.48    1:07.94        
  7 Woodcock, Naomi           FR Saint Rose           1:08.46    1:08.07        
  8 Rahter, Stacey            JR RU                   1:08.33    1:08.98        
B - Final
  9 Kuchin, Brett                Pioneers             1:09.44    1:08.45        
 10 Stanmyer, Hilary          SO Saint Rose           1:11.11    1:08.88        
 11 Cunningham, Amanda        JR Saint Rose           1:09.07    1:09.18        
 12 Zahova, Anna              SR UBPK Women           1:09.84    1:09.98        
 13 Biocic, Dora              SR POST                 1:10.52    1:10.48        
 14 Rotondo, Caitlin             Pioneers             1:10.53    1:10.93        
 15 Rickel, Jessica           JR SCSU                 1:10.40    1:11.31        
 16 RIBEIRO, MONALISA         SR Queens College       1:10.95    1:12.04        
C - Final
 17 Vira, Maria               FR Montclair            1:11.81    1:10.74        
 18 Ronsivalli, Michelle      SR UBPK Women           1:11.24    1:11.22        
 19 Robb, Megan               JR Ramapo               1:11.46    1:11.66        
 20 Arana, Priscilla          SO Bearcats             1:12.37    1:11.69        
 21 Sinck, Stephanie          SO Ramapo               1:11.85    1:12.17        
 22 Moore, Casey              FR Merchant Marines     1:12.13    1:12.34        
 23 Flynn, Laura              SR Montclair            1:12.99    1:13.68        
 24 Birkel, Jackie               AU                   1:15.27    1:15.28        
Preliminaries
 25 Colgan, Caroline          FR Ramapo               1:15.47                   
 26 Romano, Kymberleigh       FR RU                   1:15.66                   
 27 Poandl, Lindsey           FR Ramapo               1:16.58                   
 28 Terzano, Gabrielle        SO RU                   1:17.09                   
 29 Chin, Dorene              SR Bearcats             1:17.19                   
 30 Rattan, Lauren            SO Merchant Marines     1:17.94                   
 31 AKBASHEVA, JAFFA          SO Queens College       1:18.08                   
 32 Calia, Jessica               AU                   1:18.11                   
 33 Spacone, Samantha            AU                   1:19.79                   
 34 Schlegel, Chrissy         FR Saint Rose           1:20.47                   
 35 Peterson, Elizabeth       JR Merchant Marines     1:24.41                   
 36 O'Mara, Sarah             FR RU                   1:24.67                   
 37 Derico, Angela            SO Saint Rose           1:24.68                   
 38 Bolina, Amanda            SO SJC                  1:24.84                   
 39 Garrido, Brisa            SO MARITIME             1:26.04                   
 40 Hirten, Kristie              AU                   1:26.21                   
 41 Alie, Nadia               SR LEH                  1:26.66                   
 42 Espinal, Jessica          SR LEH                  1:27.10                   
 43 Condon, Laura                MSMC                 1:27.21                   
 44 Roll, Alex                SR Screaming Eagles     1:27.37                   
 45 Wang, Rachel              SR Screaming Eagles     1:28.31                   
 46 Velez, Michelle           FR NJIT                 1:29.87                   
 47 Rydzewski, Joanne         SR MARITIME             1:30.06                   
 48 Pierce, Megan                MSMC                 1:31.34                   
 49 Ouzounain, Chrissy        SO SJC                  1:31.87                   
 50 Coffey, Cailtyn           SR SJC                  1:32.83                   
 51 Churchill, Sylvia         JR LEH                  1:34.96                   
 52 Ward, Amaris                 CSI                  2:15.40                   
 -- Zavoda, Katie             JR New Jersey           1:09.55         X         
 -- Herchenrider, Kelsey      SO New Jersey           1:07.41         X         
 -- Oleynik, Svetlana            CSI                      NS                    
 
Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Shangle, Kayleigh         FR New Jersey                      1:03.86 qD3A   
  2 Gorlanova, Alena          SR UBPK Women                      1:05.90 qD2B   
  3 Morgan, Katie             JR New Jersey                      1:06.32 qD2B   
  4 Tjernstrom, Josephine     SR POST                            1:07.34 qD2B   
  5 Spadoni, Laura            JR Montclair                       1:07.52 qD3B   
  6 Rahter, Stacey            JR RU                              1:08.33 q      
  7 Woodcock, Naomi           FR Saint Rose                      1:08.46 q      
  8 Thomas, Amanda               SCSU                            1:08.48 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cunningham, Amanda        JR Saint Rose                      1:09.07 q      
 10 Kuchin, Brett                Pioneers                        1:09.44 q      
 11 Zahova, Anna              SR UBPK Women                      1:09.84 q      
 12 Rickel, Jessica           JR SCSU                            1:10.40 q      
 13 Biocic, Dora              SR POST                            1:10.52 q      
 14 Rotondo, Caitlin             Pioneers                        1:10.53 q      
 15 RIBEIRO, MONALISA         SR Queens College                  1:10.95 q      
 16 Stanmyer, Hilary          SO Saint Rose                      1:11.11 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ronsivalli, Michelle      SR UBPK Women                      1:11.24 q      
 18 Robb, Megan               JR Ramapo                          1:11.46 q      
 19 Vira, Maria               FR Montclair                       1:11.81 q      
 20 Sinck, Stephanie          SO Ramapo                          1:11.85 q      
 21 Moore, Casey              FR Merchant Marines                1:12.13 q      
 22 Arana, Priscilla          SO Bearcats                        1:12.37 q      
 23 Flynn, Laura              SR Montclair                       1:12.99 q      
 24 Birkel, Jackie               AU                              1:15.27 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Colgan, Caroline          FR Ramapo                          1:15.47        
 26 Romano, Kymberleigh       FR RU                              1:15.66        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Poandl, Lindsey           FR Ramapo                          1:16.58        
 28 Terzano, Gabrielle        SO RU                              1:17.09        
 29 Chin, Dorene              SR Bearcats                        1:17.19        
 30 Rattan, Lauren            SO Merchant Marines                1:17.94        
 31 AKBASHEVA, JAFFA          SO Queens College                  1:18.08        
 32 Calia, Jessica               AU                              1:18.11        
 33 Spacone, Samantha            AU                              1:19.79        
 34 Schlegel, Chrissy         FR Saint Rose                      1:20.47        
 35 Peterson, Elizabeth       JR Merchant Marines                1:24.41        
 36 O'Mara, Sarah             FR RU                              1:24.67        
 37 Derico, Angela            SO Saint Rose                      1:24.68        
 38 Bolina, Amanda            SO SJC                             1:24.84        
 39 Garrido, Brisa            SO MARITIME                        1:26.04        
 40 Hirten, Kristie              AU                              1:26.21        
 41 Alie, Nadia               SR LEH                             1:26.66        
 42 Espinal, Jessica          SR LEH                             1:27.10        
 43 Condon, Laura                MSMC                            1:27.21        
 44 Roll, Alex                SR Screaming Eagles                1:27.37        
 45 Wang, Rachel              SR Screaming Eagles                1:28.31        
 46 Velez, Michelle           FR NJIT                            1:29.87        
 47 Rydzewski, Joanne         SR MARITIME                        1:30.06        
 48 Pierce, Megan                MSMC                            1:31.34        
 49 Ouzounain, Chrissy        SO SJC                             1:31.87        
 50 Coffey, Cailtyn           SR SJC                             1:32.83        
 51 Churchill, Sylvia         JR LEH                             1:34.96        
 52 Ward, Amaris                 CSI                             2:15.40        
 -- Herchenrider, Kelsey      SO New Jersey                     X1:07.41 D3B    
 -- Zavoda, Katie             JR New Jersey                     X1:09.55        
 -- Oleynik, Svetlana            CSI                                  NS        
 -- Fuhro, Courtney           SO New Jersey                          SCR        
 -- Grega, Allison            FR SJC                                 SCR        
 -- DORIS, KERRY                 Pioneers                            SCR        
 -- Burgos, Alexis            SO Hunter                              SCR        
 -- O'Neil, Jennifer M        JR SCSU                                SCR        
 -- Happich, Kim              JR Hunter                              SCR        
 -- DILTS, DANIELLE           JR New Jersey                          SCR        
 -- Uporsky, Christine           Pioneers                            SCR        
 -- Benenati, Stephanie       JR Hunter                              SCR        
 
Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO:   2:21.49   2/22/2009 JENNIFER O'NEIL, SCSC-                     
                2:20.76  D3A
                2:22.19  D2A
                2:26.45  D2B
                2:26.86  D3B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gorlanova, Alena          SR UBPK Women           2:25.01    2:22.07 D2A    
  2 Brauer, Caitlin           FR Saint Rose           2:25.33    2:22.96 D2B    
  3 Morgan, Katie             JR New Jersey           2:25.01    2:23.54 D2B    
  4 Spadoni, Laura            JR Montclair            2:28.57    2:27.32        
  5 Tjernstrom, Josephine     SR POST                 2:26.96    2:28.19        
  6 DILTS, DANIELLE           JR New Jersey           2:29.59    2:29.51        
  7 Kuchin, Brett                Pioneers             2:31.91    2:31.56        
  8 Rahter, Stacey            JR RU                   2:30.07    2:31.71        
B - Final
  9 Rickel, Jessica           JR SCSU                 2:32.63    2:29.11        
 10 Stanmyer, Hilary          SO Saint Rose           2:32.45    2:31.52        
 11 Fuhro, Courtney           SO New Jersey           2:33.35    2:32.50        
 12 Ronsivalli, Michelle      SR UBPK Women           2:33.88    2:32.65        
 13 Zahova, Anna              SR UBPK Women           2:34.61    2:33.53        
 14 Arana, Priscilla          SO Bearcats             2:36.50    2:33.94        
 15 Clapp, Julianne           SR New Jersey           2:33.95    2:34.24        
 16 Vira, Maria               FR Montclair            2:34.72    2:34.44        
C - Final
 17 Rotondo, Caitlin             Pioneers             2:37.38    2:35.02        
 18 Lo, Jenny                 FR Ramapo               2:37.83    2:35.61        
 19 RIBEIRO, MONALISA         SR Queens College       2:39.61    2:35.80        
 20 Robb, Megan               JR Ramapo               2:37.54    2:36.41        
 21 Moore, Casey              FR Merchant Marines     2:38.26    2:37.83        
 22 Romano, Kymberleigh       FR RU                   2:41.22    2:39.42        
 23 Poandl, Lindsey           FR Ramapo               2:40.64    2:40.88        
 24 Birkel, Jackie               AU                   2:43.75    2:42.69        
Preliminaries
 25 Terzano, Gabrielle        SO RU                   2:48.33                   
 26 Rattan, Lauren            SO Merchant Marines     2:51.06                   
 27 Schlegel, Chrissy         FR Saint Rose           2:54.52                   
 28 Calia, Jessica               AU                   2:54.99                   
 29 Derico, Angela            SO Saint Rose           2:57.79                   
 30 Condon, Laura                MSMC                 3:03.76                   
 31 Garrido, Brisa            SO MARITIME             3:10.12                   
 32 Alie, Nadia               SR LEH                  3:10.65                   
 33 Wang, Rachel              SR Screaming Eagles     3:12.02                   
 34 Espinal, Jessica          SR LEH                  3:15.24                   
 35 Leung, Jeanne                CSI                  3:47.03                   
 36 Vecchione, Alyssa         JR MARITIME             3:52.14                   
 -- Ouzounain, Chrissy        SO SJC                  3:17.45         X         
 -- Zavoda, Katie             JR New Jersey           2:35.03         X         
 -- Coffey, Cailtyn           SR SJC                  3:27.49         X         
 -- Herchenrider, Kelsey      SO New Jersey           2:29.83         X         
 -- Oleynik, Svetlana            CSI                      DQ                    
 
Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Gorlanova, Alena          SR UBPK Women                      2:25.01 qD2B   
  1 Morgan, Katie             JR New Jersey                      2:25.01 qD2B   
  3 Brauer, Caitlin           FR Saint Rose                      2:25.33 qD2B   
  4 Tjernstrom, Josephine     SR POST                            2:26.96 q      
  5 Spadoni, Laura            JR Montclair                       2:28.57 q      
  6 DILTS, DANIELLE           JR New Jersey                      2:29.59 q      
  7 Rahter, Stacey            JR RU                              2:30.07 q      
  8 Kuchin, Brett                Pioneers                        2:31.91 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stanmyer, Hilary          SO Saint Rose                      2:32.45 q      
 10 Rickel, Jessica           JR SCSU                            2:32.63 q      
 11 Fuhro, Courtney           SO New Jersey                      2:33.35 q      
 12 Ronsivalli, Michelle      SR UBPK Women                      2:33.88 q      
 13 Clapp, Julianne           SR New Jersey                      2:33.95 q      
 14 Zahova, Anna              SR UBPK Women                      2:34.61 q      
 15 Vira, Maria               FR Montclair                       2:34.72 q      
 16 Arana, Priscilla          SO Bearcats                        2:36.50 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rotondo, Caitlin             Pioneers                        2:37.38 q      
 18 Robb, Megan               JR Ramapo                          2:37.54 q      
 19 Lo, Jenny                 FR Ramapo                          2:37.83 q      
 20 Moore, Casey              FR Merchant Marines                2:38.26 q      
 21 RIBEIRO, MONALISA         SR Queens College                  2:39.61 q      
 22 Poandl, Lindsey           FR Ramapo                          2:40.64 q      
 23 Romano, Kymberleigh       FR RU                              2:41.22 q      
 24 Birkel, Jackie               AU                              2:43.75 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Terzano, Gabrielle        SO RU                              2:48.33        
 26 Rattan, Lauren            SO Merchant Marines                2:51.06        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Schlegel, Chrissy         FR Saint Rose                      2:54.52        
 28 Calia, Jessica               AU                              2:54.99        
 29 Derico, Angela            SO Saint Rose                      2:57.79        
 30 Condon, Laura                MSMC                            3:03.76        
 31 Garrido, Brisa            SO MARITIME                        3:10.12        
 32 Alie, Nadia               SR LEH                             3:10.65        
 33 Wang, Rachel              SR Screaming Eagles                3:12.02        
 34 Espinal, Jessica          SR LEH                             3:15.24        
 35 Leung, Jeanne                CSI                             3:47.03        
 36 Vecchione, Alyssa         JR MARITIME                        3:52.14        
 -- Herchenrider, Kelsey      SO New Jersey                     X2:29.83        
 -- Zavoda, Katie             JR New Jersey                     X2:35.03        
 -- Ouzounain, Chrissy        SO SJC                            X3:17.45        
 -- Coffey, Cailtyn           SR SJC                            X3:27.49        
 -- Oleynik, Svetlana            CSI                                  DQ        
 -- DORIS, KERRY                 Pioneers                            SCR        
 -- Uporsky, Christine           Pioneers                            SCR        
 -- Grega, Allison            FR SJC                                 SCR        
 -- Sinck, Stephanie          SO Ramapo                              SCR        
 -- O'Neil, Jennifer M        JR SCSU                                SCR        
 -- Benenati, Stephanie       JR Hunter                              SCR        
 -- Woodcock, Naomi           FR Saint Rose                          SCR        
 -- Happich, Kim              JR Hunter                              SCR        
 -- Burgos, Alexis            SO Hunter                              SCR        
 -- Shangle, Kayleigh         FR New Jersey                          SCR        
 -- Lockwood, Christine       JR Saint Rose                          SCR        
 -- Thomas, Amanda               SCSU                                SCR        
 -- Velez, Michelle           FR NJIT                                SCR        
 
Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO:   55.78   2/23/2008 RALUCA DUMA, UB Purple Knight                
                56.24  D3A
                57.19  D2A
                58.79  D3B
                58.90  D2B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pierce, Laura             SO New Jersey             56.63      56.05 D3A    
  2 Cassidy, Riley            JR POST                   56.48      56.14 D3A    
  3 Kwiatkowska, Anna         SO UBPK Women             59.52      57.15 D2A    
  4 Hanes, Cornelia           FR POST                   58.52      57.73 D3B    
  5 Falcone, Christina        SR New Jersey             59.09      58.60 D3B    
  6 Mathsson, Sofi            SR POST                 1:00.13      59.66        
  7 Thomas, Sarah E           SO SCSU                 1:01.10    1:00.22        
  8 Morrone, Danielle         SO New Jersey           1:00.25    1:00.98        
B - Final
  9 O'Gorman, Anne            JR RU                   1:01.63    1:01.68        
 10 Ribeiro, Sissi            FR Queens College       1:01.85    1:01.89        
 11 Cunningham, Amanda        JR Saint Rose           1:01.81    1:02.19        
 12 Flynn, Laura              SR Montclair            1:04.06    1:03.48        
 13 McAllister, Steph         SR RU                   1:03.54    1:03.70        
 14 Santos, Sarah             GR UBPK Women           1:03.06    1:03.74        
 15 Mendoza, Lesly               Pioneers             1:04.03    1:03.81        
 16 Slazyk, Brenda            FR Ramapo               1:03.97    1:03.86        
C - Final
 17 Chbihi, Noufissa          FR UBPK Women           1:04.44    1:01.02        
 18 Dunn, Michelle            SO RU                   1:04.21    1:04.04        
 19 Proskurina, Viktoriya     SR UBPK Women           1:05.00    1:04.38        
 20 Abadie, Rachel            SO NJIT                 1:05.22    1:04.44        
 21 Robinson, Alicia          JR Saint Rose           1:04.58    1:04.45        
 22 Smith, Stephanie             Pioneers             1:05.46    1:05.24        
 23 Penaherrera, Jessica      SR Bearcats             1:05.26    1:05.51        
 24 McKay, Taylor                Pioneers             1:05.39    1:05.77        
Preliminaries
 25 Lawson, Erika             FR Merchant Marines     1:05.67                   
 26 GROMLING, KRISTIN         JR Queens College       1:05.83                   
 27 Reichardt, Jillian        SR Montclair            1:05.95                   
 28 Testa, Jamie                 MSMC                 1:06.55                   
 29 Whelan, Megan                MSMC                 1:06.70                   
 30 RODRIGUEZ, ERICA          JR Queens College       1:08.15                   
 31 Montagna, Megan           SO RU                   1:08.48                   
 32 Feng, Jia                 JR Bearcats             1:08.62                   
 33 Hatizispirou, Nicole      SR SJC                  1:08.83                   
 34 Howell, Kayla             FR NJIT                 1:09.85                   
 35 Mark, Kelly                  AU                   1:09.86                   
 36 Villarruel, Gabriella        CSI                  1:10.84                   
 37 Wu, Marian                SO Hunter               1:12.64                   
 38 Hyman, Courtney           FR Montclair            1:13.50                   
 39 Lubrino, Alyssa           FR Bearcats             1:13.75                   
 40 Sears, Chanice            SO Screaming Eagles     1:17.67                   
 41 Bernat, Joely             SO LEH                  1:18.76                   
 42 SIMON, ERICA              JR Queens College       1:19.31                   
 43 Kovalkova, Olga           JR Hunter               1:19.82                   
 44 Roughley, Cristina           SJC                  1:20.65                   
 45 Taliana, Alex                MSMC                 1:33.36                   
 46 Vecchione, Alyssa         JR MARITIME             1:40.26                   
 47 Traino, Nikki             SO Screaming Eagles     1:40.56                   
 48 Barna, Jocelyn            FR UBPK Women           1:45.23                   
 -- Silleck, Stephanie        FR New Jersey           1:03.23         X         
 
Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Cassidy, Riley            JR POST                              56.48 qD2A   
  2 Pierce, Laura             SO New Jersey                        56.63 qD2A   
  3 Hanes, Cornelia           FR POST                              58.52 qD3B   
  4 Falcone, Christina        SR New Jersey                        59.09 q      
  5 Kwiatkowska, Anna         SO UBPK Women                        59.52 q      
  6 Mathsson, Sofi            SR POST                            1:00.13 q      
  7 Morrone, Danielle         SO New Jersey                      1:00.25 q      
  8 Thomas, Sarah E           SO SCSU                            1:01.10 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 O'Gorman, Anne            JR RU                              1:01.63 q      
 10 Cunningham, Amanda        JR Saint Rose                      1:01.81 q      
 11 Ribeiro, Sissi            FR Queens College                  1:01.85 q      
 12 Santos, Sarah             GR UBPK Women                      1:03.06 q      
 13 McAllister, Steph         SR RU                              1:03.54 q      
 14 Slazyk, Brenda            FR Ramapo                          1:03.97 q      
 15 Mendoza, Lesly               Pioneers                        1:04.03 q      
 16 Flynn, Laura              SR Montclair                       1:04.06 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dunn, Michelle            SO RU                              1:04.21 q      
 18 Chbihi, Noufissa          FR UBPK Women                      1:04.44 q      
 19 Robinson, Alicia          JR Saint Rose                      1:04.58 q      
 20 Proskurina, Viktoriya     SR UBPK Women                      1:05.00 q      
 21 Abadie, Rachel            SO NJIT                            1:05.22 q      
 22 Penaherrera, Jessica      SR Bearcats                        1:05.26 q      
 23 McKay, Taylor                Pioneers                        1:05.39 q      
 24 Smith, Stephanie             Pioneers                        1:05.46 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Lawson, Erika             FR Merchant Marines                1:05.67        
 26 GROMLING, KRISTIN         JR Queens College                  1:05.83        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Reichardt, Jillian        SR Montclair                       1:05.95        
 28 Testa, Jamie                 MSMC                            1:06.55        
 29 Whelan, Megan                MSMC                            1:06.70        
 30 RODRIGUEZ, ERICA          JR Queens College                  1:08.15        
 31 Montagna, Megan           SO RU                              1:08.48        
 32 Feng, Jia                 JR Bearcats                        1:08.62        
 33 Hatizispirou, Nicole      SR SJC                             1:08.83        
 34 Howell, Kayla             FR NJIT                            1:09.85        
 35 Mark, Kelly                  AU                              1:09.86        
 36 Villarruel, Gabriella        CSI                             1:10.84        
 37 Wu, Marian                SO Hunter                          1:12.64        
 38 Hyman, Courtney           FR Montclair                       1:13.50        
 39 Lubrino, Alyssa           FR Bearcats                        1:13.75        
 40 Sears, Chanice            SO Screaming Eagles                1:17.67        
 41 Bernat, Joely             SO LEH                             1:18.76        
 42 SIMON, ERICA              JR Queens College                  1:19.31        
 43 Kovalkova, Olga           JR Hunter                          1:19.82        
 44 Roughley, Cristina           SJC                             1:20.65        
 45 Taliana, Alex                MSMC                            1:33.36        
 46 Vecchione, Alyssa         JR MARITIME                        1:40.26        
 47 Traino, Nikki             SO Screaming Eagles                1:40.56        
 48 Barna, Jocelyn            FR UBPK Women                      1:45.23        
 -- Silleck, Stephanie        FR New Jersey                     X1:03.23        
 -- Hall, Cody B              SR SCSU                                SCR        
 -- Churchill, Sylvia         JR LEH                                 SCR        
 -- PARRA, ANGELA             SO Queens College                      SCR        
 -- Slie, Christine E         SR SCSU                                SCR        
 -- Alonso, Basilisa          SO LEH                                 SCR        
 -- Pierce, Megan                MSMC                                SCR        
 -- Moore, Casey              FR Merchant Marines                    SCR        
 -- Lombardi, Alaina          FR Ramapo                              SCR        
 -- Thomas, Amanda               SCSU                                SCR        
 -- Haskell, Angela           SR Hunter                              SCR        
 -- Schmid, Kristen           FR SCSU                                SCR        
 
Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO:   2:01.21   2/24/2008 KRISTEN E FROST, SCSU -                    
                2:05.56  D3A
                2:06.99  D2A
                2:09.12  D3B
                2:10.80  D2B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cassidy, Riley            JR POST                 2:07.93    2:06.48 D2A    
  2 Visse, Maris              SO UBPK Women           2:12.98    2:10.65 D2B    
  3 Falcone, Christina        SR New Jersey           2:11.65    2:10.91        
  4 Marshall, Carly           FR POST                 2:11.84    2:10.96        
  5 Hessler, Melissa          SO New Jersey           2:11.56    2:11.54        
  6 Lamparelli, Amy           JR Saint Rose           2:10.69    2:11.63        
  7 Chbihi, Noufissa          FR UBPK Women           2:14.97    2:11.71        
  8 Mathsson, Sofi            SR POST                 2:12.38    2:12.17        
B - Final
  9 Thomas, Sarah E           SO SCSU                 2:18.33    2:13.08        
 10 Morrone, Danielle         SO New Jersey           2:16.79    2:13.16        
 11 Ribeiro, Sissi            FR Queens College       2:15.79    2:15.05        
 12 O'Gorman, Anne            JR RU                   2:17.76    2:16.53        
 13 Flynn, Laura              SR Montclair            2:17.64    2:19.75        
 14 Loutchouk, Galina         JR Montclair            2:19.52    2:20.67        
 15 Clapp, Julianne           SR New Jersey           2:20.71    2:22.89        
 16 Prentice, Kristen         JR New Jersey           2:20.04    2:23.55        
C - Final
 17 Lawson, Erika             FR Merchant Marines     2:21.72    2:21.19        
 18 Proskurina, Viktoriya     SR UBPK Women           2:24.58    2:21.97        
 19 Mendoza, Lesly               Pioneers             2:25.30    2:25.12        
 20 Seto, Stephanie           SR New Jersey           2:25.17    2:25.70        
 21 Reichardt, Jillian        SR Montclair            2:26.61    2:26.54        
 22 Santos, Sarah             GR UBPK Women           2:23.51    2:26.93        
 23 Smith, Stephanie             Pioneers             2:30.12    2:28.24        
 24 Penaherrera, Jessica      SR Bearcats             2:29.58    2:28.83        
Preliminaries
 25 Nuszer, Devin             SO Saint Rose           2:30.20                   
 26 Dunn, Michelle            SO RU                   2:33.22                   
 27 Almeda, Mary-Kate         JR Saint Rose           2:36.34                   
 28 Montagna, Megan           SO RU                   2:37.47                   
 29 RODRIGUEZ, ERICA          JR Queens College       2:37.81                   
 30 Shea, Kirsten                Pioneers             2:37.88                   
 31 McKay, Taylor                Pioneers             2:38.20                   
 32 Villarruel, Gabriella        CSI                  2:39.86                   
 33 Hyman, Courtney           FR Montclair            2:41.99                   
 34 Hatizispirou, Nicole      SR SJC                  2:42.64                   
 35 Alonso, Basilisa          SO LEH                  2:43.28                   
 36 Wu, Marian                SO Hunter               2:48.78                   
 37 Hickey, Caroline          JR MARITIME             2:55.29                   
 38 SIMON, ERICA              JR Queens College       2:55.85                   
 39 Haskell, Angela           SR Hunter               2:57.90                   
 40 PICO, ZUJENIS             SO Queens College       3:00.28                   
 41 Sears, Chanice            SO Screaming Eagles     3:05.97                   
 42 Nyemba, Tanaka            SO LEH                  3:23.42                   
 
Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Cassidy, Riley            JR POST                            2:07.93 qD3B   
  2 Lamparelli, Amy           JR Saint Rose                      2:10.69 qD2B   
  3 Hessler, Melissa          SO New Jersey                      2:11.56 q      
  4 Falcone, Christina        SR New Jersey                      2:11.65 q      
  5 Marshall, Carly           FR POST                            2:11.84 q      
  6 Mathsson, Sofi            SR POST                            2:12.38 q      
  7 Visse, Maris              SO UBPK Women                      2:12.98 q      
  8 Chbihi, Noufissa          FR UBPK Women                      2:14.97 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ribeiro, Sissi            FR Queens College                  2:15.79 q      
 10 Morrone, Danielle         SO New Jersey                      2:16.79 q      
 11 Flynn, Laura              SR Montclair                       2:17.64 q      
 12 O'Gorman, Anne            JR RU                              2:17.76 q      
 13 Thomas, Sarah E           SO SCSU                            2:18.33 q      
 14 Loutchouk, Galina         JR Montclair                       2:19.52 q      
 15 Prentice, Kristen         JR New Jersey                      2:20.04 q      
 16 Clapp, Julianne           SR New Jersey                      2:20.71 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lawson, Erika             FR Merchant Marines                2:21.72 q      
 18 Santos, Sarah             GR UBPK Women                      2:23.51 q      
 19 Proskurina, Viktoriya     SR UBPK Women                      2:24.58 q      
 20 Seto, Stephanie           SR New Jersey                      2:25.17 q      
 21 Mendoza, Lesly               Pioneers                        2:25.30 q      
 22 Reichardt, Jillian        SR Montclair                       2:26.61 q      
 23 Penaherrera, Jessica      SR Bearcats                        2:29.58 q      
 24 Smith, Stephanie             Pioneers                        2:30.12 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Nuszer, Devin             SO Saint Rose                      2:30.20        
 26 Dunn, Michelle            SO RU                              2:33.22        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Almeda, Mary-Kate         JR Saint Rose                      2:36.34        
 28 Montagna, Megan           SO RU                              2:37.47        
 29 RODRIGUEZ, ERICA          JR Queens College                  2:37.81        
 30 Shea, Kirsten                Pioneers                        2:37.88        
 31 McKay, Taylor                Pioneers                        2:38.20        
 32 Villarruel, Gabriella        CSI                             2:39.86        
 33 Hyman, Courtney           FR Montclair                       2:41.99        
 34 Hatizispirou, Nicole      SR SJC                             2:42.64        
 35 Alonso, Basilisa          SO LEH                             2:43.28        
 36 Wu, Marian                SO Hunter                          2:48.78        
 37 Hickey, Caroline          JR MARITIME                        2:55.29        
 38 SIMON, ERICA              JR Queens College                  2:55.85        
 39 Haskell, Angela           SR Hunter                          2:57.90        
 40 PICO, ZUJENIS             SO Queens College                  3:00.28        
 41 Sears, Chanice            SO Screaming Eagles                3:05.97        
 42 Nyemba, Tanaka            SO LEH                             3:23.42        
 -- Hall, Cody B              SR SCSU                                SCR        
 -- O'Neil, Jennifer M        JR SCSU                                SCR        
 -- Kovalkova, Olga           JR Hunter                              SCR        
 -- Thomas, Amanda               SCSU                                SCR        
 -- Schmid, Kristen           FR SCSU                                SCR        
 
Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       METRO:   2:03.99   2/20/2009 KRISTEN E FROST, SCSU -                    
                2:05.81  D3A
                2:08.09  D2A
                2:10.78  D3B
                2:11.93  D2B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brauer, Caitlin           FR Saint Rose           2:08.65    2:07.12 D2A    
  2 Cassidy, Riley            JR POST                 2:10.17    2:08.80 D3B    
  3 O'Neil, Jennifer M        JR SCSU                 2:08.46    2:08.89 D3B    
  4 Krasnowska, Anna          FR UBPK Women           2:10.41    2:09.91 D3B    
  5 Lamparelli, Amy           JR Saint Rose           2:10.92    2:10.06 D3B    
  6 Rahter, Stacey            JR RU                   2:12.91    2:11.33 D2B    
  7 Winters, Kate L           JR RU                   2:13.16    2:11.56 D2B    
  8 Gorlanova, Alena          SR UBPK Women           2:13.75    2:13.17        
B - Final
  9 Parlow, Samantha          FR New Jersey           2:14.11    2:13.57        
 10 Marshall, Carly           FR POST                 2:16.94    2:14.42        
 11 Spadoni, Laura            JR Montclair            2:16.36    2:14.56        
 12 Fuhro, Courtney           SO New Jersey           2:15.42    2:15.03        
 13 Morgan, Katie             JR New Jersey           2:14.90    2:15.63        
 14 Cunningham, Amanda        JR Saint Rose           2:17.48    2:18.70        
 14 Abner, Kelly              SO Montclair            2:14.86    2:18.70        
 16 Seto, Stephanie           SR New Jersey           2:17.12    2:19.64        
C - Final
 17 Tjernstrom, Josephine     SR POST                 2:18.68    2:16.10        
 18 Palmer, Rose              SR Saint Rose           2:18.91    2:16.13        
 19 Kuchin, Brett                Pioneers             2:18.04    2:17.91        
 20 Ribeiro, Sissi            FR Queens College       2:18.94    2:18.18        
 21 Falcone, Christina        SR New Jersey           2:18.13    2:18.64        
 22 Stanmyer, Hilary          SO Saint Rose           2:20.08    2:19.07        
 23 Rickel, Jessica           JR SCSU                 2:20.46    2:19.22        
 24 Rotondo, Caitlin             Pioneers             2:19.58    2:19.67        
Preliminaries
  6 Hall, Cody B              SR SCSU                 2:12.59                   
 26 Perazella, Brianna           MSMC                 2:21.83                   
 27 Zahova, Anna              SR UBPK Women           2:22.06                   
 28 Lo, Jenny                 FR Ramapo               2:22.19                   
 29 O'Gorman, Anne            JR RU                   2:22.78                   
 30 Romano, Kymberleigh       FR RU                   2:22.86                   
 31 McAllister, Steph         SR RU                   2:23.03                   
 32 Arana, Priscilla          SO Bearcats             2:24.66                   
 33 Golden, Allie             SO Montclair            2:25.61                   
 34 Caron, Nicol              FR SCSU                 2:26.57                   
 35 Alvord, Heather           SR Hunter               2:26.95                   
 36 Cooker, Lindsey           FR RU                   2:27.80                   
 37 Robb, Megan               JR Ramapo               2:28.78                   
 38 Sinck, Stephanie          SO Ramapo               2:28.88                   
 39 Vira, Maria               FR Montclair            2:30.02                   
 40 Garcia, Luisa             SR LEH                  2:30.30                   
 41 Hickey, Caroline          JR MARITIME             2:32.52                   
 42 Kim, Grace                SR Bearcats             2:33.41                   
 43 Terzano, Gabrielle        SO RU                   2:34.83                   
 44 Alonso, Basilisa          SO LEH                  2:35.62                   
 45 Derico, Angela            SO Saint Rose           2:36.92                   
 46 Howell, Kayla             FR NJIT                 2:39.24                   
 47 Peterson, Elizabeth       JR Merchant Marines     2:39.50                   
 48 Wong, Tiffany             JR Bearcats             2:41.08                   
 49 Wong, Stephanie           FR Bearcats             2:43.61                   
 50 Tipton, Shannon           FR Screaming Eagles     2:45.57                   
 51 Haskell, Angela           SR Hunter               2:46.14                   
 52 Baldassano, Adrienne      SR Hunter               2:46.82                   
 53 PICO, ZUJENIS             SO Queens College       2:49.33                   
 54 Condon, Laura                MSMC                 2:49.64                   
 55 Roughley, Cristina           SJC                  2:50.23                   
 56 Velez, Michelle           FR NJIT                 2:50.44                   
 57 Bolina, Amanda            SO SJC                  2:50.74                   
 58 Nyemba, Tanaka            SO LEH                  2:51.48                   
 59 SIMON, ERICA              JR Queens College       2:52.81                   
 60 Garrido, Brisa            SO MARITIME             2:55.33                   
 61 Ouzounain, Chrissy        SO SJC                  2:56.45                   
 62 Espinal, Jessica          SR LEH                  3:11.36                   
 63 Tipton, Nicole            JR Screaming Eagles     3:18.13                   
 64 Wilson, Kristen           FR MARITIME             3:25.41                   
 65 Leung, Jeanne                CSI                  3:39.39                   
 -- Wallace, Melissa          JR New Jersey           2:20.06         X         
 -- Waldner, Amanda           SO New Jersey           2:18.18         X         
 -- Herchenrider, Kelsey      SO New Jersey           2:19.97         X         
 -- Churchill, Sylvia         JR LEH                      DQ                    
 -- Alie, Nadia               SR LEH                      DQ                    
 
Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Neil, Jennifer M        JR SCSU                            2:08.46 qD3B   
  2 Brauer, Caitlin           FR Saint Rose                      2:08.65 qD3B   
  3 Cassidy, Riley            JR POST                            2:10.17 qD3B   
  4 Krasnowska, Anna          FR UBPK Women                      2:10.41 qD3B   
  5 Lamparelli, Amy           JR Saint Rose                      2:10.92 qD2B   
  6 Hall, Cody B              SR SCSU                            2:12.59 q      
  7 Rahter, Stacey            JR RU                              2:12.91 q      
  8 Winters, Kate L           JR RU                              2:13.16 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gorlanova, Alena          SR UBPK Women                      2:13.75 q      
 10 Parlow, Samantha          FR New Jersey                      2:14.11 q      
 11 Abner, Kelly              SO Montclair                       2:14.86 q      
 12 Morgan, Katie             JR New Jersey                      2:14.90 q      
 13 Fuhro, Courtney           SO New Jersey                      2:15.42 q      
 14 Spadoni, Laura            JR Montclair                       2:16.36 q      
 15 Marshall, Carly           FR POST                            2:16.94 q      
 16 Seto, Stephanie           SR New Jersey                      2:17.12 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cunningham, Amanda        JR Saint Rose                      2:17.48 q      
 18 Kuchin, Brett                Pioneers                        2:18.04 q      
 19 Falcone, Christina        SR New Jersey                      2:18.13 q      
 20 Tjernstrom, Josephine     SR POST                            2:18.68 q      
 21 Palmer, Rose              SR Saint Rose                      2:18.91 q      
 22 Ribeiro, Sissi            FR Queens College                  2:18.94 q      
 23 Rotondo, Caitlin             Pioneers                        2:19.58 q      
 24 Stanmyer, Hilary          SO Saint Rose                      2:20.08 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Rickel, Jessica           JR SCSU                            2:20.46        
 26 Perazella, Brianna           MSMC                            2:21.83        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Zahova, Anna              SR UBPK Women                      2:22.06        
 28 Lo, Jenny                 FR Ramapo                          2:22.19        
 29 O'Gorman, Anne            JR RU                              2:22.78        
 30 Romano, Kymberleigh       FR RU                              2:22.86        
 31 McAllister, Steph         SR RU                              2:23.03        
 32 Arana, Priscilla          SO Bearcats                        2:24.66        
 33 Golden, Allie             SO Montclair                       2:25.61        
 34 Caron, Nicol              FR SCSU                            2:26.57        
 35 Alvord, Heather           SR Hunter                          2:26.95        
 36 Cooker, Lindsey           FR RU                              2:27.80        
 37 Robb, Megan               JR Ramapo                          2:28.78        
 38 Sinck, Stephanie          SO Ramapo                          2:28.88        
 39 Vira, Maria               FR Montclair                       2:30.02        
 40 Garcia, Luisa             SR LEH                             2:30.30        
 41 Hickey, Caroline          JR MARITIME                        2:32.52        
 42 Kim, Grace                SR Bearcats                        2:33.41        
 43 Terzano, Gabrielle        SO RU                              2:34.83        
 44 Alonso, Basilisa          SO LEH                             2:35.62        
 45 Derico, Angela            SO Saint Rose                      2:36.92        
 46 Howell, Kayla             FR NJIT                            2:39.24        
 47 Peterson, Elizabeth       JR Merchant Marines                2:39.50        
 48 Wong, Tiffany             JR Bearcats                        2:41.08        
 49 Wong, Stephanie           FR Bearcats                        2:43.61        
 50 Tipton, Shannon           FR Screaming Eagles                2:45.57        
 51 Haskell, Angela           SR Hunter                          2:46.14        
 52 Baldassano, Adrienne      SR Hunter                          2:46.82        
 53 PICO, ZUJENIS             SO Queens College                  2:49.33        
 54 Condon, Laura                MSMC                            2:49.64        
 55 Roughley, Cristina           SJC                             2:50.23        
 56 Velez, Michelle           FR NJIT                            2:50.44        
 57 Bolina, Amanda            SO SJC                             2:50.74        
 58 Nyemba, Tanaka            SO LEH                             2:51.48        
 59 SIMON, ERICA              JR Queens College                  2:52.81        
 60 Garrido, Brisa            SO MARITIME                        2:55.33        
 61 Ouzounain, Chrissy        SO SJC                             2:56.45        
 62 Espinal, Jessica          SR LEH                             3:11.36        
 63 Tipton, Nicole            JR Screaming Eagles                3:18.13        
 64 Wilson, Kristen           FR MARITIME                        3:25.41        
 65 Leung, Jeanne                CSI                             3:39.39        
 -- Waldner, Amanda           SO New Jersey                     X2:18.18        
 -- Herchenrider, Kelsey      SO New Jersey                     X2:19.97        
 -- Wallace, Melissa          JR New Jersey                     X2:20.06        
 -- Churchill, Sylvia         JR LEH                                  DQ        
 -- Alie, Nadia               SR LEH                                  DQ        
 -- Thomas, Sarah E           SO SCSU                                SCR        
 -- PARRA, ANGELA             SO Queens College                      SCR        
 -- Kayal, Kassie                MSMC                                SCR        
 -- DORIS, KERRY                 Pioneers                            SCR        
 -- Pierce, Megan                MSMC                                SCR        
 -- Wu, Marian                SO Hunter                              SCR        
 -- Thomas, Amanda               SCSU                                SCR        
 -- Wikoff, Kristyn           FR New Jersey                          SCR        
 -- Kilgannon, Kaitlin        FR New Jersey                          SCR        
 -- Benenati, Stephanie       JR Hunter                              SCR        
 
Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       METRO:   4:18.32   2/21/2009 KRISTEN E FROST, SCSU -                    
                4:28.71  D3A
                4:32.99  D2A
                4:39.03  D3B
                4:41.18  D2B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brauer, Caitlin           FR Saint Rose           4:31.66    4:31.57 D2A    
  2 Lamparelli, Amy           JR Saint Rose           4:41.33    4:35.04 D3B    
  3 Visse, Maris              SO UBPK Women           4:41.31    4:38.25 D3B    
  4 Winters, Kate L           JR RU                   4:41.28    4:39.53 D2B    
  5 Marshall, Carly           FR POST                 4:42.43    4:45.07        
  6 Ronsivalli, Michelle      SR UBPK Women           4:49.10    4:49.19        
  7 Fuhro, Courtney           SO New Jersey           4:48.71    4:49.76        
  8 Huerta, Nicole M          SO SCSU                 4:48.86    4:52.23        
B - Final
  9 Lockwood, Christine       JR Saint Rose           4:52.24    4:46.33        
 10 Prentice, Kristen         JR New Jersey           4:50.74    4:47.29        
 11 Fay, Meghan               FR SCSU                 4:51.50    4:50.96        
 12 Seto, Stephanie           SR New Jersey           4:51.68    4:51.79        
 13 Loutchouk, Galina         JR Montclair            4:57.05    4:54.31        
 14 Patalano, Jessica         SR Montclair            5:00.63    4:54.43        
 15 Clapp, Julianne           SR New Jersey           4:53.84    4:54.67        
 16 Furdyna, Julianne         JR RU                   4:57.91    4:58.60        
C - Final
 17 Goldberg, Becky           SR RU                   5:08.13    5:03.40        
 18 Almeda, Mary-Kate         JR Saint Rose           5:12.11    5:04.11        
 19 Horowitz, Lauren             Pioneers             5:08.11    5:10.03        
 20 Reichardt, Jillian        SR Montclair            5:11.49    5:10.78        
 21 DORIS, KERRY                 Pioneers             5:16.97    5:12.11        
 22 Shea, Kirsten                Pioneers             5:15.85    5:14.01        
 23 PICO, ZUJENIS             SO Queens College       6:04.84    6:02.65        
 24 Burgos, Alexis            SO Hunter               6:20.60    6:23.23        
Preliminaries
 25 Mendoza, Carla            SR Hunter               6:33.02                   
 -- Wallace, Melissa          JR New Jersey           5:02.07         X         
 -- Proskurina, Viktoriya     SR UBPK Women               DQ                    
 
Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Brauer, Caitlin           FR Saint Rose                      4:31.66 qD2A   
  2 Winters, Kate L           JR RU                              4:41.28 q      
  3 Visse, Maris              SO UBPK Women                      4:41.31 q      
  4 Lamparelli, Amy           JR Saint Rose                      4:41.33 q      
  5 Marshall, Carly           FR POST                            4:42.43 q      
  6 Fuhro, Courtney           SO New Jersey                      4:48.71 q      
  7 Huerta, Nicole M          SO SCSU                            4:48.86 q      
  8 Ronsivalli, Michelle      SR UBPK Women                      4:49.10 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Prentice, Kristen         JR New Jersey                      4:50.74 q      
 10 Fay, Meghan               FR SCSU                            4:51.50 q      
 11 Seto, Stephanie           SR New Jersey                      4:51.68 q      
 12 Lockwood, Christine       JR Saint Rose                      4:52.24 q      
 13 Clapp, Julianne           SR New Jersey                      4:53.84 q      
 14 Loutchouk, Galina         JR Montclair                       4:57.05 q      
 15 Furdyna, Julianne         JR RU                              4:57.91 q      
 16 Patalano, Jessica         SR Montclair                       5:00.63 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Horowitz, Lauren             Pioneers                        5:08.11 q      
 18 Goldberg, Becky           SR RU                              5:08.13 q      
 19 Reichardt, Jillian        SR Montclair                       5:11.49 q      
 20 Almeda, Mary-Kate         JR Saint Rose                      5:12.11 q      
 21 Shea, Kirsten                Pioneers                        5:15.85 q      
 22 DORIS, KERRY                 Pioneers                        5:16.97 q      
 23 PICO, ZUJENIS             SO Queens College                  6:04.84 q      
 24 Burgos, Alexis            SO Hunter                          6:20.60 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Mendoza, Carla            SR Hunter                          6:33.02        
 -- Wallace, Melissa          JR New Jersey                     X5:02.07        
 -- Proskurina, Viktoriya     SR UBPK Women                           DQ        
 -- Ribeiro, Sissi            FR Queens College                      SCR        
 -- Benenati, Stephanie       JR Hunter                              SCR        
 -- Hall, Cody B              SR SCSU                                SCR        
 -- Alvord, Heather           SR Hunter                              SCR        
 -- Baldassano, Adrienne      SR Hunter                              SCR        
 -- Rickel, Jessica           JR SCSU                                SCR        
 -- Thomas, Amanda               SCSU                                SCR        
 -- O'Neil, Jennifer M        JR SCSU                                SCR        
 -- Sundel, Emily V           SR SCSU                                SCR        
 
Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 CHAMP D2 420; D3 410
       METRO:   503.50   2/23/2003 KRISTEN SIMMS, TCNJ                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rottkamp, Samantha        SO RU                    402.50     434.20        
  2 Burden, Amanda C          SO SCSU                  387.90     421.35        
  3 Sasso, Lauren             JR SCSU                  379.40     399.55        
  4 Rapuano, Emily            SO SCSU                  345.90     369.55        
  5 Obst, Amanda              JR New Jersey            347.00     365.65        
  6 Beck, Jacklyn             SO Montclair             334.40     350.55        
  7 Herms, Jessica            SO SCSU                  324.85     325.75        
  8 Carstensen, Lorna         JR SCSU                  310.95     302.15        
Preliminaries
  9 Bartlet, April               CSI                   293.10                   
 10 O'Rourke, Kylie           FR RU                    283.80                   
 11 ALBRUZZESE, GIANA            Pioneers              281.85                   
 12 Corrente, Lauren          SO Montclair             260.15                   
 13 McGlone, Lauren           JR Saint Rose            250.70                   
 14 Crea, Patricia               CSI                   241.00                   
 15 Schmidt, Kathryn             Merchant Marines      239.85                   
 16 Kenny, Kelly                 CSI                   211.50                   
 17 Haskell, Angela           SR Hunter                193.20                   
 18 Sanicola, Kerrianne       JR Saint Rose            160.10                   
 19 Silva, Jessica               CSI                   142.55                   
 
Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Rottkamp, Samantha        SO RU                               402.50 q      
  2 Burden, Amanda C          SO SCSU                             387.90 q      
  3 Sasso, Lauren             JR SCSU                             379.40 q      
  4 Obst, Amanda              JR New Jersey                       347.00 q      
  5 Rapuano, Emily            SO SCSU                             345.90 q      
  6 Beck, Jacklyn             SO Montclair                        334.40 q      
  7 Herms, Jessica            SO SCSU                             324.85 q      
  8 Carstensen, Lorna         JR SCSU                             310.95 q      
  9 Bartlet, April               CSI                              293.10        
 10 O'Rourke, Kylie           FR RU                               283.80        
 11 ALBRUZZESE, GIANA            Pioneers                         281.85        
 12 Corrente, Lauren          SO Montclair                        260.15        
 13 McGlone, Lauren           JR Saint Rose                       250.70        
 14 Crea, Patricia               CSI                              241.00        
 15 Schmidt, Kathryn             Merchant Marines                 239.85        
 16 Kenny, Kelly                 CSI                              211.50        
 17 Haskell, Angela           SR Hunter                           193.20        
 18 Sanicola, Kerrianne       JR Saint Rose                       160.10        
 19 Silva, Jessica               CSI                              142.55        
 -- Montano, Aura             FR LEH                                 SCR        
 -- HOROWITZ, ELAINA             New Jersey                          SCR        
 
Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 CHAMP D2 365pts; D3 370
       METRO:   453.95   2/23/2003 KRISTEN SIMMS, TCNJ-                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Burden, Amanda C          SO SCSU                  413.90     415.75        
  2 Rottkamp, Samantha        SO RU                    399.95     404.65        
  3 Rapuano, Emily            SO SCSU                  387.10     381.65        
  4 Obst, Amanda              JR New Jersey            373.60     366.05        
  5 Herms, Jessica            SO SCSU                  383.35     354.80        
  6 Sasso, Lauren             JR SCSU                  372.05     344.40        
  7 Beck, Jacklyn             SO Montclair             290.95     315.55        
  8 Bartlet, April               CSI                   305.80     296.25        
Preliminaries
  9 ALBRUZZESE, GIANA            Pioneers              271.65                   
 10 Carstensen, Lorna         JR SCSU                  259.05                   
 11 O'Rourke, Kylie           FR RU                    248.80                   
 12 Schmidt, Kathryn             Merchant Marines      231.45                   
 13 Crea, Patricia               CSI                   225.30                   
 14 Kenny, Kelly                 CSI                   212.20                   
 
Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Burden, Amanda C          SO SCSU                             413.90 q      
  2 Rottkamp, Samantha        SO RU                               399.95 q      
  3 Rapuano, Emily            SO SCSU                             387.10 q      
  4 Herms, Jessica            SO SCSU                             383.35 q      
  5 Obst, Amanda              JR New Jersey                       373.60 q      
  6 Sasso, Lauren             JR SCSU                             372.05 q      
  7 Bartlet, April               CSI                              305.80 q      
  8 Beck, Jacklyn             SO Montclair                        290.95 q      
  9 ALBRUZZESE, GIANA            Pioneers                         271.65        
 10 Carstensen, Lorna         JR SCSU                             259.05        
 11 O'Rourke, Kylie           FR RU                               248.80        
 12 Schmidt, Kathryn             Merchant Marines                 231.45        
 13 Crea, Patricia               CSI                              225.30        
 14 Kenny, Kelly                 CSI                              212.20        
 -- HOROWITZ, ELAINA             New Jersey                          SCR        
 -- Haskell, Angela           SR Hunter                              SCR        
 -- Sanicola, Kerrianne       JR Saint Rose                          SCR        
 -- McGlone, Lauren           JR Saint Rose                          SCR        
 -- Silva, Jessica               CSI                                 SCR        
 -- Corrente, Lauren          SO Montclair                           SCR        
 -- Montano, Aura             FR LEH                                 SCR        
 
Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO:   1:35.03   2/19/2010 C.W. POST, POST -                          
                         C Hanes, S Kirstein, R Cassidy, B Roman-Green     
                1:34.73  D3A
                1:36.19  D2A
                1:38.12  D3B
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 C.W. Post                                         1:36.50    1:35.03 D2A    
     1) Hanes, Cornelia FR              2) Kirstein, Sandra SO            
     3) Cassidy, Riley JR               4) Roman-Green, Brittany SR       
  2 The College of New Jersey                         1:36.51    1:35.18 D2A    
     1) Hofer, Traci SO                 2) Robb, Ashley SR                
     3) Pierce, Laura SO                4) Shangle, Kayleigh FR           
  3 U of Bridgeport Purple Knights                    1:41.10    1:36.16 D2A    
     1) Purcelea, Roxana JR             2) Schmitz, Sandra SO             
     3) Krasnowska, Anna FR             4) Kwiatkowska, Anna SO           
  4 The College of Saint Rose                         1:40.85    1:39.99        
     1) Peterson, Caitlin SO            2) Robinson, Alicia JR            
     3) Woodcock, Naomi FR              4) Brauer, Caitlin FR             
  5 Southern CT State University                      1:43.55    1:40.06        
     1) O'Neil, Jennifer M JR           2) Hall, Cody B SR                
     3) Slie, Christine E SR            4) Thomas, Sarah E SO             
  6 ROWAN UNIVERSITY                                  1:42.93    1:42.06        
     1) Rahter, Stacey JR               2) Hauser, Lauren SR              
     3) Stearns, Teresa FR              4) O'Gorman, Anne JR              
  7 Montclair State University                        1:43.70    1:42.69        
     1) Vallone, Ashley FR              2) Spadoni, Laura JR              
     3) Abner, Kelly SO                 4) Crossin, Christina SO          
  8 William Paterson University                       1:44.17    1:42.86        
     1) Rotondo, Caitlin                2) McKay, Taylor                  
     3) Uporsky, Christine              4) Kuchin, Brett                  
B - Final
  9 BARUCH COLLEGE                                    1:47.29    1:45.99        
     1) Lubrino, Alyssa FR              2) Chin, Dorene SR                
     3) Arana, Priscilla SO             4) Fricchione, Julianna FR        
 10 Ramapo College                                    1:48.14    1:48.62        
     1) Sinck, Stephanie SO             2) Morgan, Lauren FR              
     3) Poandl, Lindsey FR              4) Neders, Chelsey SO             
 11 NJIT                                              1:53.80    1:49.79        
     1) Abadie, Rachel SO               2) Mele, Sadie JR                 
     3) Johnson, Kelsey JR              4) Higgins, Teresa SR             
 12 Adelphi University                                1:50.22    1:50.06        
     1) Spacone, Samantha               2) Mark, Kelly                    
     3) Calia, Jessica                  4) Dodenhoft, Jaclyn              
 13 Queens College                                    1:50.78    1:50.65        
     1) RODRIGUEZ, ERICA JR             2) SOTELO, FIORELLA SR            
     3) AKBASHEVA, JAFFA SO             4) GROMLING, KRISTIN JR           
 14 Lehman College Lightning                          1:52.31    1:50.90        
     1) Espinal, Judy SR                2) Acevedo, Jillian SR            
     3) Alonso, Basilisa SO             4) Garcia, Luisa SR               
 15 US MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY                        1:53.53    1:51.08        
     1) Moore, Casey FR                 2) Roth, Casey FR                 
     3) Callahan, Lauren FR             4) Peterson, Elizabeth JR         
 16 Mount Saint Mary College                          1:53.59    1:51.47        
     1) Testa, Jamie                    2) Kayal, Kassie                  
     3) Whelan, Megan                   4) Perazella, Brianna             
C - Final
 17 Hunter College                                    1:55.43    1:53.05        
     1) Wu, Marian SO                   2) Reyna, Gloria SO               
     3) Happich, Kim JR                 4) Alvord, Heather SR             
 18 St. Joseph College                                1:54.32    1:53.48        
     1) Sciarotto, Jaclyn SO            2) Roughley, Cristina             
     3) Hatizispirou, Nicole SR         4) Grega, Allison FR              
 19 College of Saint Elizabeth                        1:58.21    1:58.87        
     1) Tipton, Shannon FR              2) Sears, Chanice SO              
     3) Roll, Alex SR                   4) King, Kristin FR               
 20 SUNY MARITIME COLLEGE                             2:08.92    2:03.85        
     1) Hickey, Caroline JR             2) Garrido, Brisa SO              
     3) Rydzewski, Joanne SR            4) Kenny, Kyle SR                 
 21 College of Staten Island                          2:06.43    2:05.90        
     1) Meiners, Tara                   2) Leung, Jeanne                  
     3) Alvarez, Prescila               4) Villarruel, Gabriella          
Preliminaries
 -- U of Bridgeport Purple Knights  'B'               1:57.07                   
     1) Ronsivalli, Michelle SR         2) Konta, Marina SR               
     3) Proskurina, Viktoriya SR        4) Barna, Jocelyn FR              
 -- The College of New Jersey  'B'                    1:42.72                   
     1) Wallace, Melissa JR             2) Zavoda, Katie JR               
     3) Wikoff, Kristyn FR              4) Kelly, Caroline FR             
 -- ROWAN UNIVERSITY  'B'                             1:48.79                   
     1) Lewis, Caroline JR              2) McAllister, Steph SR           
     3) Furdyna, Julianne JR            4) Cooker, Lindsey FR             
 -- BARUCH COLLEGE  'B'                               1:54.44                   
     1) Wong, Tiffany JR                2) Garcia, Gigi                   
     3) Feng, Jia JR                    4)                                
 -- William Paterson University  'B'                  1:47.70                   
     1) DORIS, KERRY                    2) Mendoza, Lesly                 
     3) Smith, Stephanie                4)                                
 -- The College of Saint Rose  'B'                    1:46.96                   
     1) Palmer, Rose SR                 2) Schuyler, Stephanie SO         
     3) Verdoliva, Rachel SO            4) Stanmyer, Hilary SO            
 -- Adelphi University  'B'                           1:53.18                   
     1) DeVivo, Kim                     2) Bove, Sarah                    
     3) Hirten, Kristie                 4) Birkel, Jackie                 
 -- Queens College  'B'                               1:59.62                   
     1) SIMON, ERICA JR                 2)                                
     3) COLORADO, ANA C SR              4) DUARTE, ANYELA SR              
 -- Montclair State University  'B'                   1:45.82                   
     1) Sroga, Alice FR                 2) Golden, Allie SO               
     3) Uckar, Lauren SO                4)                                
 -- Mount Saint Mary College  'B'                     1:59.24                   
     1) Johnson, Rachel                 2) Figueroa, Christina            
     3) Taliana, Alex                   4) Pruschki, Sarah                
 -- St. Joseph College  'B'                           2:28.39                   
     1) Georges, Jennifer FR            2) Coffey, Cailtyn SR             
     3) Berthold, Elizabeth JR          4) Adams, Cailtyn SR              
 -- Hunter College  'B'                               2:04.45                   
     1)                                 2) Baldassano, Adrienne SR        
     3) Mendoza, Carla SR               4) Haskell, Angela SR             
 -- US MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY  'B'                       NS                    
 
Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 C.W. Post                                                    1:36.50 qD3B   
     1) Hanes, Cornelia FR              2) Kirstein, Sandra SO            
     3) Cassidy, Riley JR               4) Roman-Green, Brittany SR       
  2 The College of New Jersey                                    1:36.51 qD3B   
     1) Hofer, Traci SO                 2) Robb, Ashley SR                
     3) Pierce, Laura SO                4) Shangle, Kayleigh FR           
  3 The College of Saint Rose                                    1:40.85 q      
     1) Peterson, Caitlin SO            2) Robinson, Alicia JR            
     3) Woodcock, Naomi FR              4) Brauer, Caitlin FR             
  4 U of Bridgeport Purple Knights                               1:41.10 q      
     1) Krasnowska, Anna FR             2) Kwiatkowska, Anna SO           
     3) Purcelea, Roxana JR             4) Goranic, Gorana SR             
  5 ROWAN UNIVERSITY                                             1:42.93 q      
     1) Rahter, Stacey JR               2) Stearns, Teresa FR             
     3) Hauser, Lauren SR               4) O'Gorman, Anne JR              
  6 Southern CT State University                                 1:43.55 q      
     1) Slie, Christine E SR            2) Caron, Nicol FR                
     3) Schmid, Kristen FR              4) Thomas, Sarah E SO             
  7 Montclair State University                                   1:43.70 q      
     1) Vallone, Ashley FR              2) Spadoni, Laura JR              
     3) Moe, Jacky FR                   4) Crossin, Christina SO          
  8 William Paterson University                                  1:44.17 q      
     1) Rotondo, Caitlin                2) McKay, Taylor                  
     3) Kuchin, Brett                   4) GRAHAM, TARA                   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 BARUCH COLLEGE                                               1:47.29 q      
     1) Lubrino, Alyssa FR              2) Chin, Dorene SR                
     3) Penaherrera, Jessica SR         4) Fricchione, Julianna FR        
 10 Ramapo College                                               1:48.14 q      
     1) Sinck, Stephanie SO             2) Morgan, Lauren FR              
     3) Poandl, Lindsey FR              4) Neders, Chelsey SO             
 11 Adelphi University                                           1:50.22 q      
     1) Spacone, Samantha               2) Mark, Kelly                    
     3) Calia, Jessica                  4) Dodenhoft, Jaclyn              
 12 Queens College                                               1:50.78 q      
     1) SCHULER, BRITTANY JR            2) AKBASHEVA, JAFFA SO            
     3) GROMLING, KRISTIN JR            4) RODRIGUEZ, ERICA JR            
 13 Lehman College Lightning                                     1:52.31 q      
     1) Espinal, Judy SR                2) Garcia, Luisa SR               
     3) Alonso, Basilisa SO             4) Acevedo, Jillian SR            
 14 US MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY                                   1:53.53 q      
     1) Holm, Ursula FR                 2) Moore, Casey FR                
     3) Roth, Casey FR                  4) Rattan, Lauren SO              
 15 Mount Saint Mary College                                     1:53.59 q      
     1) Kayal, Kassie                   2) Testa, Jamie                   
     3) Whelan, Megan                   4) Perazella, Brianna             
 16 NJIT                                                         1:53.80 q      
     1) Mele, Sadie JR                  2) Velez, Michelle FR             
     3) Johnson, Kelsey JR              4) Abadie, Rachel SO              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 St. Joseph College                                           1:54.32 q      
     1) Sciarotto, Jaclyn SO            2) Roughley, Cristina             
     3) Hatizispirou, Nicole SR         4) Grega, Allison FR              
 18 Hunter College                                               1:55.43 q      
     1) Kovalkova, Olga JR              2) Wu, Marian SO                  
     3) Happich, Kim JR                 4) Alvord, Heather SR             
 19 College of Saint Elizabeth                                   1:58.21 q      
     1) Tipton, Shannon FR              2) Sears, Chanice SO              
     3) Roll, Alex SR                   4) King, Kristin FR               
 20 College of Staten Island                                     2:06.43 q      
     1) Leung, Jeanne                   2) Alvarez, Prescila              
     3) Meiners, Tara                   4) Villarruel, Gabriella          
 21 SUNY MARITIME COLLEGE                                        2:08.92 q      
     1) Hickey, Caroline JR             2) Garrido, Brisa SO              
     3) Rydzewski, Joanne SR            4) Kenny, Kyle SR                 
 -- The College of New Jersey  'B'                               1:42.72        
     1) Wallace, Melissa JR             2) Zavoda, Katie JR               
     3) Wikoff, Kristyn FR              4) Kelly, Caroline FR             
 -- Montclair State University  'B'                              1:45.82        
     1) Sroga, Alice FR                 2) Golden, Allie SO               
     3) Uckar, Lauren SO                4)                                
 -- The College of Saint Rose  'B'                               1:46.96        
     1) Palmer, Rose SR                 2) Schuyler, Stephanie SO         
     3) Verdoliva, Rachel SO            4) Stanmyer, Hilary SO            
 -- William Paterson University  'B'                             1:47.70        
     1) DORIS, KERRY                    2) Mendoza, Lesly                 
     3) Smith, Stephanie                4)                                
 -- ROWAN UNIVERSITY  'B'                                        1:48.79        
     1) Lewis, Caroline JR              2) McAllister, Steph SR           
     3) Furdyna, Julianne JR            4) Cooker, Lindsey FR             
 -- Adelphi University  'B'                                      1:53.18        
     1) DeVivo, Kim                     2) Bove, Sarah                    
     3) Hirten, Kristie                 4) Birkel, Jackie                 
 -- BARUCH COLLEGE  'B'                                          1:54.44        
     1) Wong, Tiffany JR                2) Garcia, Gigi                   
     3) Feng, Jia JR                    4)                                
 -- U of Bridgeport Purple Knights  'B'                          1:57.07        
     1) Ronsivalli, Michelle SR         2) Konta, Marina SR               
     3) Proskurina, Viktoriya SR        4) Barna, Jocelyn FR              
 -- Mount Saint Mary College  'B'                                1:59.24        
     1) Johnson, Rachel                 2) Figueroa, Christina            
     3) Taliana, Alex                   4) Pruschki, Sarah                
 -- Queens College  'B'                                          1:59.62        
     1) SIMON, ERICA JR                 2)                                
     3) COLORADO, ANA C SR              4) DUARTE, ANYELA SR              
 -- Hunter College  'B'                                          2:04.45        
     1)                                 2) Baldassano, Adrienne SR        
     3) Mendoza, Carla SR               4) Haskell, Angela SR             
 -- St. Joseph College  'B'                                      2:28.39        
     1) Georges, Jennifer FR            2) Coffey, Cailtyn SR             
     3) Berthold, Elizabeth JR          4) Adams, Cailtyn SR              
 -- US MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY  'B'                                   NS        
 
Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO:   3:28.01   2/22/2009 U OF BRIDGEPORT PURPLE KNIGHTS             
                         S Schmitz, R Purcelea, P Zera, A Kwiatkowska      
                3:27.84  D3A
                3:31.09  D2A
                3:35.43  D3B
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 The College of New Jersey                         3:40.81    3:30.17 D2A    
     1) Molloy, Margaret JR             2) Hessler, Melissa SO            
     3) Shangle, Kayleigh FR            4) Pierce, Laura SO               
  2 U of Bridgeport Purple Knights                    3:45.50    3:32.65 D3B    
     1) Purcelea, Roxana JR             2) Schmitz, Sandra SO             
     3) Kwiatkowska, Anna SO            4) Zera, Patrycja SO              
  3 C.W. Post                                         3:47.66    3:33.10 D3B    
     1) Hanes, Cornelia FR              2) Kirstein, Sandra SO            
     3) Cassidy, Riley JR               4) Roman-Green, Brittany SR       
  4 The College of Saint Rose                         3:41.60    3:39.72        
     1) Peterson, Caitlin SO            2) Robinson, Alicia JR            
     3) Woodcock, Naomi FR              4) Brauer, Caitlin FR             
  5 ROWAN UNIVERSITY                                  3:47.69    3:43.23        
     1) Rahter, Stacey JR               2) Winters, Kate L JR             
     3) Stearns, Teresa FR              4) Hauser, Lauren SR              
  6 Montclair State University                        3:46.89    3:43.41        
     1) Vallone, Ashley FR              2) Crossin, Christina SO          
     3) Moe, Jacky FR                   4) Spadoni, Laura JR              
  7 William Paterson University                       3:51.17    3:48.16        
     1) Rotondo, Caitlin                2) Mendoza, Lesly                 
     3) Uporsky, Christine              4) Kuchin, Brett                  
  8 Ramapo College                                    3:52.57    3:52.08        
     1) Slazyk, Brenda FR               2) Neders, Chelsey SO             
     3) Morgan, Lauren FR               4) Lo, Jenny FR                   
B - Final
  9 Queens College                                    3:54.61    3:51.65        
     1) RIBEIRO, MONALISA SR            2) GROMLING, KRISTIN JR           
     3) RODRIGUEZ, ERICA JR             4) PARRA, ANGELA SO               
 10 US MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY                        4:02.03    3:53.41        
     1) Lawson, Erika FR                2) Seebode, Lauren FR             
     3) Moore, Casey FR                 4) Roth, Casey FR                 
 11 BARUCH COLLEGE                                    3:57.92    3:55.03        
     1) Lubrino, Alyssa FR              2) Chin, Dorene SR                
     3) Arana, Priscilla SO             4) Fricchione, Julianna FR        
 12 Adelphi University                                4:02.97    3:56.39        
     1) Spacone, Samantha               2) DeVivo, Kim                    
     3) Calia, Jessica                  4) Davies, Charlotte              
 13 NJIT                                              4:08.39    4:02.33        
     1) Higgins, Teresa SR              2) Johnson, Kelsey JR             
     3) Mele, Sadie JR                  4) Abadie, Rachel SO              
 14 Lehman College Lightning                          4:07.29    4:06.83        
     1) Espinal, Judy SR                2) Garcia, Luisa SR               
     3) Alonso, Basilisa SO             4) Bernat, Joely SO               
 15 Hunter College                                    4:14.01    4:09.49        
     1) Kovalkova, Olga JR              2) Happich, Kim JR                
     3) Wu, Marian SO                   4) Alvord, Heather SR             
 16 St. Joseph College                                4:19.29    4:12.19        
     1) Sciarotto, Jaclyn SO            2) Bolina, Amanda SO              
     3) Roughley, Cristina              4) Hatizispirou, Nicole SR        
C - Final
 17 College of Saint Elizabeth                        4:36.89    4:21.64        
     1) Tipton, Shannon FR              2) Roll, Alex SR                  
     3) Brown, Lauren SO                4) King, Kristin FR               
 18 SUNY MARITIME COLLEGE                             4:50.56    4:40.73        
     1) Garrido, Brisa SO               2) Rydzewski, Joanne SR           
     3) Kenny, Kyle SR                  4) Hickey, Caroline JR            
 19 College of Staten Island                          5:02.44    4:51.25        
     1) Meiners, Tara                   2) Leung, Jeanne                  
     3) Alvarez, Prescila               4) Villarruel, Gabriella          
Preliminaries
 -- St. Joseph College  'B'                           5:26.48                   
     1) Georges, Jennifer FR            2) Gaito, Lisa-Marie SR           
     3) Ouzounain, Chrissy SO           4) Adams, Cailtyn SR              
 -- The College of New Jersey  'B'                    3:47.59                   
     1) Herchenrider, Kelsey SO         2) Ferranti, Elena FR             
     3) Parlow, Samantha FR             4) Waldner, Amanda SO             
 -- ROWAN UNIVERSITY  'B'                             3:57.87                   
     1) O'Gorman, Anne JR               2)                                
     3) Lewis, Caroline JR              4) Dunn, Michelle SO              
 -- BARUCH COLLEGE  'B'                               4:12.39                   
     1)                                 2) Kim, Grace SR                  
     3) Wong, Tiffany JR                4) Garcia, Gigi                   
 -- William Paterson University  'B'                  4:01.57                   
     1) Balagtas, Donna                 2) Smith, Stephanie               
     3) DORIS, KERRY                    4)                                
 -- The College of Saint Rose  'B'                    3:44.84                   
     1) Schuyler, Stephanie SO          2)                                
     3) Palmer, Rose SR                 4) Lamparelli, Amy JR             
 -- Queens College  'B'                               4:12.18                   
     1) AKBASHEVA, JAFFA SO             2) SCHULER, BRITTANY JR           
     3) SOTELO, FIORELLA SR             4)                                
 -- US MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY  'B'                   4:23.57                   
     1) Callahan, Lauren FR             2) Peterson, Elizabeth JR         
     3) Holm, Ursula FR                 4) Rattan, Lauren SO              
 -- Mount Saint Mary College  'B'                     4:23.92                   
     1) Pruschki, Sarah                 2) Johnson, Rachel                
     3) Taliana, Alex                   4) Figueroa, Christina            
 -- Montclair State University  'B'                   3:58.51                   
 -- Hunter College  'B'                               4:39.48                   
     1) Baldassano, Adrienne SR         2) Mendoza, Carla SR              
     3) Burgos, Alexis SO               4) Reyna, Gloria SO               
 -- Mount Saint Mary College                              DQ                    
     1) Testa, Jamie                    2) Kayal, Kassie                  
     3) Whelan, Megan                   4) Perazella, Brianna             
 -- U of Bridgeport Purple Knights  'B'                   NS                    
 
Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 The College of New Jersey                                    3:40.81 q      
     1) Seto, Stephanie SR              2) DILTS, DANIELLE JR             
     3) Molloy, Margaret JR             4) Hessler, Melissa SO            
  2 The College of Saint Rose                                    3:41.60 q      
     1) Ludeke, Erin FR                 2) Robinson, Alicia JR            
     3) Peterson, Caitlin SO            4) Brauer, Caitlin FR             
  3 U of Bridgeport Purple Knights                               3:45.50 q      
     1) Schmitz, Sandra SO              2) Zera, Patrycja SO              
     3) Goranic, Gorana SR              4) Ronsivalli, Michelle SR        
  4 Montclair State University                                   3:46.89 q      
     1) Crossin, Christina SO           2) Sroga, Alice FR                
     3) Vallone, Ashley FR              4) Spadoni, Laura JR              
  5 C.W. Post                                                    3:47.66 q      
     1) Feliccia, Morgan SR             2) Biocic, Dora SR                
     3) Tjernstrom, Josephine SR        4) Fritsch, Kristina FR           
  6 ROWAN UNIVERSITY                                             3:47.69 q      
     1) Rahter, Stacey JR               2) Winters, Kate L JR             
     3) Stearns, Teresa FR              4) Furdyna, Julianne JR           
  7 William Paterson University                                  3:51.17 q      
     1) Rotondo, Caitlin                2) McKay, Taylor                  
     3) Uporsky, Christine              4) Kuchin, Brett                  
  8 Ramapo College                                               3:52.57 q      
     1) Slazyk, Brenda FR               2) Neders, Chelsey SO             
     3) Morgan, Lauren FR               4) Lo, Jenny FR                   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Queens College                                               3:54.61 q      
     1) RIBEIRO, MONALISA SR            2) Ribeiro, Sissi FR              
     3) RODRIGUEZ, ERICA JR             4) PARRA, ANGELA SO               
 10 BARUCH COLLEGE                                               3:57.92 q      
     1) Lubrino, Alyssa FR              2) Chin, Dorene SR                
     3) Penaherrera, Jessica SR         4) Fricchione, Julianna FR        
 11 US MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY                                   4:02.03 q      
     1) Moore, Casey FR                 2) Lawson, Erika FR               
     3) Seebode, Lauren FR              4) Roth, Casey FR                 
 12 Adelphi University                                           4:02.97 q      
     1) Spacone, Samantha               2) DeVivo, Kim                    
     3) Calia, Jessica                  4) Bove, Sarah                    
 13 Lehman College Lightning                                     4:07.29 q      
     1) Espinal, Judy SR                2) Garcia, Luisa SR               
     3) Alonso, Basilisa SO             4) Bernat, Joely SO               
 14 NJIT                                                         4:08.39 q      
     1) Howell, Kayla FR                2) Johnson, Kelsey JR             
     3) Mele, Sadie JR                  4) Abadie, Rachel SO              
 15 Hunter College                                               4:14.01 q      
     1) Wu, Marian SO                   2) Happich, Kim JR                
     3) Alvord, Heather SR              4) Kovalkova, Olga JR             
 16 St. Joseph College                                           4:19.29 q      
     1) Sciarotto, Jaclyn SO            2) Roughley, Cristina             
     3) Bolina, Amanda SO               4) Hatizispirou, Nicole SR        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 College of Saint Elizabeth                                   4:36.89 q      
     1) Tipton, Shannon FR              2) Brown, Lauren SO               
     3) Tipton, Nicole JR               4) Roll, Alex SR                  
 18 SUNY MARITIME COLLEGE                                        4:50.56 q      
     1) Garrido, Brisa SO               2) Rydzewski, Joanne SR           
     3) Kenny, Kyle SR                  4) Hickey, Caroline JR            
 19 College of Staten Island                                     5:02.44 q      
     1) Meiners, Tara                   2) Leung, Jeanne                  
     3) Alvarez, Prescila               4) Villarruel, Gabriella          
 -- The College of Saint Rose  'B'                               3:44.84        
     1) Schuyler, Stephanie SO          2)                                
     3) Palmer, Rose SR                 4) Lamparelli, Amy JR             
 -- The College of New Jersey  'B'                               3:47.59        
     1) Herchenrider, Kelsey SO         2) Ferranti, Elena FR             
     3) Parlow, Samantha FR             4) Waldner, Amanda SO             
 -- ROWAN UNIVERSITY  'B'                                        3:57.87        
     1) O'Gorman, Anne JR               2)                                
     3) Lewis, Caroline JR              4) Dunn, Michelle SO              
 -- Montclair State University  'B'                              3:58.51        
 -- William Paterson University  'B'                             4:01.57        
     1) Balagtas, Donna                 2) Smith, Stephanie               
     3) DORIS, KERRY                    4)                                
 -- Queens College  'B'                                          4:12.18        
     1) AKBASHEVA, JAFFA SO             2) SCHULER, BRITTANY JR           
     3) SOTELO, FIORELLA SR             4)                                
 -- BARUCH COLLEGE  'B'                                          4:12.39        
     1)                                 2) Kim, Grace SR                  
     3) Wong, Tiffany JR                4) Garcia, Gigi                   
 -- US MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY  'B'                              4:23.57        
     1) Callahan, Lauren FR             2) Peterson, Elizabeth JR         
     3) Holm, Ursula FR                 4) Rattan, Lauren SO              
 -- Mount Saint Mary College  'B'                                4:23.92        
     1) Pruschki, Sarah                 2) Johnson, Rachel                
     3) Taliana, Alex                   4) Figueroa, Christina            
 -- Hunter College  'B'                                          4:39.48        
     1) Baldassano, Adrienne SR         2) Mendoza, Carla SR              
     3) Burgos, Alexis SO               4) Reyna, Gloria SO               
 -- St. Joseph College  'B'                                      5:26.48        
     1) Georges, Jennifer FR            2) Gaito, Lisa-Marie SR           
     3) Ouzounain, Chrissy SO           4) Adams, Cailtyn SR              
 -- Mount Saint Mary College                                          DQ        
     1) Testa, Jamie                    2) Kayal, Kassie                  
     3) Whelan, Megan                   4) Perazella, Brianna             
 -- U of Bridgeport Purple Knights  'B'                               NS        
 -- Southern CT State University                                     SCR        
 
Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: HEAT 1 IN AM
       METRO:   7:37.60   2/21/2009 U OF BRIDGEPORT PURPLE KNIGHTS             
                         R Purcelea, P Zera, M Visse, A Kwiatkowska        
                7:30.77  D3A
                7:42.59  D2A
                7:52.20  D3B
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 U of Bridgeport Purple Knights                              7:44.52 D3B    
     1) Kwiatkowska, Anna SO            2) Visse, Maris SO                
     3) Purcelea, Roxana JR             4) Zera, Patrycja SO              
  2 The College of New Jersey                                   7:49.88 D3B    
     1) Hessler, Melissa SO             2) Rashti, Jennifer JR            
     3) DILTS, DANIELLE JR              4) Molloy, Margaret JR            
  3 The College of Saint Rose                                   7:56.87        
     1) Brauer, Caitlin FR              2) Peterson, Caitlin SO           
     3) Ludeke, Erin FR                 4) Lamparelli, Amy JR             
  4 Southern CT State University                                8:07.45        
     1) Sundel, Emily V SR              2) Fay, Meghan FR                 
     3) Renzoni, Jaclyn M JR            4) Truax, Alexandra M SR          
  5 C.W. Post                                                   8:13.60        
     1) Fritsch, Kristina FR            2) Kirstein, Sandra SO            
     3) Mathsson, Sofi SR               4) Tjernstrom, Josephine SR       
  6 ROWAN UNIVERSITY                                            8:15.45        
     1) Winters, Kate L JR              2) Furdyna, Julianne JR           
     3) Lewis, Caroline JR              4) Toomer, Katelynn FR            
  7 Montclair State University                                  8:19.81        
     1) Abner, Kelly SO                 2) Moe, Jacky FR                  
     3) Sroga, Alice FR                 4) Crossin, Christina SO          
  8 Ramapo College                                              8:29.91        
     1) Slazyk, Brenda FR               2) Morgan, Lauren FR              
     3) Wozniak, Bethany JR             4) Neders, Chelsey SO             
  9 Queens College                                              8:37.91        
     1) RIBEIRO, MONALISA SR            2) SCHULER, BRITTANY JR           
     3) Ribeiro, Sissi FR               4) PARRA, ANGELA SO               
 10 Adelphi University                                          8:38.30        
     1) Davies, Charlotte               2) Birkel, Jackie                 
     3) Mark, Kelly                     4) Dodenhoft, Jaclyn              
 11 William Paterson University                                 8:42.22        
     1) Horowitz, Lauren                2) GRAHAM, TARA                   
     3) Uporsky, Christine              4) Mendoza, Lesly                 
 12 BARUCH COLLEGE                                              8:48.93        
     1) Feng, Jia JR                    2) Wong, Tiffany JR               
     3) Fricchione, Julianna FR         4) Penaherrera, Jessica SR        
 13 NJIT                                                        9:01.08        
     1) Higgins, Teresa SR              2) Abadie, Rachel SO              
     3) Johnson, Kelsey JR              4) Mele, Sadie JR                 
 14 Hunter College                                              9:16.45        
     1) Alvord, Heather SR              2) Wu, Marian SO                  
     3) Happich, Kim JR                 4) Haskell, Angela SR             
 15 Mount Saint Mary College                                    9:46.32        
     1) Figueroa, Christina             2) Pierce, Megan                  
     3) McNally, Shannon                4) Pruschki, Sarah                
 16 Lehman College Lightning                                   10:27.18        
     1) Bernat, Joely SO                2) Churchill, Sylvia JR           
     3) Navarrete, Adriana FR           4) Nyemba, Tanaka SO              
 17 College of Staten Island                                   11:18.64        
     1) Meiners, Tara                   2) Leung, Jeanne                  
     3) Alvarez, Prescila               4) Villarruel, Gabriella          
 18 St. Joseph College                                         11:19.38        
     1) Bolina, Amanda SO               2) Ouzounain, Chrissy SO          
     3) Berthold, Elizabeth JR          4) Coffey, Cailtyn SR             
 -- US MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY                                       DQ        
     1) Lawson, Erika FR                2) Seebode, Lauren FR             
     3) Callahan, Lauren FR             4) Spriggs, Paula JR              
 
Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO:   1:45.33   2/21/2009 U OF BRIDGEPORT PURPLE KNIGHTS             
                         S Schmitz, A Gorlanova, M Visse, R Purcelea       
                1:45.62  D3A
                1:47.49  D2A
                1:49.27  D3B
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 C.W. Post                                         1:47.91    1:46.14 D2A    
     1) Roman-Green, Brittany SR        2) Tjernstrom, Josephine SR       
     3) Cassidy, Riley JR               4) Hanes, Cornelia FR             
  2 The College of New Jersey                         1:50.77    1:46.48 D2A    
     1) Hofer, Traci SO                 2) Shangle, Kayleigh FR           
     3) Pierce, Laura SO                4) Robb, Ashley SR                
  3 U of Bridgeport Purple Knights                    1:54.62    1:46.82 D2A    
     1) Schmitz, Sandra SO              2) Gorlanova, Alena SR            
     3) Visse, Maris SO                 4) Purcelea, Roxana JR            
  4 The College of Saint Rose                         1:51.76    1:49.94        
     1) Schuyler, Stephanie SO          2) Woodcock, Naomi FR             
     3) Lamparelli, Amy JR              4) Robinson, Alicia JR            
  5 Montclair State University                        1:54.60    1:52.84        
     1) Abner, Kelly SO                 2) Spadoni, Laura JR              
     3) Uckar, Lauren SO                4) Vallone, Ashley FR             
  6 ROWAN UNIVERSITY                                  1:54.89    1:53.41        
     1) Winters, Kate L JR              2) Rahter, Stacey JR              
     3) O'Gorman, Anne JR               4) Hauser, Lauren SR              
  7 Southern CT State University                      1:53.86    1:53.86        
     1) Caron, Nicol FR                 2) Rickel, Jessica JR             
     3) Thomas, Sarah E SO              4) Slie, Christine E SR           
  8 William Paterson University                       1:55.04    1:55.59        
     1) GRAHAM, TARA                    2) Kuchin, Brett                  
     3) McKay, Taylor                   4) Rotondo, Caitlin               
B - Final
  9 Queens College                                    1:58.82    1:57.41        
     1) PARRA, ANGELA SO                2) RIBEIRO, MONALISA SR           
     3) Ribeiro, Sissi FR               4) RODRIGUEZ, ERICA JR            
 10 BARUCH COLLEGE                                    2:00.27    1:59.59        
     1) Kim, Grace SR                   2) Arana, Priscilla SO            
     3) Feng, Jia JR                    4) Lubrino, Alyssa FR             
 11 Ramapo College                                    2:01.71    2:00.39        
     1) Slazyk, Brenda FR               2) Sinck, Stephanie SO            
     3) Wozniak, Bethany JR             4) Morgan, Lauren FR              
 12 US MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY                        2:03.32    2:01.28        
     1) Seebode, Lauren FR              2) Moore, Casey FR                
     3) Lawson, Erika FR                4) Roth, Casey FR                 
 13 Mount Saint Mary College                          2:04.24    2:03.60        
     1) Kayal, Kassie                   2) Perazella, Brianna             
     3) Testa, Jamie                    4) Whelan, Megan                  
 14 NJIT                                              2:04.78    2:04.12        
     1) Mele, Sadie JR                  2) Higgins, Teresa SR             
     3) Abadie, Rachel SO               4) Johnson, Kelsey JR             
 15 Adelphi University                                2:06.58    2:05.70        
     1) DeVivo, Kim                     2) Birkel, Jackie                 
     3) Mark, Kelly                     4) Spacone, Samantha              
 16 Hunter College                                    2:07.67    2:06.58        
     1) Alvord, Heather SR              2) Happich, Kim JR                
     3) Wu, Marian SO                   4) Kovalkova, Olga JR             
C - Final
 17 Lehman College Lightning                          2:08.48    2:06.24        
     1) Garcia, Luisa SR                2) Alie, Nadia SR                 
     3) Alonso, Basilisa SO             4) Espinal, Judy SR               
 18 St. Joseph College                                2:11.14    2:09.62        
     1) Sciarotto, Jaclyn SO            2) Bolina, Amanda SO              
     3) Hatizispirou, Nicole SR         4) Roughley, Cristina             
 19 College of Saint Elizabeth                        2:21.46    2:20.32        
     1) Tipton, Shannon FR              2) Wang, Rachel SR                
     3) Sears, Chanice SO               4) Roll, Alex SR                  
 20 College of Staten Island                          2:20.66    2:20.84        
     1) Meiners, Tara                   2) Leung, Jeanne                  
     3) Villarruel, Gabriella           4) Alvarez, Prescila              
 20 SUNY MARITIME COLLEGE                             2:21.76    2:20.84        
     1) Wilson, Kristen FR              2) Garrido, Brisa SO              
     3) Hickey, Caroline JR             4) Kenny, Kyle SR                 
Preliminaries
 -- The College of New Jersey  'B'                    1:53.56                   
     1) Parlow, Samantha FR             2) Herchenrider, Kelsey SO        
     3) Silleck, Stephanie FR           4) Kelly, Caroline FR             
 -- ROWAN UNIVERSITY  'B'                             2:01.35                   
     1) McAllister, Steph SR            2) Romano, Kymberleigh FR         
     3) Dunn, Michelle SO               4) Lewis, Caroline JR             
 -- St. Joseph College  'B'                           2:46.21                   
     1) Ouzounain, Chrissy SO           2) Coffey, Cailtyn SR             
     3) Berthold, Elizabeth JR          4) Georges, Jennifer FR           
 -- William Paterson University  'B'                  2:03.47                   
     1) Balagtas, Donna                 2) Shea, Kirsten                  
     3) Smith, Stephanie                4) Horowitz, Lauren               
 -- US MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY  'B'                   2:11.94                   
     1) Holm, Ursula FR                 2) Rattan, Lauren SO              
     3) Peterson, Elizabeth JR          4) Spriggs, Paula JR              
 -- BARUCH COLLEGE  'B'                               2:10.26                   
     1) Garcia, Gigi                    2) Chin, Dorene SR                
     3) Wong, Tiffany JR                4) Wong, Stephanie FR             
 -- Adelphi University  'B'                           2:09.36                   
     1) Dodenhoft, Jaclyn               2)                                
     3) Davies, Charlotte               4) Bove, Sarah                    
 -- Queens College  'B'                               2:09.70                   
     1) DUARTE, ANYELA SR               2) AKBASHEVA, JAFFA SO            
     3) GROMLING, KRISTIN JR            4) SOTELO, FIORELLA SR            
 -- Mount Saint Mary College  'B'                     2:22.07                   
     1) Figueroa, Christina             2) Condon, Laura                  
     3) Pierce, Megan                   4) Pruschki, Sarah                
 -- Montclair State University  'B'                   1:58.83                   
     1) Golden, Allie SO                2) Vira, Maria FR                 
     3)                                 4) Crossin, Christina SO          
 -- The College of Saint Rose  'B'                    1:57.01                   
     1) Verdoliva, Rachel SO            2) Stanmyer, Hilary SO            
     3) Palmer, Rose SR                 4)                                
 -- Hunter College  'B'                               2:19.37                   
     1) Baldassano, Adrienne SR         2) Burgos, Alexis SO              
     3) Haskell, Angela SR              4) Reyna, Gloria SO               
 -- U of Bridgeport Purple Knights  'B'                   NS                    
 
Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 C.W. Post                                                    1:47.91 qD3B   
     1) Roman-Green, Brittany SR        2) Biocic, Dora SR                
     3) Cassidy, Riley JR               4) Hanes, Cornelia FR             
  2 The College of New Jersey                                    1:50.77 q      
     1) Wikoff, Kristyn FR              2) Morgan, Katie JR               
     3) Falcone, Christina SR           4) DILTS, DANIELLE JR             
  3 The College of Saint Rose                                    1:51.76 q      
     1) Schuyler, Stephanie SO          2) Woodcock, Naomi FR             
     3) Lamparelli, Amy JR              4) Ludeke, Erin FR                
  4 Southern CT State University                                 1:53.86 q      
     1) Caron, Nicol FR                 2) Thomas, Amanda                 
     3) Thomas, Sarah E SO              4) Slie, Christine E SR           
  5 Montclair State University                                   1:54.60 q      
     1) Abner, Kelly SO                 2) Spadoni, Laura JR              
     3) Flynn, Laura SR                 4) Vallone, Ashley FR             
  6 U of Bridgeport Purple Knights                               1:54.62 q      
     1) Goranic, Gorana SR              2) Gorlanova, Alena SR            
     3) Chbihi, Noufissa FR             4) Zera, Patrycja SO              
  7 ROWAN UNIVERSITY                                             1:54.89 q      
     1) Winters, Kate L JR              2) Rahter, Stacey JR              
     3) O'Gorman, Anne JR               4) Hauser, Lauren SR              
  8 William Paterson University                                  1:55.04 q      
     1) GRAHAM, TARA                    2) Kuchin, Brett                  
     3) McKay, Taylor                   4) Rotondo, Caitlin               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Queens College                                               1:58.82 q      
     1) PARRA, ANGELA SO                2) RIBEIRO, MONALISA SR           
     3) Ribeiro, Sissi FR               4) RODRIGUEZ, ERICA JR            
 10 BARUCH COLLEGE                                               2:00.27 q      
     1) Kim, Grace SR                   2) Arana, Priscilla SO            
     3) Feng, Jia JR                    4) Lubrino, Alyssa FR             
 11 Ramapo College                                               2:01.71 q      
     1) Slazyk, Brenda FR               2) Sinck, Stephanie SO            
     3) Lo, Jenny FR                    4) Morgan, Lauren FR              
 12 US MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY                                   2:03.32 q      
     1) Seebode, Lauren FR              2) Moore, Casey FR                
     3) Lawson, Erika FR                4) Roth, Casey FR                 
 13 Mount Saint Mary College                                     2:04.24 q      
     1) Kayal, Kassie                   2) Perazella, Brianna             
     3) Testa, Jamie                    4) Whelan, Megan                  
 14 NJIT                                                         2:04.78 q      
     1) Mele, Sadie JR                  2) Higgins, Teresa SR             
     3) Abadie, Rachel SO               4) Johnson, Kelsey JR             
 15 Adelphi University                                           2:06.58 q      
     1) DeVivo, Kim                     2) Calia, Jessica                 
     3) Mark, Kelly                     4) Spacone, Samantha              
 16 Hunter College                                               2:07.67 q      
     1) Alvord, Heather SR              2) Happich, Kim JR                
     3) Wu, Marian SO                   4) Kovalkova, Olga JR             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lehman College Lightning                                     2:08.48 q      
     1) Garcia, Luisa SR                2) Alie, Nadia SR                 
     3) Espinal, Judy SR                4) Acevedo, Jillian SR            
 18 St. Joseph College                                           2:11.14 q      
     1) Sciarotto, Jaclyn SO            2) Bolina, Amanda SO              
     3) Hatizispirou, Nicole SR         4) Roughley, Cristina             
 19 College of Staten Island                                     2:20.66 q      
     1) Meiners, Tara                   2) Leung, Jeanne                  
     3) Villarruel, Gabriella           4) Alvarez, Prescila              
 20 College of Saint Elizabeth                                   2:21.46 q      
     1) Tipton, Shannon FR              2) Wang, Rachel SR                
     3) Sears, Chanice SO               4) Roll, Alex SR                  
 21 SUNY MARITIME COLLEGE                                        2:21.76 q      
     1) Wilson, Kristen FR              2) Garrido, Brisa SO              
     3) Hickey, Caroline JR             4) Kenny, Kyle SR                 
 -- The College of New Jersey  'B'                               1:53.56        
     1) Parlow, Samantha FR             2) Herchenrider, Kelsey SO        
     3) Silleck, Stephanie FR           4) Kelly, Caroline FR             
 -- The College of Saint Rose  'B'                               1:57.01        
     1) Verdoliva, Rachel SO            2) Stanmyer, Hilary SO            
     3) Palmer, Rose SR                 4)                                
 -- Montclair State University  'B'                              1:58.83        
     1) Golden, Allie SO                2) Vira, Maria FR                 
     3)                                 4) Crossin, Christina SO          
 -- ROWAN UNIVERSITY  'B'                                        2:01.35        
     1) McAllister, Steph SR            2) Romano, Kymberleigh FR         
     3) Dunn, Michelle SO               4) Lewis, Caroline JR             
 -- William Paterson University  'B'                             2:03.47        
     1) Balagtas, Donna                 2) Shea, Kirsten                  
     3) Smith, Stephanie                4) Horowitz, Lauren               
 -- Adelphi University  'B'                                      2:09.36        
     1) Dodenhoft, Jaclyn               2)                                
     3) Davies, Charlotte               4) Bove, Sarah                    
 -- Queens College  'B'                                          2:09.70        
     1) DUARTE, ANYELA SR               2) AKBASHEVA, JAFFA SO            
     3) GROMLING, KRISTIN JR            4) SOTELO, FIORELLA SR            
 -- BARUCH COLLEGE  'B'                                          2:10.26        
     1) Garcia, Gigi                    2) Chin, Dorene SR                
     3) Wong, Tiffany JR                4) Wong, Stephanie FR             
 -- US MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY  'B'                              2:11.94        
     1) Holm, Ursula FR                 2) Rattan, Lauren SO              
     3) Peterson, Elizabeth JR          4) Spriggs, Paula JR              
 -- Hunter College  'B'                                          2:19.37        
     1) Baldassano, Adrienne SR         2) Burgos, Alexis SO              
     3) Haskell, Angela SR              4) Reyna, Gloria SO               
 -- Mount Saint Mary College  'B'                                2:22.07        
     1) Figueroa, Christina             2) Condon, Laura                  
     3) Pierce, Megan                   4) Pruschki, Sarah                
 -- St. Joseph College  'B'                                      2:46.21        
     1) Ouzounain, Chrissy SO           2) Coffey, Cailtyn SR             
     3) Berthold, Elizabeth JR          4) Georges, Jennifer FR           
 -- U of Bridgeport Purple Knights  'B'                               NS        
 
Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO:   3:49.33   2/20/2009 U OF BRIDGEPORT PURPLE KNIGHTS             
                3:50.25  D3A
                3:54.99  D2A
                3:59.83  D3B
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 U of Bridgeport Purple Knights                    4:14.45    3:51.66 D2A    
     1) Schmitz, Sandra SO              2) Gorlanova, Alena SR            
     3) Kwiatkowska, Anna SO            4) Krasnowska, Anna FR            
  2 C.W. Post                                         4:06.38    3:53.82 D2A    
     1) Roman-Green, Brittany SR        2) Tjernstrom, Josephine SR       
     3) Cassidy, Riley JR               4) Hanes, Cornelia FR             
  3 The College of New Jersey                         4:03.28    3:53.94 D2A    
     1) Wikoff, Kristyn FR              2) Shangle, Kayleigh FR           
     3) Pierce, Laura SO                4) Molloy, Margaret JR            
  4 The College of Saint Rose                         4:02.47    3:59.99        
     1) Schuyler, Stephanie SO          2) Brauer, Caitlin FR             
     3) Lamparelli, Amy JR              4) Peterson, Caitlin SO           
  5 ROWAN UNIVERSITY                                  4:07.17    4:05.61        
     1) Winters, Kate L JR              2) Rahter, Stacey JR              
     3) O'Gorman, Anne JR               4) Stearns, Teresa FR             
  6 Montclair State University                        4:09.16    4:06.07        
     1) Abner, Kelly SO                 2) Spadoni, Laura JR              
     3) Flynn, Laura SR                 4) Vallone, Ashley FR             
  7 Southern CT State University                      4:09.06    4:07.41        
     1) Caron, Nicol FR                 2) Rickel, Jessica JR             
     3) Thomas, Sarah E SO              4) Huerta, Nicole M SO            
  8 Ramapo College                                    4:19.47    4:20.58        
     1) Lo, Jenny FR                    2) Sinck, Stephanie SO            
     3) Slazyk, Brenda FR               4) Neders, Chelsey SO             
B - Final
  9 William Paterson University                       4:19.73    4:13.73        
     1) GRAHAM, TARA                    2) Kuchin, Brett                  
     3) McKay, Taylor                   4) Rotondo, Caitlin               
 10 BARUCH COLLEGE                                    4:23.04    4:19.43        
     1) Kim, Grace SR                   2) Arana, Priscilla SO            
     3) Penaherrera, Jessica SR         4) Lubrino, Alyssa FR             
 11 US MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY                        4:26.19    4:27.31        
     1) Seebode, Lauren FR              2) Moore, Casey FR                
     3) Lawson, Erika FR                4) Roth, Casey FR                 
 12 Mount Saint Mary College                          4:36.39    4:32.57        
     1) Kayal, Kassie                   2) Perazella, Brianna             
     3) Testa, Jamie                    4) Whelan, Megan                  
 12 Adelphi University                                4:34.65    4:32.57        
     1) DeVivo, Kim                     2) Birkel, Jackie                 
     3) Mark, Kelly                     4) Dodenhoft, Jaclyn              
 14 Lehman College Lightning                          4:42.31    4:37.42        
     1) Garcia, Luisa SR                2) Alie, Nadia SR                 
     3) Alonso, Basilisa SO             4) Espinal, Judy SR               
 15 St. Joseph College                                4:48.98    4:38.44        
     1) Sciarotto, Jaclyn SO            2) Grega, Allison FR              
     3) Hatizispirou, Nicole SR         4) Bolina, Amanda SO              
 16 Hunter College                                    5:13.14    5:08.70        
     1) Baldassano, Adrienne SR         2) Burgos, Alexis SO              
     3) Kovalkova, Olga JR              4) Reyna, Gloria SO               
C - Final
 17 College of Staten Island                          5:27.13    5:14.67        
     1) Meiners, Tara                   2) Leung, Jeanne                  
     3) Villarruel, Gabriella           4) Alvarez, Prescila              
 18 College of Saint Elizabeth                        5:19.67    5:15.05        
     1) Tipton, Shannon FR              2) Wang, Rachel SR                
     3) Sears, Chanice SO               4) Roll, Alex SR                  
 19 SUNY MARITIME COLLEGE                             5:26.14    5:21.81        
     1) Wilson, Kristen FR              2) Garrido, Brisa SO              
     3) Hickey, Caroline JR             4) Kenny, Kyle SR                 
Preliminaries
 -- St. Joseph College  'B'                           5:46.67                   
     1) Ouzounain, Chrissy SO           2) Coffey, Cailtyn SR             
     3) Roughley, Cristina              4) Berthold, Elizabeth JR         
 -- ROWAN UNIVERSITY  'B'                             4:22.98                   
     1) McAllister, Steph SR            2) Romano, Kymberleigh FR         
     3) Dunn, Michelle SO               4) Hauser, Lauren SR              
 -- Queens College  'B'                               4:49.27                   
     1) DUARTE, ANYELA SR               2) AKBASHEVA, JAFFA SO            
     3) PICO, ZUJENIS SO                4) GROMLING, KRISTIN JR           
 -- The College of New Jersey  'B'                    4:08.17                   
     1) Rashti, Jennifer JR             2) Fuhro, Courtney SO             
     3) Morrone, Danielle SO            4) Waldner, Amanda SO             
 -- Adelphi University  'B'                           4:45.72                   
     1) Bove, Sarah                     2) Spacone, Samantha              
     3) Davies, Charlotte               4) Calia, Jessica                 
 -- U of Bridgeport Purple Knights  'B'               4:42.28                   
     1) Konta, Marina SR                2) Zahova, Anna SR                
     3) Proskurina, Viktoriya SR        4) Barna, Jocelyn FR              
 -- BARUCH COLLEGE  'B'                               4:32.49                   
     1) Garcia, Gigi                    2) Chin, Dorene SR                
     3) Feng, Jia JR                    4) Fricchione, Julianna FR        
 -- Montclair State University  'B'                   4:21.50                   
     1) Uckar, Lauren SO                2) Vira, Maria FR                 
     3) Loutchouk, Galina JR            4) Moe, Jacky FR                  
 -- The College of Saint Rose  'B'                    4:11.34                   
     1) Palmer, Rose SR                 2) Stanmyer, Hilary SO            
     3) Cunningham, Amanda JR           4) Robinson, Alicia JR            
 -- Mount Saint Mary College  'B'                     5:23.33                   
     1) McNally, Shannon                2) Condon, Laura                  
     3) Pierce, Megan                   4) Johnson, Rachel                
 -- US MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY  'B'                   4:53.10                   
     1) Holm, Ursula FR                 2) Rattan, Lauren SO              
     3) Peterson, Elizabeth JR          4) Spriggs, Paula JR              
 -- William Paterson University  'B'                  4:34.74                   
     1) Balagtas, Donna                 2) Shea, Kirsten                  
     3) Mendoza, Lesly                  4) Uporsky, Christine             
 -- Queens College                                        DQ                    
     1) PARRA, ANGELA SO                2) RIBEIRO, MONALISA SR           
     3) Ribeiro, Sissi FR               4) RODRIGUEZ, ERICA JR            
 
Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 The College of Saint Rose                                    4:02.47 q      
     1) Schuyler, Stephanie SO          2) Brauer, Caitlin FR             
     3) Lamparelli, Amy JR              4) Peterson, Caitlin SO           
  2 The College of New Jersey                                    4:03.28 q      
     1) Parlow, Samantha FR             2) Morgan, Katie JR               
     3) Falcone, Christina SR           4) Hessler, Melissa SO            
  3 C.W. Post                                                    4:06.38 q      
     1) Feliccia, Morgan SR             2) Biocic, Dora SR                
     3) Marshall, Carly FR              4) Fritsch, Kristina FR           
  4 ROWAN UNIVERSITY                                             4:07.17 q      
     1) Winters, Kate L JR              2) Rahter, Stacey JR              
     3) O'Gorman, Anne JR               4) Stearns, Teresa FR             
  5 Southern CT State University                                 4:09.06 q      
     1) Thomas, Amanda                  2) Rickel, Jessica JR             
     3) Thomas, Sarah E SO              4) Huerta, Nicole M SO            
  6 Montclair State University                                   4:09.16 q      
     1) Abner, Kelly SO                 2) Spadoni, Laura JR              
     3) Flynn, Laura SR                 4) Vallone, Ashley FR             
  7 U of Bridgeport Purple Knights                               4:14.45 q      
     1) Goranic, Gorana SR              2) Ronsivalli, Michelle SR        
     3) Chbihi, Noufissa FR             4) Zera, Patrycja SO              
  8 Ramapo College                                               4:19.47 q      
     1) Lo, Jenny FR                    2) Sinck, Stephanie SO            
     3) Slazyk, Brenda FR               4) Neders, Chelsey SO             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 William Paterson University                                  4:19.73 q      
     1) DORIS, KERRY                    2) Kuchin, Brett                  
     3) Smith, Stephanie                4) Rotondo, Caitlin               
 10 BARUCH COLLEGE                                               4:23.04 q      
     1) Kim, Grace SR                   2) Arana, Priscilla SO            
     3) Penaherrera, Jessica SR         4) Lubrino, Alyssa FR             
 11 US MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY                                   4:26.19 q      
     1) Seebode, Lauren FR              2) Moore, Casey FR                
     3) Lawson, Erika FR                4) Roth, Casey FR                 
 12 Adelphi University                                           4:34.65 q      
     1) DeVivo, Kim                     2) Birkel, Jackie                 
     3) Mark, Kelly                     4) Dodenhoft, Jaclyn              
 13 Mount Saint Mary College                                     4:36.39 q      
     1) Kayal, Kassie                   2) Perazella, Brianna             
     3) Testa, Jamie                    4) Whelan, Megan                  
 14 Lehman College Lightning                                     4:42.31 q      
     1) Garcia, Luisa SR                2) Alie, Nadia SR                 
     3) Alonso, Basilisa SO             4) Espinal, Judy SR               
 15 St. Joseph College                                           4:48.98 q      
     1) Sciarotto, Jaclyn SO            2) Grega, Allison FR              
     3) Hatizispirou, Nicole SR         4) Bolina, Amanda SO              
 16 Hunter College                                               5:13.14 q      
     1) Baldassano, Adrienne SR         2) Burgos, Alexis SO              
     3) Haskell, Angela SR              4) Reyna, Gloria SO               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 College of Saint Elizabeth                                   5:19.67 q      
     1) Tipton, Shannon FR              2) Wang, Rachel SR                
     3) Sears, Chanice SO               4) Roll, Alex SR                  
 18 SUNY MARITIME COLLEGE                                        5:26.14 q      
     1) Wilson, Kristen FR              2) Garrido, Brisa SO              
     3) Hickey, Caroline JR             4) Kenny, Kyle SR                 
 19 College of Staten Island                                     5:27.13 q      
     1) Meiners, Tara                   2) Leung, Jeanne                  
     3) Villarruel, Gabriella           4) Alvarez, Prescila              
 -- The College of New Jersey  'B'                               4:08.17        
     1) Rashti, Jennifer JR             2) Fuhro, Courtney SO             
     3) Morrone, Danielle SO            4) Waldner, Amanda SO             
 -- The College of Saint Rose  'B'                               4:11.34        
     1) Palmer, Rose SR                 2) Stanmyer, Hilary SO            
     3) Cunningham, Amanda JR           4) Robinson, Alicia JR            
 -- Montclair State University  'B'                              4:21.50        
     1) Uckar, Lauren SO                2) Vira, Maria FR                 
     3) Loutchouk, Galina JR            4) Moe, Jacky FR                  
 -- ROWAN UNIVERSITY  'B'                                        4:22.98        
     1) McAllister, Steph SR            2) Romano, Kymberleigh FR         
     3) Dunn, Michelle SO               4) Hauser, Lauren SR              
 -- BARUCH COLLEGE  'B'                                          4:32.49        
     1) Garcia, Gigi                    2) Chin, Dorene SR                
     3) Feng, Jia JR                    4) Fricchione, Julianna FR        
 -- William Paterson University  'B'                             4:34.74        
     1) Balagtas, Donna                 2) Shea, Kirsten                  
     3) Mendoza, Lesly                  4) Uporsky, Christine             
 -- U of Bridgeport Purple Knights  'B'                          4:42.28        
     1) Konta, Marina SR                2) Zahova, Anna SR                
     3) Proskurina, Viktoriya SR        4) Barna, Jocelyn FR              
 -- Adelphi University  'B'                                      4:45.72        
     1) Bove, Sarah                     2) Spacone, Samantha              
     3) Davies, Charlotte               4) Calia, Jessica                 
 -- Queens College  'B'                                          4:49.27        
     1) DUARTE, ANYELA SR               2) AKBASHEVA, JAFFA SO            
     3) PICO, ZUJENIS SO                4) GROMLING, KRISTIN JR           
 -- US MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY  'B'                              4:53.10        
     1) Holm, Ursula FR                 2) Rattan, Lauren SO              
     3) Peterson, Elizabeth JR          4) Spriggs, Paula JR              
 -- Mount Saint Mary College  'B'                                5:23.33        
     1) McNally, Shannon                2) Condon, Laura                  
     3) Pierce, Megan                   4) Johnson, Rachel                
 -- St. Joseph College  'B'                                      5:46.67        
     1) Ouzounain, Chrissy SO           2) Coffey, Cailtyn SR             
     3) Roughley, Cristina              4) Berthold, Elizabeth JR         
 -- Queens College                                                    DQ        
     1) PARRA, ANGELA SO                2) RIBEIRO, MONALISA SR           
     3) Ribeiro, Sissi FR               4) RODRIGUEZ, ERICA JR            
 -- Hunter College  'B'                                              SCR        
 -- NJIT                                                             SCR        
 
Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO:   19.40   2/20/2003 B MICHAELSON, SCSU-                          
                20.52  D3A
                20.69  D2A
                21.17  D3B
                21.31  D2B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nesrala, Miguel           SO SCSU                   21.24      20.88 D3B    
  2 Karas, Voyta                 Pioneers               21.12      20.89 D3B    
  3 Savic, Nikola             JR UBPK Men               21.13      20.99 D3B    
  4 Clark, Ryan               SO New Jersey             21.54      21.03 D3B    
  5 Valcic, Toni              FR UBPK Men               21.38      21.14 D3B    
  6 Schneider, Adam           FR New Jersey             21.50      21.15 D3B    
  7 Minor, Sean               FR Merchant Marines       21.45      21.38        
  8 Kircher, Shawn            JR New Jersey             21.43      21.49        
B - Final
  9 Malone, Bill              SO RU                     21.93      21.94        
 10 Kim, Kenny                FR Bearcats               21.94      21.97        
 10 Lumkong, Nikolas          FR Montclair              21.82      21.97        
 12 Fox, Stephen              SO Ramapo                 21.83      21.99        
 13 Denning, Andrew           JR Merchant Marines       21.73      22.04        
 13 Pearson, Scott            SR Merchant Marines       21.70      22.04        
 15 Long, Thomas              FR Montclair              21.69      22.05        
 16 French, Sean              SO Montclair              21.92      22.52        
C - Final
 17 Westerberg, Zak           FR Montclair              22.12      21.72        
 18 Tucker, Stephen           SR RU                     21.98      22.02        
 19 Milke, Pavel              SR Merchant Marines       22.01      22.08        
 20 Pietrobono, Stefan        FR RU                     22.19      22.15        
 20 Edler, Jordan             FR Merchant Marines       21.96      22.15        
 22 Pearson, Brad             JR Merchant Marines       22.15      22.17        
 23 Chu, Herman               SR New Jersey             22.21      22.27        
 24 Hubert, Terry             SO Ramapo                 22.11      22.28        
Preliminaries
 19 O'Connor, Myles           SR New Jersey             21.99                   
 26 Polgar, Peter             SO Ramapo                 22.22                   
 27 Kaminski, Peter           JR Merchant Marines       22.25                   
 28 Bryan, Shawn              FR NJIT                   22.27                   
 29 Buyanov, Pavel               CSI                    22.28                   
 30 Lacca, Blaise             JR Montclair              22.36                   
 31 Tatro, Joshua             JR Queens College         22.48                   
 32 Khan, Rana                   Queens College         22.58                   
 33 Smith, Kirk                  Pioneers               22.65                   
 34 Gromling, Steven             AU                     22.68                   
 35 Mizzell, Austin T         SO SCSU                   22.82                   
 36 Milanovic, Dusan          JR Terriers               22.85                   
 37 Shaver, Bryan             SO Saint Rose             22.86                   
 37 Mongelluzzo, Kyle         SR RU                     22.86                   
 39 Birkbeck, Brian              Pioneers               22.87                   
 40 Heilman, Scott            SR Merchant Marines       22.93                   
 41 Flynn, Ryan               FR Bearcats               23.02                   
 42 Luchsinger, Ryan          SO MARITIME               23.05                   
 43 Kruger, Jonathan          JR Saint Rose             23.06                   
 44 Taylor, Jake              SO RU                     23.09                   
 45 Schrils, Sebastian           Pioneers               23.24                   
 46 Rosales, Stefan              Pioneers               23.35                   
 47 McNally, Ryan             JR RU                     23.40                   
 48 Tucker, Joseph            FR MARITIME               23.42                   
 49 Altman, Matt              FR Ramapo                 23.65                   
 50 VanOstenbridge, Jonathan  FR NJIT                   23.95                   
 51 Grillo, Vincent           FR Ramapo                 24.03                   
 52 Polqar, Richard           SO Terriers               24.05                   
 53 Gencic, Marko             FR Terriers               24.11                   
 54 Casey, Alan                  Pioneers               24.16                   
 55 Erdei, Szabo              SO Terriers               24.23                   
 56 Lim, Jeremy                  Pioneers               24.26                   
 57 Milici, Dan               FR Saint Rose             24.40                   
 58 Carrera, Daniel           SR NJIT                   24.49                   
 59 Dzelebdzic, Uros             Queens College         24.60                   
 59 Walker, Edwin             SR NJIT                   24.60                   
 61 Bosch, Joseph             JR MARITIME               24.69                   
 61 Bayconich, Nicholas       SO Ramapo                 24.69                   
 63 Cruz, Joaquin             SO LEH                    24.73                   
 64 Sasic, Filip              SO Terriers               24.74                   
 65 Cooney, Joseph            JR MARITIME               24.80                   
 66 Crowley, Sean             FR Saint Rose             24.82                   
 67 Arias, Luis               SO LEH                    24.85                   
 68 Negron, Matthew           SO NJIT                   24.88                   
 69 Reyes, Camilo             SR Bearcats               24.92                   
 70 Matushefske, Jay             MSMC                   25.03                   
 71 Stulz, John               JR MARITIME               25.18                   
 72 Semper, Leon                 Pioneers               25.22                   
 73 Algarin, Louis               CSI                    25.26                   
 74 Mirman, Igal              FR Queens College         25.55                   
 75 Herrera, Steven           FR Terriers               25.77                   
 76 Smit, Johannes            FR NJIT                   26.05                   
 77 Daly, Matt                   AU                     26.61                   
 78 Fracker, Chris J          JR SCSU                   26.74                   
 79 Goodman, Ian              FR MARITIME               26.95                   
 80 Hernandez, Anthony           Pioneers               27.50                   
 81 Early, Christopher        SO NJIT                   27.58                   
 82 Wichman, Erik             FR MARITIME               27.73                   
 83 Mino, Michael                CSI                    27.76                   
 84 Leviev, Efraim               CSI                    28.75                   
 85 Zunich, Andrew               MSMC                   29.72                   
 86 Morton, Brandon              CSI                    29.74                   
 87 Bloomer, Stephen             MSMC                   30.19                   
 88 Lubrano, Rich             FR UBPK Men               30.86                   
 89 Tocidlowski, Shawn           MSMC                   32.58                   
 -- Giacopelli, Brian         FR New Jersey             22.57         X         
 -- Moskovich, Aaron          JR New Jersey             22.29         X         
 -- Moran, Xavier             FR New Jersey             23.07         X         
 -- Yodice, Anthony           SO Ramapo                 24.91         X         
 -- FUSCO, JESSE                 Pioneers               27.02         X         
 -- Coogan, Matthew           JR MARITIME               38.80         X         
 -- Rossi, Stephen            FR RU                     23.90         X         
 -- Bunch, Robert             FR MARITIME               26.70         X         
 -- Rosa, Gabriel             FR MARITIME               29.77         X         
 -- Evans, Patrick            FR MARITIME               31.96         X         
 -- Taraboletti, Matthew      FR MARITIME               28.86         X         
 -- O'Connor, James           SO Merchant Marines       25.09         X         
 -- Cain, Kevin               SO New Jersey             21.48         X         
 -- Yalcin, Arman             SR New Jersey             22.85         X         
 -- Gober, Paul               FR Merchant Marines       24.37         X         
 -- Woods, Kevin              FR Merchant Marines       22.88         X         
 -- Kauffman, Matt            SO New Jersey             22.58         X         
 
Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Karas, Voyta                 Pioneers                          21.12 qD3B   
  2 Savic, Nikola             JR UBPK Men                          21.13 qD3B   
  3 Nesrala, Miguel           SO SCSU                              21.24 qD2B   
  4 Valcic, Toni              FR UBPK Men                          21.38 q      
  5 Kircher, Shawn            JR New Jersey                        21.43 q      
  6 Minor, Sean               FR Merchant Marines                  21.45 q      
  7 Schneider, Adam           FR New Jersey                        21.50 q      
  8 Clark, Ryan               SO New Jersey                        21.54 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Long, Thomas              FR Montclair                         21.69 q      
 10 Pearson, Scott            SR Merchant Marines                  21.70 q      
 11 Denning, Andrew           JR Merchant Marines                  21.73 q      
 12 Lumkong, Nikolas          FR Montclair                         21.82 q      
 13 Fox, Stephen              SO Ramapo                            21.83 q      
 14 French, Sean              SO Montclair                         21.92 q      
 15 Malone, Bill              SO RU                                21.93 q      
 16 Kim, Kenny                FR Bearcats                          21.94 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Edler, Jordan             FR Merchant Marines                  21.96 q      
 18 Tucker, Stephen           SR RU                                21.98 q      
 19 O'Connor, Myles           SR New Jersey                        21.99 q      
 20 Milke, Pavel              SR Merchant Marines                  22.01 q      
 21 Hubert, Terry             SO Ramapo                            22.11 q      
 22 Westerberg, Zak           FR Montclair                         22.12 q      
 23 Pearson, Brad             JR Merchant Marines                  22.15 q      
 24 Pietrobono, Stefan        FR RU                                22.19 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Chu, Herman               SR New Jersey                        22.21        
 26 Polgar, Peter             SO Ramapo                            22.22        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Kaminski, Peter           JR Merchant Marines                  22.25        
 28 Bryan, Shawn              FR NJIT                              22.27        
 29 Buyanov, Pavel               CSI                               22.28        
 30 Lacca, Blaise             JR Montclair                         22.36        
 31 Tatro, Joshua             JR Queens College                    22.48        
 32 Khan, Rana                   Queens College                    22.58        
 33 Smith, Kirk                  Pioneers                          22.65        
 34 Gromling, Steven             AU                                22.68        
 35 Mizzell, Austin T         SO SCSU                              22.82        
 36 Milanovic, Dusan          JR Terriers                          22.85        
 37 Mongelluzzo, Kyle         SR RU                                22.86        
 37 Shaver, Bryan             SO Saint Rose                        22.86        
 39 Birkbeck, Brian              Pioneers                          22.87        
 40 Heilman, Scott            SR Merchant Marines                  22.93        
 41 Flynn, Ryan               FR Bearcats                          23.02        
 42 Luchsinger, Ryan          SO MARITIME                          23.05        
 43 Kruger, Jonathan          JR Saint Rose                        23.06        
 44 Taylor, Jake              SO RU                                23.09        
 45 Schrils, Sebastian           Pioneers                          23.24        
 46 Rosales, Stefan              Pioneers                          23.35        
 47 McNally, Ryan             JR RU                                23.40        
 48 Tucker, Joseph            FR MARITIME                          23.42        
 49 Altman, Matt              FR Ramapo                            23.65        
 50 VanOstenbridge, Jonathan  FR NJIT                              23.95        
 51 Grillo, Vincent           FR Ramapo                            24.03        
 52 Polqar, Richard           SO Terriers                          24.05        
 53 Gencic, Marko             FR Terriers                          24.11        
 54 Casey, Alan                  Pioneers                          24.16        
 55 Erdei, Szabo              SO Terriers                          24.23        
 56 Lim, Jeremy                  Pioneers                          24.26        
 57 Milici, Dan               FR Saint Rose                        24.40        
 58 Carrera, Daniel           SR NJIT                              24.49        
 59 Dzelebdzic, Uros             Queens College                    24.60        
 59 Walker, Edwin             SR NJIT                              24.60        
 61 Bosch, Joseph             JR MARITIME                          24.69        
 61 Bayconich, Nicholas       SO Ramapo                            24.69        
 63 Cruz, Joaquin             SO LEH                               24.73        
 64 Sasic, Filip              SO Terriers                          24.74        
 65 Cooney, Joseph            JR MARITIME                          24.80        
 66 Crowley, Sean             FR Saint Rose                        24.82        
 67 Arias, Luis               SO LEH                               24.85        
 68 Negron, Matthew           SO NJIT                              24.88        
 69 Reyes, Camilo             SR Bearcats                          24.92        
 70 Matushefske, Jay             MSMC                              25.03        
 71 Stulz, John               JR MARITIME                          25.18        
 72 Semper, Leon                 Pioneers                          25.22        
 73 Algarin, Louis               CSI                               25.26        
 74 Mirman, Igal              FR Queens College                    25.55        
 75 Herrera, Steven           FR Terriers                          25.77        
 76 Smit, Johannes            FR NJIT                              26.05        
 77 Daly, Matt                   AU                                26.61        
 78 Fracker, Chris J          JR SCSU                              26.74        
 79 Goodman, Ian              FR MARITIME                          26.95        
 80 Hernandez, Anthony           Pioneers                          27.50        
 81 Early, Christopher        SO NJIT                              27.58        
 82 Wichman, Erik             FR MARITIME                          27.73        
 83 Mino, Michael                CSI                               27.76        
 84 Leviev, Efraim               CSI                               28.75        
 85 Zunich, Andrew               MSMC                              29.72        
 86 Morton, Brandon              CSI                               29.74        
 87 Bloomer, Stephen             MSMC                              30.19        
 88 Lubrano, Rich             FR UBPK Men                          30.86        
 89 Tocidlowski, Shawn           MSMC                              32.58        
 -- Cain, Kevin               SO New Jersey                       X21.48        
 -- Moskovich, Aaron          JR New Jersey                       X22.29        
 -- Giacopelli, Brian         FR New Jersey                       X22.57        
 -- Kauffman, Matt            SO New Jersey                       X22.58        
 -- Yalcin, Arman             SR New Jersey                       X22.85        
 -- Woods, Kevin              FR Merchant Marines                 X22.88        
 -- Moran, Xavier             FR New Jersey                       X23.07        
 -- Rossi, Stephen            FR RU                               X23.90        
 -- Gober, Paul               FR Merchant Marines                 X24.37        
 -- Yodice, Anthony           SO Ramapo                           X24.91        
 -- O'Connor, James           SO Merchant Marines                 X25.09        
 -- Bunch, Robert             FR MARITIME                         X26.70        
 -- FUSCO, JESSE                 Pioneers                         X27.02        
 -- Taraboletti, Matthew      FR MARITIME                         X28.86        
 -- Rosa, Gabriel             FR MARITIME                         X29.77        
 -- Evans, Patrick            FR MARITIME                         X31.96        
 -- Coogan, Matthew           JR MARITIME                         X38.80        
 -- Pantic, Alexander         SO Terriers                            SCR        
 -- Heitman, Brian               MSMC                                SCR        
 -- Schiavi, Ben              SO Terriers                            SCR        
 -- Lewis, Andrew             FR SCSU                                SCR        
 -- Vogelsang, Mike           FR Saint Rose                          SCR        
 -- Lastra, Agustin           SO Bearcats                            SCR        
 -- Milic, Srdjan                Queens College                      SCR        
 -- Toth, Tamas               SO Terriers                            SCR        
 -- Bystry, Raf               FR Queens College                      SCR        
 -- Cusano, Steve P           JR SCSU                                SCR        
 
Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO:   43.34   2/23/2003 BEN MICHAELSON, SCSU-CT                      
                44.98  D3A
                45.59  D2A
                46.45  D3B
                46.95  D2B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kircher, Shawn            JR New Jersey             46.61      45.91 D3B    
  2 Clark, Ryan               SO New Jersey             46.92      46.24 D3B    
  3 Vernoia, Mike             SO New Jersey             46.45      46.49 D2B    
  4 Karas, Voyta                 Pioneers               46.72      46.67 D2B    
  5 Denning, Andrew           JR Merchant Marines       47.47      47.19        
  6 Terzano, Zach                AU                     47.22      47.40        
  7 Mays, Trevor              SO Merchant Marines       46.94      47.52        
  8 Schneider, Adam           FR New Jersey             47.14      48.24        
B - Final
  9 Valcic, Toni              FR UBPK Men               47.75      46.92 D2B    
 10 Savic, Nikola             JR UBPK Men               48.02      47.42        
 11 Edler, Jordan             FR Merchant Marines       47.84      47.51        
 12 Westerberg, Zak           FR Montclair              48.37      47.76        
 13 Milke, Pavel              SR Merchant Marines       47.60      47.86        
 14 Minor, Sean               FR Merchant Marines       47.87      47.87        
 15 Malone, Bill              SO RU                     47.76      48.48        
 16 Dimond, Tim               FR RU                     48.26      48.58        
C - Final
 17 Bryan, Shawn              FR NJIT                   48.71      48.00        
 18 Cozzi, Tory                  AU                     48.39      48.07        
 19 Smith, Michael            FR Montclair              48.87      48.68        
 20 Lacca, Blaise             JR Montclair              49.17      48.86        
 20 Long, Thomas              FR Montclair              48.85      48.86        
 22 Kim, Kenny                FR Bearcats               48.67      49.01        
 23 Hubert, Terry             SO Ramapo                 48.84      49.02        
 24 Sheridan, Kevin           SO RU                     48.88      49.27        
Preliminaries
  1 Nesrala, Miguel           SO SCSU                   45.29                   
 26 Tatro, Joshua             JR Queens College         49.20                   
 27 Phillips, Eddie           FR UBPK Men               49.24                   
 28 Hardy, Thomas R           JR SCSU                   49.27                   
 29 Mizzell, Austin T         SO SCSU                   49.29                   
 30 Waterhouse, Mike          SO Ramapo                 49.36                   
 31 Pearson, Brad             JR Merchant Marines       49.39                   
 32 French, Sean              SO Montclair              49.50                   
 33 Richter, Geoff            FR Ramapo                 49.52                   
 34 Lee, Joe                     CSI                    49.54                   
 35 Kruger, Jonathan          JR Saint Rose             49.57                   
 36 Taylor, Jesse             SO New Jersey             49.61                   
 37 Downey, Sean              SR RU                     49.63                   
 38 Heilman, Scott            SR Merchant Marines       49.65                   
 39 Krok, Joseph              FR Saint Rose             49.68                   
 40 Pietrobono, Stefan        FR RU                     49.69                   
 41 Patierno, Frank           FR Ramapo                 49.75                   
 42 BROOKS, MIKE              JR RU                     49.83                   
 43 Birkbeck, Brian              Pioneers               49.86                   
 44 McNally, Ryan             JR RU                     50.16                   
 45 Olsson, Johnny            SO Ramapo                 50.18                   
 46 McGrath, Jared            FR Ramapo                 50.56                   
 47 Smith, Kirk                  Pioneers               50.67                   
 48 Flynn, Ryan               FR Bearcats               50.78                   
 49 Kaminski, Peter           JR Merchant Marines       50.96                   
 50 Luchsinger, Ryan          SO MARITIME               51.25                   
 51 Tucker, Joseph            FR MARITIME               51.46                   
 52 Polqar, Richard           SO Terriers               51.65                   
 53 Passarrella, Anthony         AU                     52.34                   
 54 Gencic, Marko             FR Terriers               52.79                   
 55 Simonovic, Nemanja        JR Terriers               52.86                   
 56 Negron, Matthew           SO NJIT                   52.97                   
 57 VanOstenbridge, Jonathan  FR NJIT                   53.11                   
 58 Grillo, Vincent           FR Ramapo                 53.18                   
 59 Arias, Luis               SO LEH                    53.19                   
 60 Altman, Matt              FR Ramapo                 53.26                   
 61 Erdei, Szabo              SO Terriers               53.50                   
 62 Sasic, Filip              SO Terriers               53.84                   
 63 Dzelebdzic, Uros             Queens College         53.90                   
 64 Rohle, Kevin                 AU                     54.34                   
 65 Milici, Dan               FR Saint Rose             54.39                   
 66 Bayconich, Nicholas       SO Ramapo                 54.70                   
 67 Bosch, Joseph             JR MARITIME               55.06                   
 68 Casey, Alan                  Pioneers               55.09                   
 69 Hikal, Mohamed               CSI                    55.56                   
 70 Carrera, Daniel           SR NJIT                   55.67                   
 71 Covell, John              FR MARITIME               56.20                   
 72 Stulz, John               JR MARITIME               56.25                   
 72 Herrera, Steven           FR Terriers               56.25                   
 74 Chu, Benjamin             JR Bearcats               56.54                   
 74 Lewis, Andrew             FR SCSU                   56.54                   
 76 Soucy, Maximilian         FR MARITIME               57.21                   
 77 Semper, Leon                 Pioneers               57.24                   
 78 Daly, Matt                   AU                     57.49                   
 79 Algarin, Louis               CSI                    58.14                   
 80 Lastra, Agustin           SO Bearcats               58.32                   
 81 Smit, Johannes            FR NJIT                 1:00.50                   
 82 Goodman, Ian              FR MARITIME             1:04.26                   
 83 Zunich, Andrew               MSMC                 1:07.17                   
 84 Hajbert, Tomasz              CSI                  1:09.04                   
 85 Clark, Thomas             FR Terriers             1:09.05                   
 86 Audinot, Vince            FR UBPK Men             1:11.12                   
 87 Lubrano, Rich             FR UBPK Men             1:11.66                   
 88 Bloomer, Stephen             MSMC                 1:13.31                   
 89 Tocidlowski, Shawn           MSMC                 1:13.56                   
 -- Yodice, Anthony           SO Ramapo                 55.55         X         
 -- Knight, Franklin          FR MARITIME             1:31.48         X         
 -- Moran, Xavier             FR New Jersey             50.23         X         
 -- Rossi, Stephen            FR RU                     53.70         X         
 -- FUSCO, JESSE                 Pioneers               56.27         X         
 -- Coogan, Matthew           JR MARITIME             1:29.73         X         
 -- Taraboletti, Matthew      FR MARITIME             1:13.37         X         
 -- Bunch, Robert             FR MARITIME             1:02.21         X         
 -- Kauffman, Matt            SO New Jersey             49.98         X         
 -- Moskovich, Aaron          JR New Jersey             49.78         X         
 -- Woods, Kevin              FR Merchant Marines       49.39         X         
 -- O'Connor, James           SO Merchant Marines       54.99         X         
 -- Milano, Luke              FR MARITIME             1:07.42         X         
 -- Evans, Patrick            FR MARITIME             1:12.67         X         
 -- Yalcin, Arman             SR New Jersey             48.93         X         
 -- Giacopelli, Brian         FR New Jersey             49.02         X         
 -- Rosa, Gabriel             FR MARITIME             1:11.95         X         
 -- Cain, Kevin               SO New Jersey             47.14         X         
 -- Montesano, Rich           SO NJIT                     DQ                    
 -- Leviev, Efraim               CSI                      NS                    
 -- Morton, Brandon              CSI                      NS                    
 
Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Nesrala, Miguel           SO SCSU                              45.29 qD2A   
  2 Vernoia, Mike             SO New Jersey                        46.45 qD3B   
  3 Kircher, Shawn            JR New Jersey                        46.61 qD2B   
  4 Karas, Voyta                 Pioneers                          46.72 qD2B   
  5 Clark, Ryan               SO New Jersey                        46.92 qD2B   
  6 Mays, Trevor              SO Merchant Marines                  46.94 qD2B   
  7 Schneider, Adam           FR New Jersey                        47.14 q      
  8 Terzano, Zach                AU                                47.22 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Denning, Andrew           JR Merchant Marines                  47.47 q      
 10 Milke, Pavel              SR Merchant Marines                  47.60 q      
 11 Valcic, Toni              FR UBPK Men                          47.75 q      
 12 Malone, Bill              SO RU                                47.76 q      
 13 Edler, Jordan             FR Merchant Marines                  47.84 q      
 14 Minor, Sean               FR Merchant Marines                  47.87 q      
 15 Savic, Nikola             JR UBPK Men                          48.02 q      
 16 Dimond, Tim               FR RU                                48.26 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Westerberg, Zak           FR Montclair                         48.37 q      
 18 Cozzi, Tory                  AU                                48.39 q      
 19 Kim, Kenny                FR Bearcats                          48.67 q      
 20 Bryan, Shawn              FR NJIT                              48.71 q      
 21 Hubert, Terry             SO Ramapo                            48.84 q      
 22 Long, Thomas              FR Montclair                         48.85 q      
 23 Smith, Michael            FR Montclair                         48.87 q      
 24 Sheridan, Kevin           SO RU                                48.88 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Lacca, Blaise             JR Montclair                         49.17        
 26 Tatro, Joshua             JR Queens College                    49.20        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Phillips, Eddie           FR UBPK Men                          49.24        
 28 Hardy, Thomas R           JR SCSU                              49.27        
 29 Mizzell, Austin T         SO SCSU                              49.29        
 30 Waterhouse, Mike          SO Ramapo                            49.36        
 31 Pearson, Brad             JR Merchant Marines                  49.39        
 32 French, Sean              SO Montclair                         49.50        
 33 Richter, Geoff            FR Ramapo                            49.52        
 34 Lee, Joe                     CSI                               49.54        
 35 Kruger, Jonathan          JR Saint Rose                        49.57        
 36 Taylor, Jesse             SO New Jersey                        49.61        
 37 Downey, Sean              SR RU                                49.63        
 38 Heilman, Scott            SR Merchant Marines                  49.65        
 39 Krok, Joseph              FR Saint Rose                        49.68        
 40 Pietrobono, Stefan        FR RU                                49.69        
 41 Patierno, Frank           FR Ramapo                            49.75        
 42 BROOKS, MIKE              JR RU                                49.83        
 43 Birkbeck, Brian              Pioneers                          49.86        
 44 McNally, Ryan             JR RU                                50.16        
 45 Olsson, Johnny            SO Ramapo                            50.18        
 46 McGrath, Jared            FR Ramapo                            50.56        
 47 Smith, Kirk                  Pioneers                          50.67        
 48 Flynn, Ryan               FR Bearcats                          50.78        
 49 Kaminski, Peter           JR Merchant Marines                  50.96        
 50 Luchsinger, Ryan          SO MARITIME                          51.25        
 51 Tucker, Joseph            FR MARITIME                          51.46        
 52 Polqar, Richard           SO Terriers                          51.65        
 53 Passarrella, Anthony         AU                                52.34        
 54 Gencic, Marko             FR Terriers                          52.79        
 55 Simonovic, Nemanja        JR Terriers                          52.86        
 56 Negron, Matthew           SO NJIT                              52.97        
 57 VanOstenbridge, Jonathan  FR NJIT                              53.11        
 58 Grillo, Vincent           FR Ramapo                            53.18        
 59 Arias, Luis               SO LEH                               53.19        
 60 Altman, Matt              FR Ramapo                            53.26        
 61 Erdei, Szabo              SO Terriers                          53.50        
 62 Sasic, Filip              SO Terriers                          53.84        
 63 Dzelebdzic, Uros             Queens College                    53.90        
 64 Rohle, Kevin                 AU                                54.34        
 65 Milici, Dan               FR Saint Rose                        54.39        
 66 Bayconich, Nicholas       SO Ramapo                            54.70        
 67 Bosch, Joseph             JR MARITIME                          55.06        
 68 Casey, Alan                  Pioneers                          55.09        
 69 Hikal, Mohamed               CSI                               55.56        
 70 Carrera, Daniel           SR NJIT                              55.67        
 71 Covell, John              FR MARITIME                          56.20        
 72 Herrera, Steven           FR Terriers                          56.25        
 72 Stulz, John               JR MARITIME                          56.25        
 74 Chu, Benjamin             JR Bearcats                          56.54        
 74 Lewis, Andrew             FR SCSU                              56.54        
 76 Soucy, Maximilian         FR MARITIME                          57.21        
 77 Semper, Leon                 Pioneers                          57.24        
 78 Daly, Matt                   AU                                57.49        
 79 Algarin, Louis               CSI                               58.14        
 80 Lastra, Agustin           SO Bearcats                          58.32        
 81 Smit, Johannes            FR NJIT                            1:00.50        
 82 Goodman, Ian              FR MARITIME                        1:04.26        
 83 Zunich, Andrew               MSMC                            1:07.17        
 84 Hajbert, Tomasz              CSI                             1:09.04        
 85 Clark, Thomas             FR Terriers                        1:09.05        
 86 Audinot, Vince            FR UBPK Men                        1:11.12        
 87 Lubrano, Rich             FR UBPK Men                        1:11.66        
 88 Bloomer, Stephen             MSMC                            1:13.31        
 89 Tocidlowski, Shawn           MSMC                            1:13.56        
 -- Cain, Kevin               SO New Jersey                       X47.14        
 -- Yalcin, Arman             SR New Jersey                       X48.93        
 -- Giacopelli, Brian         FR New Jersey                       X49.02        
 -- Woods, Kevin              FR Merchant Marines                 X49.39        
 -- Moskovich, Aaron          JR New Jersey                       X49.78        
 -- Kauffman, Matt            SO New Jersey                       X49.98        
 -- Moran, Xavier             FR New Jersey                       X50.23        
 -- Rossi, Stephen            FR RU                               X53.70        
 -- O'Connor, James           SO Merchant Marines                 X54.99        
 -- Yodice, Anthony           SO Ramapo                           X55.55        
 -- FUSCO, JESSE                 Pioneers                         X56.27        
 -- Bunch, Robert             FR MARITIME                       X1:02.21        
 -- Milano, Luke              FR MARITIME                       X1:07.42        
 -- Rosa, Gabriel             FR MARITIME                       X1:11.95        
 -- Evans, Patrick            FR MARITIME                       X1:12.67        
 -- Taraboletti, Matthew      FR MARITIME                       X1:13.37        
 -- Coogan, Matthew           JR MARITIME                       X1:29.73        
 -- Knight, Franklin          FR MARITIME                       X1:31.48        
 -- Montesano, Rich           SO NJIT                                 DQ        
 -- Morton, Brandon              CSI                                  NS        
 -- Leviev, Efraim               CSI                                  NS        
 -- Bystry, Raf               FR Queens College                      SCR        
 -- Cusano, Steve P           JR SCSU                                SCR        
 -- Rivadeneyra, Kyle         FR Terriers                            SCR        
 -- Polgar, Peter             SO Ramapo                              SCR        
 -- Khan, Rana                   Queens College                      SCR        
 -- Mirman, Igal              FR Queens College                      SCR        
 -- Milic, Srdjan                Queens College                      SCR        
 -- Walker, Edwin             SR NJIT                                SCR        
 -- Helbers, Andrew           SO NJIT                                SCR        
 -- Zhabinski, Boris          SO Bearcats                            SCR        
 -- Vogelsang, Mike           FR Saint Rose                          SCR        
 -- Pantic, Alexander         SO Terriers                            SCR        
 -- Schrils, Sebastian           Pioneers                            SCR        
 -- Culicerto, Luke           FR Queens College                      SCR        
 -- Matushefske, Jay             MSMC                                SCR        
 
Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO:   1:37.89   2/21/2009 MIKE VERNOIA, TCNJ                         
                1:39.74  D3A
                1:40.59  D2A
                1:42.85  D3B
                1:43.60  D2B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vernoia, Mike             SO New Jersey           1:42.22    1:40.18 D2A    
  2 Kircher, Shawn            JR New Jersey           1:42.15    1:41.89 D3B    
  3 Mays, Trevor              SO Merchant Marines     1:42.97    1:42.61 D3B    
  4 Dimond, Tim               FR RU                   1:44.14    1:44.10        
  5 Terzano, Zach                AU                   1:43.12    1:44.28        
  6 Smith, Michael            FR Montclair            1:44.65    1:44.35        
  7 Karas, Voyta                 Pioneers             1:43.96    1:44.43        
  8 Goldsmith, Pete           JR New Jersey           1:44.40    1:44.50        
B - Final
  9 Clark, Ryan               SO New Jersey           1:44.68    1:43.34 D2B    
 10 Valcic, Toni              FR UBPK Men             1:47.54    1:44.23        
 11 Eickelberg, Tom              AU                   1:45.78    1:45.64        
 12 Cozzi, Tory                  AU                   1:46.76    1:46.24        
 13 Richter, Geoff            FR Ramapo               1:47.03    1:46.52        
 14 Culicerto, Luke           FR Queens College       1:47.06    1:46.78        
 15 Malone, Bill              SO RU                   1:46.27    1:47.67        
 16 Hardy, Thomas R           JR SCSU                 1:47.54    1:50.13        
C - Final
 17 Albrecht, John            JR Merchant Marines     1:48.71    1:46.86        
 18 Denning, Andrew           JR Merchant Marines     1:48.64    1:47.05        
 19 Westerberg, Zak           FR Montclair            1:48.32    1:47.40        
 20 Shaver, Bryan             SO Saint Rose           1:47.92    1:47.66        
 21 BROOKS, MIKE              JR RU                   1:48.03    1:48.40        
 22 Sheridan, Kevin           SO RU                   1:49.42    1:48.81        
 23 Bryan, Shawn              FR NJIT                 1:49.30    1:48.95        
 24 Lacca, Blaise             JR Montclair            1:48.94    1:49.04        
Preliminaries
 15 Diverniero, Mike O        JR SCSU                 1:47.11                   
 26 Banks, Kyle               FR RU                   1:49.44                   
 27 Taylor, Jesse             SO New Jersey           1:49.46                   
 28 Kruger, Jonathan          JR Saint Rose           1:50.61                   
 29 Long, Thomas              FR Montclair            1:50.76                   
 30 Srdanovic, Ivan           FR LEH                  1:51.08                   
 31 Birkbeck, Brian              Pioneers             1:51.41                   
 32 Lee, Joe                     CSI                  1:51.58                   
 33 Hyde, Matt                SR Montclair            1:51.82                   
 34 Steiskal, Tim J           FR SCSU                 1:52.19                   
 35 Olsson, Johnny            SO Ramapo               1:52.22                   
 36 Borny, Charlie            FR RU                   1:53.75                   
 37 Passarrella, Anthony         AU                   1:54.17                   
 38 Burdi, Alex                  Pioneers             1:55.11                   
 39 Simonovic, Nemanja        JR Terriers             1:55.34                   
 40 Flynn, Ryan               FR Bearcats             1:55.45                   
 41 Tucker, Joseph            FR MARITIME             1:56.57                   
 42 Kim, Kevin                   Bearcats             1:57.03                   
 43 Arias, Luis               SO LEH                  1:57.54                   
 44 Negron, Matthew           SO NJIT                 1:58.39                   
 45 Helbers, Andrew           SO NJIT                 1:58.65                   
 46 Seaman, Arthur            FR MARITIME             1:59.75                   
 47 Polqar, Richard           SO Terriers             2:00.96                   
 48 Lewis, Andrew             FR SCSU                 2:01.61                   
 49 Rohle, Kevin                 AU                   2:01.67                   
 50 Sasic, Filip              SO Terriers             2:02.38                   
 51 Milici, Dan               FR Saint Rose           2:02.84                   
 52 Mammano, Chris               LEH                  2:03.52                   
 53 Erdei, Szabo              SO Terriers             2:04.01                   
 54 Lotz, Jonathan            SO MARITIME             2:06.56                   
 55 Botero, Pablo             SR NJIT                 2:07.79                   
 56 Covell, John              FR MARITIME             2:08.19                   
 57 Daly, Matt                   AU                   2:08.51                   
 58 Lastra, Agustin           SO Bearcats             2:08.73                   
 59 Dzelebdzic, Uros             Queens College       2:08.82                   
 60 Bosch, Joseph             JR MARITIME             2:08.86                   
 61 Harakal, Kyle             FR MARITIME             2:11.96                   
 62 Celano, Anthony              MSMC                 2:12.03                   
 63 Martinez, Matthew         JR LEH                  2:27.05                   
 64 Lynbarskiy, Dmitriy          CSI                  2:35.02                   
 65 Audinot, Vince            FR UBPK Men             2:38.15                   
 66 Hajbert, Tomasz              CSI                  2:42.87                   
 -- Evans, Patrick            FR MARITIME             2:36.36         X         
 -- Sindorf, Josh                Merchant Marines     1:53.60         X         
 -- Rossi, Stephen            FR RU                   2:00.21         X         
 -- Giacopelli, Brian         FR New Jersey           1:45.49         X         
 -- Woods, Kevin              FR Merchant Marines     1:50.71         X         
 -- Wichman, Erik             FR MARITIME                 NS                    
 
Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kircher, Shawn            JR New Jersey                      1:42.15 qD3B   
  2 Vernoia, Mike             SO New Jersey                      1:42.22 qD3B   
  3 Mays, Trevor              SO Merchant Marines                1:42.97 qD2B   
  4 Terzano, Zach                AU                              1:43.12 qD2B   
  5 Karas, Voyta                 Pioneers                        1:43.96 q      
  6 Dimond, Tim               FR RU                              1:44.14 q      
  7 Goldsmith, Pete           JR New Jersey                      1:44.40 q      
  8 Smith, Michael            FR Montclair                       1:44.65 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Clark, Ryan               SO New Jersey                      1:44.68 q      
 10 Eickelberg, Tom              AU                              1:45.78 q      
 11 Malone, Bill              SO RU                              1:46.27 q      
 12 Cozzi, Tory                  AU                              1:46.76 q      
 13 Richter, Geoff            FR Ramapo                          1:47.03 q      
 14 Culicerto, Luke           FR Queens College                  1:47.06 q      
 15 Diverniero, Mike O        JR SCSU                            1:47.11 q      
 16 Hardy, Thomas R           JR SCSU                            1:47.54 q      
 16 Valcic, Toni              FR UBPK Men                        1:47.54 q      
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 18 Shaver, Bryan             SO Saint Rose                      1:47.92 q      
 19 BROOKS, MIKE              JR RU                              1:48.03 q      
 20 Westerberg, Zak           FR Montclair                       1:48.32 q      
 21 Denning, Andrew           JR Merchant Marines                1:48.64 q      
 22 Albrecht, John            JR Merchant Marines                1:48.71 q      
 23 Lacca, Blaise             JR Montclair                       1:48.94 q      
 24 Bryan, Shawn              FR NJIT                            1:49.30 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Sheridan, Kevin           SO RU                              1:49.42        
 26 Banks, Kyle               FR RU                              1:49.44        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Taylor, Jesse             SO New Jersey                      1:49.46        
 28 Kruger, Jonathan          JR Saint Rose                      1:50.61        
 29 Long, Thomas              FR Montclair                       1:50.76        
 30 Srdanovic, Ivan           FR LEH                             1:51.08        
 31 Birkbeck, Brian              Pioneers                        1:51.41        
 32 Lee, Joe                     CSI                             1:51.58        
 33 Hyde, Matt                SR Montclair                       1:51.82        
 34 Steiskal, Tim J           FR SCSU                            1:52.19        
 35 Olsson, Johnny            SO Ramapo                          1:52.22        
 36 Borny, Charlie            FR RU                              1:53.75        
 37 Passarrella, Anthony         AU                              1:54.17        
 38 Burdi, Alex                  Pioneers                        1:55.11        
 39 Simonovic, Nemanja        JR Terriers                        1:55.34        
 40 Flynn, Ryan               FR Bearcats                        1:55.45        
 41 Tucker, Joseph            FR MARITIME                        1:56.57        
 42 Kim, Kevin                   Bearcats                        1:57.03        
 43 Arias, Luis               SO LEH                             1:57.54        
 44 Negron, Matthew           SO NJIT                            1:58.39        
 45 Helbers, Andrew           SO NJIT                            1:58.65        
 46 Seaman, Arthur            FR MARITIME                        1:59.75        
 47 Polqar, Richard           SO Terriers                        2:00.96        
 48 Lewis, Andrew             FR SCSU                            2:01.61        
 49 Rohle, Kevin                 AU                              2:01.67        
 50 Sasic, Filip              SO Terriers                        2:02.38        
 51 Milici, Dan               FR Saint Rose                      2:02.84        
 52 Mammano, Chris               LEH                             2:03.52        
 53 Erdei, Szabo              SO Terriers                        2:04.01        
 54 Lotz, Jonathan            SO MARITIME                        2:06.56        
 55 Botero, Pablo             SR NJIT                            2:07.79        
 56 Covell, John              FR MARITIME                        2:08.19        
 57 Daly, Matt                   AU                              2:08.51        
 58 Lastra, Agustin           SO Bearcats                        2:08.73        
 59 Dzelebdzic, Uros             Queens College                  2:08.82        
 60 Bosch, Joseph             JR MARITIME                        2:08.86        
 61 Harakal, Kyle             FR MARITIME                        2:11.96        
 62 Celano, Anthony              MSMC                            2:12.03        
 63 Martinez, Matthew         JR LEH                             2:27.05        
 64 Lynbarskiy, Dmitriy          CSI                             2:35.02        
 65 Audinot, Vince            FR UBPK Men                        2:38.15        
 66 Hajbert, Tomasz              CSI                             2:42.87        
 -- Giacopelli, Brian         FR New Jersey                     X1:45.49        
 -- Woods, Kevin              FR Merchant Marines               X1:50.71        
 -- Sindorf, Josh                Merchant Marines               X1:53.60        
 -- Rossi, Stephen            FR RU                             X2:00.21        
 -- Evans, Patrick            FR MARITIME                       X2:36.36        
 -- Wichman, Erik             FR MARITIME                             NS        
 -- Caputo, Mike              FR New Jersey                          SCR        
 -- Vita, Frank               SO Merchant Marines                    SCR        
 -- Medvecky, Tom             JR New Jersey                          SCR        
 -- Rivadeneyra, Kyle         FR Terriers                            SCR        
 -- Peveler, Matt             FR New Jersey                          SCR        
 -- Pantic, Alexander         SO Terriers                            SCR        
 -- Sorena, Matt J            SO SCSU                                SCR        
 -- Zappile, Edward              Pioneers                            SCR        
 -- Cusano, Steve P           JR SCSU                                SCR        
 -- Heilman, Scott            SR Merchant Marines                    SCR        
 -- Matushefske, Jay             MSMC                                SCR        
 -- Tatro, Joshua             JR Queens College                      SCR        
 -- Rauch, Tim                JR New Jersey                          SCR        
 -- O'Connor, James           SO Merchant Marines                    SCR        
 -- Krell, Blake              FR Merchant Marines                    SCR        
 -- Bystry, Raf               FR Queens College                      SCR        
 -- Nesrala, Miguel           SO SCSU                                SCR        
 
Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO:   4:30.22   2/20/2009 MIKE VERNOIA, TCNJ                         
                4:31.64  D3A
                4:34.29  D2A
                4:38.98  D3B
                4:42.51  D2B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Medvecky, Tom             JR New Jersey           4:45.16    4:37.11 D3B    
  2 Dimond, Tim               FR RU                   4:42.74    4:38.24 D3B    
  3 Caputo, Mike              FR New Jersey           4:41.76    4:39.95 D2B    
  4 Mays, Trevor              SO Merchant Marines     4:36.73    4:40.17 D2B    
  5 Vita, Frank               SO Merchant Marines     4:39.21    4:40.45 D2B    
  6 Rauch, Tim                JR New Jersey           4:39.80    4:42.90        
  7 Goldsmith, Pete           JR New Jersey           4:43.13    4:43.91        
  8 Eickelberg, Tom              AU                   4:45.69    4:47.39        
B - Final
  9 Vernoia, Mike             SO New Jersey           4:47.11    4:33.19 D2A    
 10 Scott, Chris              FR Merchant Marines     4:47.44    4:47.73        
 11 Smith, Michael            FR Montclair            4:49.01    4:49.54        
 12 BROOKS, MIKE              JR RU                   4:53.10    4:52.41        
 13 Cozzi, Tory                  AU                   4:52.71    4:52.48        
 14 Banks, Kyle               FR RU                   4:54.49    4:52.99        
 15 Richter, Geoff            FR Ramapo               4:56.95    4:54.37        
 16 Lopez, Julio              FR UBPK Men             4:55.08    4:56.33        
C - Final
 17 Albrecht, John            JR Merchant Marines     4:57.93    4:56.13        
 18 Borny, Charlie            FR RU                   5:03.74    4:58.92        
 19 Steiskal, Tim J           FR SCSU                 5:02.76    5:01.64        
 20 Olsson, Johnny            SO Ramapo               5:12.09    5:06.12        
 21 Hyde, Matt                SR Montclair            5:06.23    5:06.47        
 22 Zappile, Edward              Pioneers             5:05.29    5:07.21        
 23 Salzillo, Mark            SO Terriers             5:07.67    5:13.19        
 24 Thomas, Kevin                Pioneers             5:12.00    5:15.36        
Preliminaries
 18 Taylor, Jesse             SO New Jersey           5:00.32                   
 26 Gordon, Dan               SO Montclair            5:12.76                   
 27 Ghostlaw, Stephen            MSMC                 5:14.48                   
 28 Hodgkiss, Sean            SO Saint Rose           5:14.61                   
 29 Bystry, Raf               FR Queens College       5:15.42                   
 30 Heitman, Brian               MSMC                 5:17.80                   
 31 Healy, Christopher        FR Saint Rose           5:23.81                   
 32 Campbell, Patrick         FR Bearcats             5:25.24                   
 33 Helbers, Andrew           SO NJIT                 5:26.65                   
 34 Mammano, Chris               LEH                  5:36.75                   
 35 Rohle, Kevin                 AU                   5:37.42                   
 36 Seaman, Arthur            FR MARITIME             5:39.31                   
 37 Day, Brian                JR MARITIME             5:47.43                   
 38 Hagaman, Matt             JR Ramapo               5:48.60                   
 39 Lotz, Jonathan            SO MARITIME             5:51.67                   
 40 Botero, Pablo             SR NJIT                 5:53.68                   
 41 Celano, Anthony              MSMC                 5:56.82                   
 42 Pannullo, Joe                Pioneers             5:59.00                   
 43 Covell, John              FR MARITIME             6:00.77                   
 44 Harakal, Kyle             FR MARITIME             6:10.42                   
 45 Martinez, Matthew         JR LEH                  6:42.68                   
 46 Lynbarskiy, Dmitriy          CSI                  7:20.44                   
 -- Peveler, Matt             FR New Jersey           4:49.83         X         
 -- Milano, Luke              FR MARITIME             7:17.31         X         
 -- Sindorf, Josh                Merchant Marines     4:57.90         X         
 -- Stafford, Chris           SR Merchant Marines     5:23.22         X         
 
Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Mays, Trevor              SO Merchant Marines                4:36.73 qD3B   
  2 Vita, Frank               SO Merchant Marines                4:39.21 qD2B   
  3 Rauch, Tim                JR New Jersey                      4:39.80 qD2B   
  4 Caputo, Mike              FR New Jersey                      4:41.76 qD2B   
  5 Dimond, Tim               FR RU                              4:42.74 q      
  6 Goldsmith, Pete           JR New Jersey                      4:43.13 q      
  7 Medvecky, Tom             JR New Jersey                      4:45.16 q      
  8 Eickelberg, Tom              AU                              4:45.69 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vernoia, Mike             SO New Jersey                      4:47.11 q      
 10 Scott, Chris              FR Merchant Marines                4:47.44 q      
 11 Smith, Michael            FR Montclair                       4:49.01 q      
 12 Cozzi, Tory                  AU                              4:52.71 q      
 13 BROOKS, MIKE              JR RU                              4:53.10 q      
 14 Banks, Kyle               FR RU                              4:54.49 q      
 15 Lopez, Julio              FR UBPK Men                        4:55.08 q      
 16 Richter, Geoff            FR Ramapo                          4:56.95 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Albrecht, John            JR Merchant Marines                4:57.93 q      
 18 Taylor, Jesse             SO New Jersey                      5:00.32 q      
 19 Steiskal, Tim J           FR SCSU                            5:02.76 q      
 20 Borny, Charlie            FR RU                              5:03.74 q      
 21 Zappile, Edward              Pioneers                        5:05.29 q      
 22 Hyde, Matt                SR Montclair                       5:06.23 q      
 23 Salzillo, Mark            SO Terriers                        5:07.67 q      
 24 Thomas, Kevin                Pioneers                        5:12.00 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Olsson, Johnny            SO Ramapo                          5:12.09        
 26 Gordon, Dan               SO Montclair                       5:12.76        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Ghostlaw, Stephen            MSMC                            5:14.48        
 28 Hodgkiss, Sean            SO Saint Rose                      5:14.61        
 29 Bystry, Raf               FR Queens College                  5:15.42        
 30 Heitman, Brian               MSMC                            5:17.80        
 31 Healy, Christopher        FR Saint Rose                      5:23.81        
 32 Campbell, Patrick         FR Bearcats                        5:25.24        
 33 Helbers, Andrew           SO NJIT                            5:26.65        
 34 Mammano, Chris               LEH                             5:36.75        
 35 Rohle, Kevin                 AU                              5:37.42        
 36 Seaman, Arthur            FR MARITIME                        5:39.31        
 37 Day, Brian                JR MARITIME                        5:47.43        
 38 Hagaman, Matt             JR Ramapo                          5:48.60        
 39 Lotz, Jonathan            SO MARITIME                        5:51.67        
 40 Botero, Pablo             SR NJIT                            5:53.68        
 41 Celano, Anthony              MSMC                            5:56.82        
 42 Pannullo, Joe                Pioneers                        5:59.00        
 43 Covell, John              FR MARITIME                        6:00.77        
 44 Harakal, Kyle             FR MARITIME                        6:10.42        
 45 Martinez, Matthew         JR LEH                             6:42.68        
 46 Lynbarskiy, Dmitriy          CSI                             7:20.44        
 -- Peveler, Matt             FR New Jersey                     X4:49.83        
 -- Sindorf, Josh                Merchant Marines               X4:57.90        
 -- Stafford, Chris           SR Merchant Marines               X5:23.22        
 -- Milano, Luke              FR MARITIME                       X7:17.31        
 -- Culicerto, Luke           FR Queens College                      SCR        
 -- Mongelluzzo, Kyle         SR RU                                  SCR        
 -- Sorena, Matt J            SO SCSU                                SCR        
 -- Negron, Matthew           SO NJIT                                SCR        
 -- Hardy, Thomas R           JR SCSU                                SCR        
 -- Diverniero, Mike O        JR SCSU                                SCR        
 
Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO:   11:05.02   2/23/2002 MARK SMITH, AU   -                        
                 9:46.59  D2B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Helbers, Andrew           SO NJIT                               SCR        
 
Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: WARMUP AT 2:15PM
 START PROMPTLY AT 2:45PM
 SWIMS LOWEST TO FASTEST
 HEAT FOUR DURING PM FINALS
       METRO:   15:56.42   2/19/2006 MATT J SORENA, SCSC-                      
                15:46.22  D3A
                15:58.09  D2A
                16:21.19  D3B
                16:26.83  D2B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sorena, Matt J            SO SCSU                          16:01.75 D3B    
  2 Caputo, Mike              FR New Jersey                    16:12.52 D3B    
  3 Rauch, Tim                JR New Jersey                    16:23.65 D2B    
  4 Eickelberg, Tom              AU                            16:41.88        
  5 Scott, Chris              FR Merchant Marines              16:42.69        
  6 Goldsmith, Pete           JR New Jersey                    16:47.68        
  7 Diverniero, Mike O        JR SCSU                          16:54.01        
  8 Hardy, Thomas R           JR SCSU                          17:06.17        
  9 Banks, Kyle               FR RU                            17:20.85        
 10 Borny, Charlie            FR RU                            17:29.63        
 11 Steiskal, Tim J           FR SCSU                          17:39.64        
 12 Gordon, Dan               SO Montclair                     17:47.00        
 13 Parsley, Nate             SO RU                            17:56.88        
 14 Hyde, Matt                SR Montclair                     17:59.42        
 15 Zappile, Edward              Pioneers                      17:59.94        
 16 Hodgkiss, Sean            SO Saint Rose                    18:00.47        
 17 Lynch, Danny                 Pioneers                      18:06.07        
 18 Bystry, Raf               FR Queens College                18:33.95        
 19 Goodyear, Ben             SO Montclair                     18:57.55        
 20 Helbers, Andrew           SO NJIT                          19:07.10        
 21 Day, Brian                JR MARITIME                      19:32.03        
 22 Seaman, Arthur            FR MARITIME                      20:05.58        
 23 Hagaman, Matt             JR Ramapo                        20:08.39        
 24 Lotz, Jonathan            SO MARITIME                      21:12.19        
 25 Pannullo, Joe                Pioneers                      21:36.19        
 26 Martinez, Matthew         JR LEH                           22:58.02        
 -- Peveler, Matt             FR New Jersey                   X16:36.00        
 -- Sindorf, Josh                Merchant Marines             X17:07.53        
 -- Hessler, Andrew           JR New Jersey                         SCR        
 -- Mays, Trevor              SO Merchant Marines                   SCR        
 -- Lewis, Andrew             FR SCSU                               SCR        
 -- Healy, Christopher        FR Saint Rose                         SCR        
 -- Vita, Frank               SO Merchant Marines                   SCR        
 
Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO:   50.51   2/21/2009 TOM NAWROT, TCNJ                             
                50.74  D3A
                50.99  D2A
                52.52  D2B
                52.79  D3B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 VanBiervliet, James       SR New Jersey             51.65      51.31 D2B    
  2 Pearson, Scott            SR Merchant Marines       51.79      51.35 D2B    
  3 Savic, Nikola             JR UBPK Men               53.85      51.88 D2B    
  4 Fox, Stephen              SO Ramapo                 53.19      52.31 D2B    
  5 Romanov, Vladislav           CSI                    52.41      52.40 D2B    
  6 Smith, Andrew             FR New Jersey             54.24      53.13        
  7 McKee, Corey                 AU                     53.46      53.21        
  8 Tseng, Joe                JR New Jersey             53.26      53.70        
B - Final
  9 Pietrobono, Stefan        FR RU                     54.49      53.63        
 10 Murphy, John              SR Merchant Marines       54.29      53.79        
 11 Naudy, Enrique               MSMC                   54.38      54.58        
 12 Pearson, Brad             JR Merchant Marines       55.81      55.12        
 13 Grady, Tyler                 Pioneers               56.07      55.98        
 14 Sweetman, Kristopher         Queens College         55.74      56.01        
 15 Chambrovich, Sean         SR Montclair              56.29      56.23        
 16 Rosales, Stefan              Pioneers               55.29      56.35        
C - Final
 17 Phillips, Eddie           FR UBPK Men               57.33      56.00        
 17 Waterhouse, Mike          SO Ramapo                 56.35      56.00        
 19 Mongelluzzo, Kyle         SR RU                     56.81      56.16        
 20 Tatro, Joshua             JR Queens College         56.34      56.91        
 21 Parsley, Nate             SO RU                     57.15      57.47        
 22 Jennings, Jason           JR Montclair              57.11      57.58        
 23 Valenti, Tom                 AU                     56.80      57.68        
 24 Sheridan, Kevin           SO RU                     57.63      58.64        
Preliminaries
 25 Krell, Blake              FR Merchant Marines       57.72                   
 26 Marzolf, Matt             SO RU                     57.80                   
 27 Thomas, Kevin                Pioneers               58.17                   
 28 Crowley, Sean             FR Saint Rose             59.11                   
 29 Krueger, Alex             FR Ramapo                 59.57                   
 30 Cooney, Joseph            JR MARITIME             1:00.53                   
 31 Goodyear, Ben             SO Montclair            1:00.60                   
 32 Reyes, Camilo             SR Bearcats             1:01.91                   
 33 Milanovic, Dusan          JR Terriers             1:02.53                   
 34 Srdanovic, Ivan           FR LEH                  1:03.42                   
 35 Montesano, Rich           SO NJIT                 1:03.95                   
 36 Scimeca, Andrew              Pioneers             1:04.07                   
 37 Casey, Alan                  Pioneers             1:04.60                   
 38 DeFries, William          SO MARITIME             1:05.23                   
 39 Herrera, Steven           FR Terriers             1:06.08                   
 40 Stulz, John               JR MARITIME             1:06.34                   
 41 Shala, Chip               FR LEH                  1:07.09                   
 42 Hikal, Mohamed               CSI                  1:07.52                   
 43 Carrera, Daniel           SR NJIT                 1:09.08                   
 44 Celano, Anthony              MSMC                 1:11.86                   
 45 Mino, Michael                CSI                  1:14.96                   
 46 Audinot, Vince            FR UBPK Men             1:24.61                   
 47 Tocidlowski, Shawn           MSMC                 1:26.34                   
 48 Lubrano, Rich             FR UBPK Men             1:29.49                   
 -- Martinet, Joe             SR Merchant Marines       57.59         X         
 -- Bunch, Robert             FR MARITIME             1:16.80         X         
 -- Stafford, Chris           SR Merchant Marines     1:00.87         X         
 -- Walker, Ryan              FR RU                     58.47         X         
 -- Moran, Xavier             FR New Jersey             58.50         X         
 -- Cain, Kevin               SO New Jersey             53.03         X         
 -- Rosa, Gabriel             FR MARITIME             1:37.27         X         
 -- Delvalle, Rich            JR RU                   1:02.58         X         
 
Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 VanBiervliet, James       SR New Jersey                        51.65 qD2B   
  2 Pearson, Scott            SR Merchant Marines                  51.79 qD2B   
  3 Romanov, Vladislav           CSI                               52.41 qD2B   
  4 Fox, Stephen              SO Ramapo                            53.19 q      
  5 Tseng, Joe                JR New Jersey                        53.26 q      
  6 McKee, Corey                 AU                                53.46 q      
  7 Savic, Nikola             JR UBPK Men                          53.85 q      
  8 Smith, Andrew             FR New Jersey                        54.24 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Murphy, John              SR Merchant Marines                  54.29 q      
 10 Naudy, Enrique               MSMC                              54.38 q      
 11 Pietrobono, Stefan        FR RU                                54.49 q      
 12 Rosales, Stefan              Pioneers                          55.29 q      
 13 Sweetman, Kristopher         Queens College                    55.74 q      
 14 Pearson, Brad             JR Merchant Marines                  55.81 q      
 15 Grady, Tyler                 Pioneers                          56.07 q      
 16 Chambrovich, Sean         SR Montclair                         56.29 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Tatro, Joshua             JR Queens College                    56.34 q      
 18 Waterhouse, Mike          SO Ramapo                            56.35 q      
 19 Valenti, Tom                 AU                                56.80 q      
 20 Mongelluzzo, Kyle         SR RU                                56.81 q      
 21 Jennings, Jason           JR Montclair                         57.11 q      
 22 Parsley, Nate             SO RU                                57.15 q      
 23 Phillips, Eddie           FR UBPK Men                          57.33 q      
 24 Sheridan, Kevin           SO RU                                57.63 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Krell, Blake              FR Merchant Marines                  57.72        
 26 Marzolf, Matt             SO RU                                57.80        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Thomas, Kevin                Pioneers                          58.17        
 28 Crowley, Sean             FR Saint Rose                        59.11        
 29 Krueger, Alex             FR Ramapo                            59.57        
 30 Cooney, Joseph            JR MARITIME                        1:00.53        
 31 Goodyear, Ben             SO Montclair                       1:00.60        
 32 Reyes, Camilo             SR Bearcats                        1:01.91        
 33 Milanovic, Dusan          JR Terriers                        1:02.53        
 34 Srdanovic, Ivan           FR LEH                             1:03.42        
 35 Montesano, Rich           SO NJIT                            1:03.95        
 36 Scimeca, Andrew              Pioneers                        1:04.07        
 37 Casey, Alan                  Pioneers                        1:04.60        
 38 DeFries, William          SO MARITIME                        1:05.23        
 39 Herrera, Steven           FR Terriers                        1:06.08        
 40 Stulz, John               JR MARITIME                        1:06.34        
 41 Shala, Chip               FR LEH                             1:07.09        
 42 Hikal, Mohamed               CSI                             1:07.52        
 43 Carrera, Daniel           SR NJIT                            1:09.08        
 44 Celano, Anthony              MSMC                            1:11.86        
 45 Mino, Michael                CSI                             1:14.96        
 46 Audinot, Vince            FR UBPK Men                        1:24.61        
 47 Tocidlowski, Shawn           MSMC                            1:26.34        
 48 Lubrano, Rich             FR UBPK Men                        1:29.49        
 -- Cain, Kevin               SO New Jersey                       X53.03        
 -- Martinet, Joe             SR Merchant Marines                 X57.59        
 -- Walker, Ryan              FR RU                               X58.47        
 -- Moran, Xavier             FR New Jersey                       X58.50        
 -- Stafford, Chris           SR Merchant Marines               X1:00.87        
 -- Delvalle, Rich            JR RU                             X1:02.58        
 -- Bunch, Robert             FR MARITIME                       X1:16.80        
 -- Rosa, Gabriel             FR MARITIME                       X1:37.27        
 -- Early, Christopher        SO NJIT                                SCR        
 -- Yafayev, Vadim            SO Saint Rose                          SCR        
 -- Nesrala, Miguel           SO SCSU                                SCR        
 -- Botero, Pablo             SR NJIT                                SCR        
 
Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO:   1:49.31   2/24/2008 BEN C PRUE, SCSU -                         
                1:50.89  D3A
                1:51.49  D2A
                1:54.69  D3B
                1:54.83  D2B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Romanov, Vladislav           CSI                  1:53.49    1:52.23 D3B    
  2 VanBiervliet, James       SR New Jersey           1:55.01    1:53.33 D3B    
  3 Pearson, Scott            SR Merchant Marines     1:57.32    1:55.48        
  4 Fox, Stephen              SO Ramapo               1:57.77    1:55.98        
  5 Tseng, Joe                JR New Jersey           1:57.45    1:57.27        
  6 Smith, Andrew             FR New Jersey           1:55.08    1:57.61        
  7 Naudy, Enrique               MSMC                 1:57.00    1:58.83        
  8 Shaver, Bryan             SO Saint Rose           1:58.63    1:59.36        
B - Final
  9 Murphy, John              SR Merchant Marines     1:59.69    1:58.47        
 10 McDermott, Brian          JR RU                   2:00.35    2:00.19        
 11 Krell, Blake              FR Merchant Marines     2:02.60    2:01.67        
 12 Chester, Nick             JR Merchant Marines     2:01.38    2:01.71        
 13 English, Andrew           FR Ramapo               2:01.73    2:01.89        
 14 Sweetman, Kristopher         Queens College       2:02.96    2:01.92        
 15 Chambrovich, Sean         SR Montclair            2:01.67    2:03.79        
 16 Rosales, Stefan              Pioneers             2:03.31    2:04.54        
C - Final
 17 Grady, Tyler                 Pioneers             2:04.37    2:04.14        
 18 Marzolf, Matt             SO RU                   2:04.36    2:05.80        
 19 Jennings, Jason           JR Montclair            2:06.35    2:06.39        
 20 Thomas, Kevin                Pioneers             2:06.23    2:06.60        
 21 Krueger, Alex             FR Ramapo               2:07.61    2:09.98        
 22 Adams, Michael            FR Montclair            2:08.41    2:10.26        
 23 Mongelluzzo, Kyle         SR RU                   2:09.07    2:11.19        
 24 Parsley, Nate             SO RU                   2:08.11    2:12.50        
Preliminaries
 25 Goodyear, Ben             SO Montclair            2:09.54                   
 26 Valenti, Tom                 AU                   2:10.27                   
 27 Crowley, Sean             FR Saint Rose           2:11.04                   
 28 Srdanovic, Ivan           FR LEH                  2:14.58                   
 29 Milanovic, Dusan          JR Terriers             2:18.63                   
 30 Reyes, Camilo             SR Bearcats             2:20.23                   
 31 DeFries, William          SO MARITIME             2:20.34                   
 32 Cooney, Joseph            JR MARITIME             2:20.78                   
 33 Shala, Chip               FR LEH                  2:21.67                   
 34 Botero, Pablo             SR NJIT                 2:23.72                   
 35 Hudson, Leonard           FR MARITIME             2:23.74                   
 36 Pannullo, Joe                Pioneers             2:38.49                   
 -- Peveler, Matt             FR New Jersey           1:59.02         X         
 -- Martinet, Joe             SR Merchant Marines     2:04.63         X         
 -- Walker, Ryan              FR RU                   2:11.23         X         
 -- Stafford, Chris           SR Merchant Marines     2:12.32         X         
 -- Edwards, Corey            FR MARITIME                 DQ                    
 
Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Romanov, Vladislav           CSI                             1:53.49 qD3B   
  2 VanBiervliet, James       SR New Jersey                      1:55.01 q      
  3 Smith, Andrew             FR New Jersey                      1:55.08 q      
  4 Naudy, Enrique               MSMC                            1:57.00 q      
  5 Pearson, Scott            SR Merchant Marines                1:57.32 q      
  6 Tseng, Joe                JR New Jersey                      1:57.45 q      
  7 Fox, Stephen              SO Ramapo                          1:57.77 q      
  8 Shaver, Bryan             SO Saint Rose                      1:58.63 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Murphy, John              SR Merchant Marines                1:59.69 q      
 10 McDermott, Brian          JR RU                              2:00.35 q      
 11 Chester, Nick             JR Merchant Marines                2:01.38 q      
 12 Chambrovich, Sean         SR Montclair                       2:01.67 q      
 13 English, Andrew           FR Ramapo                          2:01.73 q      
 14 Krell, Blake              FR Merchant Marines                2:02.60 q      
 15 Sweetman, Kristopher         Queens College                  2:02.96 q      
 16 Rosales, Stefan              Pioneers                        2:03.31 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Marzolf, Matt             SO RU                              2:04.36 q      
 18 Grady, Tyler                 Pioneers                        2:04.37 q      
 19 Thomas, Kevin                Pioneers                        2:06.23 q      
 20 Jennings, Jason           JR Montclair                       2:06.35 q      
 21 Krueger, Alex             FR Ramapo                          2:07.61 q      
 22 Parsley, Nate             SO RU                              2:08.11 q      
 23 Adams, Michael            FR Montclair                       2:08.41 q      
 24 Mongelluzzo, Kyle         SR RU                              2:09.07 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Goodyear, Ben             SO Montclair                       2:09.54        
 26 Valenti, Tom                 AU                              2:10.27        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Crowley, Sean             FR Saint Rose                      2:11.04        
 28 Srdanovic, Ivan           FR LEH                             2:14.58        
 29 Milanovic, Dusan          JR Terriers                        2:18.63        
 30 Reyes, Camilo             SR Bearcats                        2:20.23        
 31 DeFries, William          SO MARITIME                        2:20.34        
 32 Cooney, Joseph            JR MARITIME                        2:20.78        
 33 Shala, Chip               FR LEH                             2:21.67        
 34 Botero, Pablo             SR NJIT                            2:23.72        
 35 Hudson, Leonard           FR MARITIME                        2:23.74        
 36 Pannullo, Joe                Pioneers                        2:38.49        
 -- Peveler, Matt             FR New Jersey                     X1:59.02        
 -- Martinet, Joe             SR Merchant Marines               X2:04.63        
 -- Walker, Ryan              FR RU                             X2:11.23        
 -- Stafford, Chris           SR Merchant Marines               X2:12.32        
 -- Edwards, Corey            FR MARITIME                             DQ        
 -- Carrera, Daniel           SR NJIT                                SCR        
 -- Diverniero, Mike O        JR SCSU                                SCR        
 
Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO:   55.20   2/21/2009 PAVEL BUYANOV, CSI                           
                56.31  D3A
                57.19  D2A
                58.52  D3B
                58.90  D2B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Safronczyk, Piotr         SO UBPK Men               57.97      55.98 D3A    
  2 O'Connor, Myles           SR New Jersey             56.97      56.07 D3A    
  3 Buyanov, Pavel               CSI                    58.61      56.27 D3A    
  4 Rohrs, Eric               SR New Jersey             58.29      58.85 D2B    
  5 Bower, Dan                SO RU                     59.34    1:00.04        
  6 Gromling, Steven             AU                   1:00.58    1:00.43        
  7 Mann, Nicholas            FR Merchant Marines     1:01.22    1:00.51        
  8 Taylor, Jake              SO RU                   1:01.56    1:01.95        
B - Final
  9 Kaminski, Peter           JR Merchant Marines     1:01.77    1:00.67        
 10 Stein, Robert             FR Ramapo               1:01.84    1:02.06        
 11 Seebode, Andrew           JR Merchant Marines     1:02.21    1:02.08        
 12 Culicerto, Luke           FR Queens College       1:01.62    1:02.14        
 13 Smith, Kirk                  Pioneers             1:02.24    1:02.39        
 14 Lee, Chris                JR Montclair            1:03.05    1:02.61        
 15 Patierno, Frank           FR Ramapo               1:02.93    1:03.28        
 16 Nehls, David              JR Ramapo               1:03.66    1:03.45        
C - Final
 17 Plucinsky, Kyle           FR Ramapo               1:03.82    1:03.92        
 18 Wong, Jeffrey             SO Bearcats             1:04.48    1:04.27        
 19 Downey, Sean              SR RU                   1:03.75    1:04.30        
 20 McCarthy, Sean            JR RU                   1:04.44    1:04.49        
 21 McGrath, Jared            FR Ramapo               1:04.32    1:04.57        
 22 Yousef, Mazen                Pioneers             1:05.48    1:04.72        
 23 Wong, Justin              SR Bearcats             1:05.57    1:04.93        
 24 DiMilia, Joe              SR Saint Rose           1:05.22    1:04.95        
Preliminaries
 25 Luchsinger, Ryan          SO MARITIME             1:06.86                   
 26 Bystry, Raf               FR Queens College       1:06.99                   
 27 Harris, Karim                AU                   1:08.53                   
 28 Altman, Matt              FR Ramapo               1:08.64                   
 29 Casperino, Craig          JR Montclair            1:08.88                   
 30 Fracker, Chris J          JR SCSU                 1:09.92                   
 31 Hernandez, Anthony           Pioneers             1:10.11                   
 32 Hodgkiss, Sean            SO Saint Rose           1:10.48                   
 33 Courtney, Dan                MSMC                 1:10.57                   
 34 Semper, Leon                 Pioneers             1:10.88                   
 35 Early, Christopher        SO NJIT                 1:10.90                   
 36 Stumpf, Robert               CSI                  1:10.93                   
 37 Diverde, Nicolas          FR MARITIME             1:12.11                   
 38 Matushefske, Jay             MSMC                 1:12.24                   
 39 Massa, Nick               FR Saint Rose           1:12.77                   
 40 Chu, Benjamin             JR Bearcats             1:13.14                   
 41 Walker, Edwin             SR NJIT                 1:13.65                   
 42 Hikal, Mohamed               CSI                  1:14.37                   
 43 Cheung, Jeffrey           FR Bearcats             1:14.85                   
 44 Aung, Maung               SO Bearcats             1:17.43                   
 45 Soucy, Maximilian         FR MARITIME             1:19.37                   
 46 Clark, Thomas             FR Terriers             1:20.17                   
 47 Fong, Edwin                  CSI                  1:22.78                   
 48 Bloomer, Stephen             MSMC                 1:24.24                   
 49 Smit, Johannes            FR NJIT                 1:24.45                   
 50 Zunich, Andrew               MSMC                 1:26.69                   
 51 Griss, Alex                  CSI                  1:32.38                   
 -- Gober, Paul               FR Merchant Marines     1:04.62         X         
 -- Wardlow, Tyler            FR New Jersey           1:03.87         X         
 -- Morgan, Matt              FR New Jersey           1:00.22         X         
 -- Moran, Rob                JR New Jersey           1:01.85         X         
 -- Taraboletti, Matthew      FR MARITIME             1:44.04         X         
 -- Coogan, Matthew           JR MARITIME             2:11.20         X         
 -- Milano, Luke              FR MARITIME             1:22.87         X         
 -- Kauffman, Matt            SO New Jersey           1:02.46         X         
 -- FUSCO, JESSE                 Pioneers             1:15.32         X         
 -- Wright, Christopher       FR SCSU                     NS                    
 
Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Myles           SR New Jersey                        56.97 qD2A   
  2 Safronczyk, Piotr         SO UBPK Men                          57.97 qD3B   
  3 Rohrs, Eric               SR New Jersey                        58.29 qD3B   
  4 Buyanov, Pavel               CSI                               58.61 qD2B   
  5 Bower, Dan                SO RU                                59.34 q      
  6 Gromling, Steven             AU                              1:00.58 q      
  7 Mann, Nicholas            FR Merchant Marines                1:01.22 q      
  8 Taylor, Jake              SO RU                              1:01.56 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Culicerto, Luke           FR Queens College                  1:01.62 q      
 10 Kaminski, Peter           JR Merchant Marines                1:01.77 q      
 11 Stein, Robert             FR Ramapo                          1:01.84 q      
 12 Seebode, Andrew           JR Merchant Marines                1:02.21 q      
 13 Smith, Kirk                  Pioneers                        1:02.24 q      
 14 Patierno, Frank           FR Ramapo                          1:02.93 q      
 15 Lee, Chris                JR Montclair                       1:03.05 q      
 16 Nehls, David              JR Ramapo                          1:03.66 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Downey, Sean              SR RU                              1:03.75 q      
 18 Plucinsky, Kyle           FR Ramapo                          1:03.82 q      
 19 McGrath, Jared            FR Ramapo                          1:04.32 q      
 20 McCarthy, Sean            JR RU                              1:04.44 q      
 21 Wong, Jeffrey             SO Bearcats                        1:04.48 q      
 22 DiMilia, Joe              SR Saint Rose                      1:05.22 q      
 23 Yousef, Mazen                Pioneers                        1:05.48 q      
 24 Wong, Justin              SR Bearcats                        1:05.57 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Luchsinger, Ryan          SO MARITIME                        1:06.86        
 26 Bystry, Raf               FR Queens College                  1:06.99        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Harris, Karim                AU                              1:08.53        
 28 Altman, Matt              FR Ramapo                          1:08.64        
 29 Casperino, Craig          JR Montclair                       1:08.88        
 30 Fracker, Chris J          JR SCSU                            1:09.92        
 31 Hernandez, Anthony           Pioneers                        1:10.11        
 32 Hodgkiss, Sean            SO Saint Rose                      1:10.48        
 33 Courtney, Dan                MSMC                            1:10.57        
 34 Semper, Leon                 Pioneers                        1:10.88        
 35 Early, Christopher        SO NJIT                            1:10.90        
 36 Stumpf, Robert               CSI                             1:10.93        
 37 Diverde, Nicolas          FR MARITIME                        1:12.11        
 38 Matushefske, Jay             MSMC                            1:12.24        
 39 Massa, Nick               FR Saint Rose                      1:12.77        
 40 Chu, Benjamin             JR Bearcats                        1:13.14        
 41 Walker, Edwin             SR NJIT                            1:13.65        
 42 Hikal, Mohamed               CSI                             1:14.37        
 43 Cheung, Jeffrey           FR Bearcats                        1:14.85        
 44 Aung, Maung               SO Bearcats                        1:17.43        
 45 Soucy, Maximilian         FR MARITIME                        1:19.37        
 46 Clark, Thomas             FR Terriers                        1:20.17        
 47 Fong, Edwin                  CSI                             1:22.78        
 48 Bloomer, Stephen             MSMC                            1:24.24        
 49 Smit, Johannes            FR NJIT                            1:24.45        
 50 Zunich, Andrew               MSMC                            1:26.69        
 51 Griss, Alex                  CSI                             1:32.38        
 -- Morgan, Matt              FR New Jersey                     X1:00.22        
 -- Moran, Rob                JR New Jersey                     X1:01.85        
 -- Kauffman, Matt            SO New Jersey                     X1:02.46        
 -- Wardlow, Tyler            FR New Jersey                     X1:03.87        
 -- Gober, Paul               FR Merchant Marines               X1:04.62        
 -- FUSCO, JESSE                 Pioneers                       X1:15.32        
 -- Milano, Luke              FR MARITIME                       X1:22.87        
 -- Taraboletti, Matthew      FR MARITIME                       X1:44.04        
 -- Coogan, Matthew           JR MARITIME                       X2:11.20        
 -- Wright, Christopher       FR SCSU                                 NS        
 -- Mizzell, Austin T         SO SCSU                                SCR        
 -- Butkus, Jacob J           SO SCSU                                SCR        
 -- Zhabinski, Boris          SO Bearcats                            SCR        
 -- Schiavi, Ben              SO Terriers                            SCR        
 
Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO:   2:01.75   2/22/2009 PAVEL BUYANOV, CSI-                        
                2:03.65  D3A
                2:05.99  D2A
                2:08.12  D3B
                2:09.77  D2B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 O'Connor, Myles           SR New Jersey           2:05.54    2:02.17 D3A    
  2 Buyanov, Pavel               CSI                  2:09.54    2:05.37 D2A    
  3 Safronczyk, Piotr         SO UBPK Men             2:10.03    2:05.72 D2A    
  4 Paulan, Evan              FR New Jersey           2:09.98    2:08.12 D3B    
  5 Yafayev, Vadim            SO Saint Rose           2:11.52    2:10.51        
  6 Mann, Nicholas            FR Merchant Marines     2:12.30    2:12.27        
  7 Seebode, Andrew           JR Merchant Marines     2:14.39    2:13.26        
  8 Hessler, Andrew           JR New Jersey           2:15.10    2:13.71        
B - Final
  9 Stein, Robert             FR Ramapo               2:16.69    2:14.36        
 10 Wright, Christopher       FR SCSU                 2:17.22    2:15.77        
 11 Meaney, Brad                 AU                   2:18.35    2:17.48        
 12 Bower, Dan                SO RU                   2:17.19    2:17.73        
 13 Gromling, Steven             AU                   2:17.81    2:17.87        
 14 Nehls, David              JR Ramapo               2:19.62    2:18.33        
 15 Albrecht, John            JR Merchant Marines     2:19.42    2:18.51        
 16 Lee, Chris                JR Montclair            2:21.29    2:21.00        
C - Final
 17 Taylor, Jake              SO RU                   2:24.16    2:17.10        
 18 Wong, Justin              SR Bearcats             2:23.31    2:19.25        
 19 Yousef, Mazen                Pioneers             2:21.48    2:20.92        
 20 McGrath, Jared            FR Ramapo               2:21.62    2:21.36        
 21 Rohrs, Eric               SR New Jersey           2:25.96    2:22.09        
 22 Wong, Jeffrey             SO Bearcats             2:24.66    2:23.18        
 23 Plucinsky, Kyle           FR Ramapo               2:23.50    2:23.35        
 24 McCarthy, Sean            JR RU                   2:25.20    2:25.12        
Preliminaries
 25 DiMilia, Joe              SR Saint Rose           2:26.38                   
 26 San Martin Dancourt, Gus  SO Bearcats             2:26.94                   
 27 Burdi, Alex                  Pioneers             2:28.50                   
 28 Casperino, Craig          JR Montclair            2:29.66                   
 29 Fracker, Chris J          JR SCSU                 2:33.19                   
 30 Courtney, Dan                MSMC                 2:38.08                   
 31 Hernandez, Anthony           Pioneers             2:38.58                   
 32 Early, Christopher        SO NJIT                 2:38.61                   
 33 Diverde, Nicolas          FR MARITIME             2:42.94                   
 34 Walker, Edwin             SR NJIT                 2:43.40                   
 35 Stumpf, Robert               CSI                  2:45.53                   
 36 Matushefske, Jay             MSMC                 2:47.98                   
 37 Harakal, Kyle             FR MARITIME             2:51.20                   
 -- Gober, Paul               FR Merchant Marines     2:22.01         X         
 -- Wardlow, Tyler            FR New Jersey           2:21.55         X         
 -- Moran, Rob                JR New Jersey           2:14.86         X         
 -- Morgan, Matt              FR New Jersey           2:10.05         X         
 
Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Myles           SR New Jersey                      2:05.54 qD2A   
  2 Buyanov, Pavel               CSI                             2:09.54 qD2B   
  3 Paulan, Evan              FR New Jersey                      2:09.98 q      
  4 Safronczyk, Piotr         SO UBPK Men                        2:10.03 q      
  5 Yafayev, Vadim            SO Saint Rose                      2:11.52 q      
  6 Mann, Nicholas            FR Merchant Marines                2:12.30 q      
  7 Seebode, Andrew           JR Merchant Marines                2:14.39 q      
  8 Hessler, Andrew           JR New Jersey                      2:15.10 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stein, Robert             FR Ramapo                          2:16.69 q      
 10 Bower, Dan                SO RU                              2:17.19 q      
 11 Wright, Christopher       FR SCSU                            2:17.22 q      
 12 Gromling, Steven             AU                              2:17.81 q      
 13 Meaney, Brad                 AU                              2:18.35 q      
 14 Albrecht, John            JR Merchant Marines                2:19.42 q      
 15 Nehls, David              JR Ramapo                          2:19.62 q      
 16 Lee, Chris                JR Montclair                       2:21.29 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Yousef, Mazen                Pioneers                        2:21.48 q      
 18 McGrath, Jared            FR Ramapo                          2:21.62 q      
 19 Wong, Justin              SR Bearcats                        2:23.31 q      
 20 Plucinsky, Kyle           FR Ramapo                          2:23.50 q      
 21 Taylor, Jake              SO RU                              2:24.16 q      
 22 Wong, Jeffrey             SO Bearcats                        2:24.66 q      
 23 McCarthy, Sean            JR RU                              2:25.20 q      
 24 Rohrs, Eric               SR New Jersey                      2:25.96 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 DiMilia, Joe              SR Saint Rose                      2:26.38        
 26 San Martin Dancourt, Gus  SO Bearcats                        2:26.94        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Burdi, Alex                  Pioneers                        2:28.50        
 28 Casperino, Craig          JR Montclair                       2:29.66        
 29 Fracker, Chris J          JR SCSU                            2:33.19        
 30 Courtney, Dan                MSMC                            2:38.08        
 31 Hernandez, Anthony           Pioneers                        2:38.58        
 32 Early, Christopher        SO NJIT                            2:38.61        
 33 Diverde, Nicolas          FR MARITIME                        2:42.94        
 34 Walker, Edwin             SR NJIT                            2:43.40        
 35 Stumpf, Robert               CSI                             2:45.53        
 36 Matushefske, Jay             MSMC                            2:47.98        
 37 Harakal, Kyle             FR MARITIME                        2:51.20        
 -- Morgan, Matt              FR New Jersey                     X2:10.05        
 -- Moran, Rob                JR New Jersey                     X2:14.86        
 -- Wardlow, Tyler            FR New Jersey                     X2:21.55        
 -- Gober, Paul               FR Merchant Marines               X2:22.01        
 -- Schiavi, Ben              SO Terriers                            SCR        
 -- Kaminski, Peter           JR Merchant Marines                    SCR        
 -- Butkus, Jacob J           SO SCSU                                SCR        
 -- Birkbeck, Brian              Pioneers                            SCR        
 -- Wichman, Erik             FR MARITIME                            SCR        
 -- Smith, Kirk                  Pioneers                            SCR        
 -- Scott, Chris              FR Merchant Marines                    SCR        
 -- Mizzell, Austin T         SO SCSU                                SCR        
 
Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO:   45.80    2/1/2000 BEN MICHAELSON - SCSU                        
                49.40  D3A
                49.99  D2A
                51.25  D3B
                51.49  D2B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Medvecky, Tom             JR New Jersey             50.70      50.79 D3B    
  2 Shevchenko, Nikolay          CSI                    52.01      51.14 D3B    
  3 McKee, Corey                 AU                     52.21      51.92        
  4 Lopez, Julio              FR UBPK Men               52.28      51.98        
  5 Edler, Jordan             FR Merchant Marines       53.08      52.49        
  6 Yafayev, Vadim            SO Saint Rose             52.75      52.55        
  7 Schneider, Adam           FR New Jersey             52.22      52.56        
  8 Hubert, Terry             SO Ramapo                 52.81      52.96        
B - Final
  9 Sweetman, Kristopher         Queens College         53.09      52.76        
 10 Waterhouse, Mike          SO Ramapo                 54.07      53.02        
 11 Milke, Pavel              SR Merchant Marines       53.34      53.37        
 12 Chu, Herman               SR New Jersey             53.84      53.38        
 13 Phillips, Eddie           FR UBPK Men               53.81      53.49        
 14 Tucker, Stephen           SR RU                     54.05      53.84        
 15 Kuhn, Thomas              FR SCSU                   53.69      54.18        
 16 Kim, Kenny                FR Bearcats               53.90      54.51        
C - Final
 17 Krok, Joseph              FR Saint Rose             54.23      53.41        
 18 DaSilva, Jonathan         SO MARITIME               54.22      53.77        
 19 McDermott, Brian          JR RU                     54.29      54.16        
 20 Khan, Rana                   Queens College         54.45      54.46        
 21 Lumkong, Nikolas          FR Montclair              54.77      54.49        
 22 French, Sean              SO Montclair              54.09      54.66        
 22 Patierno, Frank           FR Ramapo                 54.74      54.66        
 24 Lim, Jeremy                  Pioneers               54.91      55.06        
Preliminaries
 18 VanBiervliet, James       SR New Jersey             54.20                   
 26 Dupres, Leonardo          FR Terriers               55.09                   
 27 Heilman, Scott            SR Merchant Marines       55.43                   
 28 Minor, Sean               FR Merchant Marines       55.51                   
 28 McNally, Ryan             JR RU                     55.51                   
 30 Kim, Kevin                   Bearcats               55.66                   
 31 San Martin Dancourt, Gus  SO Bearcats               56.16                   
 32 Jennings, Jason           JR Montclair              56.36                   
 33 Yanez, Gabriel            FR Bearcats               56.43                   
 34 Schrils, Sebastian           Pioneers               57.51                   
 35 Salzillo, Mark            SO Terriers               57.57                   
 36 Marzolf, Matt             SO RU                     58.05                   
 37 Ablan, Nikolas            SO Ramapo                 59.05                   
 38 Harris, Karim                AU                     59.09                   
 39 Gencic, Marko             FR Terriers               59.93                   
 40 Heitman, Brian               MSMC                 1:00.06                   
 41 Ghostlaw, Stephen            MSMC                 1:00.26                   
 42 Campbell, Patrick         FR Bearcats             1:00.83                   
 43 Mirman, Igal              FR Queens College       1:00.88                   
 44 Hudson, Leonard           FR MARITIME             1:00.94                   
 45 Massa, Nick               FR Saint Rose           1:01.04                   
 46 Valenti, Tom                 AU                   1:01.32                   
 47 Montesano, Rich           SO NJIT                 1:02.11                   
 48 Carrera, Daniel           SR NJIT                 1:02.75                   
 49 VanOstenbridge, Jonathan  FR NJIT                 1:03.38                   
 50 Keavney, Robert           SO MARITIME             1:04.53                   
 51 Goodman, Ian              FR MARITIME             1:17.54                   
 -- Capone, Jeff              SO New Jersey             53.86         X         
 -- Edwards, Corey            FR MARITIME             1:07.91         X         
 -- Delvalle, Rich            JR RU                     58.79         X         
 -- Moskovich, Aaron          JR New Jersey             53.22         X         
 -- Knight, Franklin          FR MARITIME             1:39.73         X         
 -- Washick, David            SO RU                     58.20         X         
 -- Franco, Max               SO Merchant Marines       57.64         X         
 -- Yalcin, Arman             SR New Jersey             54.16         X         
 -- Healy, Christopher        FR Saint Rose               NS                    
 -- O'Connor, James           SO Merchant Marines         NS                    
 
Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Medvecky, Tom             JR New Jersey                        50.70 qD3B   
  2 Shevchenko, Nikolay          CSI                               52.01 q      
  3 McKee, Corey                 AU                                52.21 q      
  4 Schneider, Adam           FR New Jersey                        52.22 q      
  5 Lopez, Julio              FR UBPK Men                          52.28 q      
  6 Yafayev, Vadim            SO Saint Rose                        52.75 q      
  7 Hubert, Terry             SO Ramapo                            52.81 q      
  8 Edler, Jordan             FR Merchant Marines                  53.08 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sweetman, Kristopher         Queens College                    53.09 q      
 10 Milke, Pavel              SR Merchant Marines                  53.34 q      
 11 Kuhn, Thomas              FR SCSU                              53.69 q      
 12 Phillips, Eddie           FR UBPK Men                          53.81 q      
 13 Chu, Herman               SR New Jersey                        53.84 q      
 14 Kim, Kenny                FR Bearcats                          53.90 q      
 15 Tucker, Stephen           SR RU                                54.05 q      
 16 Waterhouse, Mike          SO Ramapo                            54.07 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 French, Sean              SO Montclair                         54.09 q      
 18 VanBiervliet, James       SR New Jersey                        54.20 q      
 19 DaSilva, Jonathan         SO MARITIME                          54.22 q      
 20 Krok, Joseph              FR Saint Rose                        54.23 q      
 21 McDermott, Brian          JR RU                                54.29 q      
 22 Khan, Rana                   Queens College                    54.45 q      
 23 Patierno, Frank           FR Ramapo                            54.74 q      
 24 Lumkong, Nikolas          FR Montclair                         54.77 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Lim, Jeremy                  Pioneers                          54.91        
 26 Dupres, Leonardo          FR Terriers                          55.09        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Heilman, Scott            SR Merchant Marines                  55.43        
 28 Minor, Sean               FR Merchant Marines                  55.51        
 28 McNally, Ryan             JR RU                                55.51        
 30 Kim, Kevin                   Bearcats                          55.66        
 31 San Martin Dancourt, Gus  SO Bearcats                          56.16        
 32 Jennings, Jason           JR Montclair                         56.36        
 33 Yanez, Gabriel            FR Bearcats                          56.43        
 34 Schrils, Sebastian           Pioneers                          57.51        
 35 Salzillo, Mark            SO Terriers                          57.57        
 36 Marzolf, Matt             SO RU                                58.05        
 37 Ablan, Nikolas            SO Ramapo                            59.05        
 38 Harris, Karim                AU                                59.09        
 39 Gencic, Marko             FR Terriers                          59.93        
 40 Heitman, Brian               MSMC                            1:00.06        
 41 Ghostlaw, Stephen            MSMC                            1:00.26        
 42 Campbell, Patrick         FR Bearcats                        1:00.83        
 43 Mirman, Igal              FR Queens College                  1:00.88        
 44 Hudson, Leonard           FR MARITIME                        1:00.94        
 45 Massa, Nick               FR Saint Rose                      1:01.04        
 46 Valenti, Tom                 AU                              1:01.32        
 47 Montesano, Rich           SO NJIT                            1:02.11        
 48 Carrera, Daniel           SR NJIT                            1:02.75        
 49 VanOstenbridge, Jonathan  FR NJIT                            1:03.38        
 50 Keavney, Robert           SO MARITIME                        1:04.53        
 51 Goodman, Ian              FR MARITIME                        1:17.54        
 -- Moskovich, Aaron          JR New Jersey                       X53.22        
 -- Capone, Jeff              SO New Jersey                       X53.86        
 -- Yalcin, Arman             SR New Jersey                       X54.16        
 -- Franco, Max               SO Merchant Marines                 X57.64        
 -- Washick, David            SO RU                               X58.20        
 -- Delvalle, Rich            JR RU                               X58.79        
 -- Edwards, Corey            FR MARITIME                       X1:07.91        
 -- Knight, Franklin          FR MARITIME                       X1:39.73        
 -- Healy, Christopher        FR Saint Rose                           NS        
 -- O'Connor, James           SO Merchant Marines                     NS        
 -- Courtney, Dan                MSMC                                SCR        
 -- Vogelsang, Mike           FR Saint Rose                          SCR        
 -- Paulan, Evan              FR New Jersey                          SCR        
 -- Zhabinski, Boris          SO Bearcats                            SCR        
 -- Toth, Tamas               SO Terriers                            SCR        
 -- Cain, Kevin               SO New Jersey                          SCR        
 -- Bryan, Shawn              FR NJIT                                SCR        
 -- Smit, Johannes            FR NJIT                                SCR        
 -- Sorena, Matt J            SO SCSU                                SCR        
 -- Naudy, Enrique               MSMC                                SCR        
 -- Botero, Pablo             SR NJIT                                SCR        
 -- Casey, Alan                  Pioneers                            SCR        
 
Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO:   1:46.99   2/20/2002 BEN MICHAELSON                             
                1:50.89  D3A
                1:52.39  D2A
                1:54.71  D3B
                1:55.76  D2B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Medvecky, Tom             JR New Jersey           1:54.91    1:50.84 D3A    
  2 Lopez, Julio              FR UBPK Men             1:52.21    1:51.22 D2A    
  3 McKee, Corey                 AU                   1:56.41    1:54.73 D2B    
  4 Vita, Frank               SO Merchant Marines     1:56.62    1:54.79 D2B    
  5 Shevchenko, Nikolay          CSI                  1:55.83    1:55.15 D2B    
  6 Yanez, Gabriel            FR Bearcats             2:01.75    2:00.07        
  7 Tucker, Stephen           SR RU                   2:02.39    2:00.11        
  8 Kuhn, Thomas              FR SCSU                 2:01.37    2:00.80        
B - Final
  9 Dupres, Leonardo          FR Terriers             2:02.63    2:02.51        
 10 DaSilva, Jonathan         SO MARITIME             2:04.90    2:02.56        
 11 McDermott, Brian          JR RU                   2:03.98    2:02.80        
 12 Lim, Jeremy                  Pioneers             2:07.45    2:04.94        
 13 Chu, Herman               SR New Jersey           2:03.31    2:05.94        
 14 English, Andrew           FR Ramapo               2:05.80    2:07.97        
 15 Lumkong, Nikolas          FR Montclair            2:05.90    2:09.39        
 16 Heitman, Brian               MSMC                 2:10.31    2:11.66        
C - Final
 17 Salzillo, Mark            SO Terriers             2:11.91    2:09.35        
 18 Lynch, Danny                 Pioneers             2:11.03    2:09.79        
 19 Ghostlaw, Stephen            MSMC                 2:12.67    2:10.95        
 20 Massa, Nick               FR Saint Rose           2:17.57    2:13.84        
 21 Schrils, Sebastian           Pioneers             2:17.10    2:16.73        
 22 Ablan, Nikolas            SO Ramapo               2:19.14    2:16.74        
 23 Campbell, Patrick         FR Bearcats             2:22.68    2:18.91        
 24 Krueger, Alex             FR Ramapo               2:22.13    2:21.45        
Preliminaries
  8 Diverniero, Mike O        JR SCSU                 2:01.92                   
 26 Mirman, Igal              FR Queens College       2:22.73                   
 27 Courtney, Dan                MSMC                 2:28.74                   
 28 Keavney, Robert           SO MARITIME             2:36.69                   
 29 Lynbarskiy, Dmitriy          CSI                  3:34.78                   
 -- Capone, Jeff              SO New Jersey           2:02.26         X         
 -- Franco, Max               SO Merchant Marines     2:10.05         X         
 -- Delvalle, Rich            JR RU                   2:17.81         X         
 -- Washick, David            SO RU                   2:18.41         X         
 -- Algarin, Louis               CSI                      NS                    
 
Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lopez, Julio              FR UBPK Men                        1:52.21 qD2A   
  2 Medvecky, Tom             JR New Jersey                      1:54.91 qD2B   
  3 Shevchenko, Nikolay          CSI                             1:55.83 q      
  4 McKee, Corey                 AU                              1:56.41 q      
  5 Vita, Frank               SO Merchant Marines                1:56.62 q      
  6 Kuhn, Thomas              FR SCSU                            2:01.37 q      
  7 Yanez, Gabriel            FR Bearcats                        2:01.75 q      
  8 Diverniero, Mike O        JR SCSU                            2:01.92 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tucker, Stephen           SR RU                              2:02.39 q      
 10 Dupres, Leonardo          FR Terriers                        2:02.63 q      
 11 Chu, Herman               SR New Jersey                      2:03.31 q      
 12 McDermott, Brian          JR RU                              2:03.98 q      
 13 DaSilva, Jonathan         SO MARITIME                        2:04.90 q      
 14 English, Andrew           FR Ramapo                          2:05.80 q      
 15 Lumkong, Nikolas          FR Montclair                       2:05.90 q      
 16 Lim, Jeremy                  Pioneers                        2:07.45 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Heitman, Brian               MSMC                            2:10.31 q      
 18 Lynch, Danny                 Pioneers                        2:11.03 q      
 19 Salzillo, Mark            SO Terriers                        2:11.91 q      
 20 Ghostlaw, Stephen            MSMC                            2:12.67 q      
 21 Schrils, Sebastian           Pioneers                        2:17.10 q      
 22 Massa, Nick               FR Saint Rose                      2:17.57 q      
 23 Ablan, Nikolas            SO Ramapo                          2:19.14 q      
 24 Krueger, Alex             FR Ramapo                          2:22.13 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Campbell, Patrick         FR Bearcats                        2:22.68        
 26 Mirman, Igal              FR Queens College                  2:22.73        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Courtney, Dan                MSMC                            2:28.74        
 28 Keavney, Robert           SO MARITIME                        2:36.69        
 29 Lynbarskiy, Dmitriy          CSI                             3:34.78        
 -- Capone, Jeff              SO New Jersey                     X2:02.26        
 -- Franco, Max               SO Merchant Marines               X2:10.05        
 -- Delvalle, Rich            JR RU                             X2:17.81        
 -- Washick, David            SO RU                             X2:18.41        
 -- Algarin, Louis               CSI                                  NS        
 -- Hessler, Andrew           JR New Jersey                          SCR        
 -- Sweetman, Kristopher         Queens College                      SCR        
 -- Toth, Tamas               SO Terriers                            SCR        
 -- Dimond, Tim               FR RU                                  SCR        
 -- Sorena, Matt J            SO SCSU                                SCR        
 -- Mammano, Chris               LEH                                 SCR        
 -- Kim, Kevin                   Bearcats                            SCR        
 -- Burdi, Alex                  Pioneers                            SCR        
 -- Healy, Christopher        FR Saint Rose                          SCR        
 
Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       METRO:   1:50.12    2/8/2001 BENJAMIN H MICHAELSON, SCSU                
                1:51.98  D3A
                1:53.39  D2A
                1:55.19  D3B
                1:56.79  D2B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Safronczyk, Piotr         SO UBPK Men             1:57.32    1:54.94 D3B    
  2 Terzano, Zach                AU                   1:55.89    1:55.43 D2B    
  3 Shevchenko, Nikolay          CSI                  1:57.05    1:55.47 D2B    
  4 Romanov, Vladislav           CSI                  1:56.68    1:56.19 D2B    
  5 Paulan, Evan              FR New Jersey           1:56.12    1:56.43 D2B    
  6 Tseng, Joe                JR New Jersey           1:56.37    1:58.01        
  7 Culicerto, Luke           FR Queens College       1:59.65    2:00.41        
  8 Naudy, Enrique               MSMC                 1:59.90    2:00.88        
B - Final
  9 Mann, Nicholas            FR Merchant Marines     2:00.80    1:58.58        
 10 Chester, Nick             JR Merchant Marines     2:00.27    1:59.43        
 11 Rohrs, Eric               SR New Jersey           2:01.12    1:59.65        
 12 English, Andrew           FR Ramapo               2:00.19    2:00.31        
 13 Smith, Andrew             FR New Jersey           2:00.10    2:00.42        
 14 Hessler, Andrew           JR New Jersey           2:00.29    2:01.60        
 15 Bower, Dan                SO RU                   2:01.78    2:01.67        
 16 Krell, Blake              FR Merchant Marines     2:02.98    2:02.32        
C - Final
 17 Meaney, Brad                 AU                   2:03.36    2:00.49        
 18 Krok, Joseph              FR Saint Rose           2:03.93    2:01.33        
 19 Chambrovich, Sean         SR Montclair            2:03.62    2:03.04        
 20 Seebode, Andrew           JR Merchant Marines     2:04.81    2:04.16        
 21 Dupres, Leonardo          FR Terriers             2:03.08    2:04.22        
 22 Downey, Sean              SR RU                   2:04.95    2:05.38        
 23 Kuhn, Thomas              FR SCSU                 2:04.85    2:05.99        
 24 Lee, Chris                JR Montclair            2:04.64    2:07.09        
Preliminaries
 25 Lee, Joe                     CSI                  2:04.97                   
 26 DiMilia, Joe              SR Saint Rose           2:05.28                   
 27 Adams, Michael            FR Montclair            2:05.54                   
 28 Yanez, Gabriel            FR Bearcats             2:07.09                   
 29 McCarthy, Sean            JR RU                   2:10.33                   
 30 Grady, Tyler                 Pioneers             2:10.68                   
 31 Stein, Robert             FR Ramapo               2:11.49                   
 32 Burdi, Alex                  Pioneers             2:11.62                   
 33 DaSilva, Jonathan         SO MARITIME             2:11.80                   
 34 Simonovic, Nemanja        JR Terriers             2:12.80                   
 35 San Martin Dancourt, Gus  SO Bearcats             2:13.20                   
 36 Passarrella, Anthony         AU                   2:14.25                   
 37 Yousef, Mazen                Pioneers             2:14.51                   
 38 Wong, Jeffrey             SO Bearcats             2:14.86                   
 39 Plucinsky, Kyle           FR Ramapo               2:15.66                   
 40 Wong, Justin              SR Bearcats             2:15.67                   
 41 Harris, Karim                AU                   2:17.05                   
 42 Hudson, Leonard           FR MARITIME             2:21.53                   
 43 Shala, Chip               FR LEH                  2:22.03                   
 44 Chu, Benjamin             JR Bearcats             2:25.69                   
 45 DeFries, William          SO MARITIME             2:27.79                   
 46 Soucy, Maximilian         FR MARITIME             2:33.80                   
 47 Keavney, Robert           SO MARITIME             2:34.44                   
 48 Diverde, Nicolas          FR MARITIME             2:36.86                   
 49 Clark, Thomas             FR Terriers             2:54.35                   
 -- Morgan, Matt              FR New Jersey           2:00.22         X         
 -- Wardlow, Tyler            FR New Jersey           2:05.43         X         
 -- Washick, David            SO RU                   2:13.90         X         
 -- Martinet, Joe             SR Merchant Marines     2:05.01         X         
 -- Walker, Ryan              FR RU                   2:13.83         X         
 -- Moran, Rob                JR New Jersey           2:01.41         X         
 -- Capone, Jeff              SO New Jersey           2:02.87         X         
 -- Franco, Max               SO Merchant Marines     2:07.84         X         
 -- Edwards, Corey            FR MARITIME                 DQ                    
 -- Knight, Franklin          FR MARITIME                 DQ                    
 
Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Terzano, Zach                AU                              1:55.89 qD2B   
  2 Paulan, Evan              FR New Jersey                      1:56.12 qD2B   
  3 Tseng, Joe                JR New Jersey                      1:56.37 qD2B   
  4 Romanov, Vladislav           CSI                             1:56.68 qD2B   
  5 Shevchenko, Nikolay          CSI                             1:57.05 q      
  6 Safronczyk, Piotr         SO UBPK Men                        1:57.32 q      
  7 Culicerto, Luke           FR Queens College                  1:59.65 q      
  8 Naudy, Enrique               MSMC                            1:59.90 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Smith, Andrew             FR New Jersey                      2:00.10 q      
 10 English, Andrew           FR Ramapo                          2:00.19 q      
 11 Chester, Nick             JR Merchant Marines                2:00.27 q      
 12 Hessler, Andrew           JR New Jersey                      2:00.29 q      
 13 Mann, Nicholas            FR Merchant Marines                2:00.80 q      
 14 Rohrs, Eric               SR New Jersey                      2:01.12 q      
 15 Bower, Dan                SO RU                              2:01.78 q      
 16 Krell, Blake              FR Merchant Marines                2:02.98 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dupres, Leonardo          FR Terriers                        2:03.08 q      
 18 Meaney, Brad                 AU                              2:03.36 q      
 19 Chambrovich, Sean         SR Montclair                       2:03.62 q      
 20 Krok, Joseph              FR Saint Rose                      2:03.93 q      
 21 Lee, Chris                JR Montclair                       2:04.64 q      
 22 Seebode, Andrew           JR Merchant Marines                2:04.81 q      
 23 Kuhn, Thomas              FR SCSU                            2:04.85 q      
 24 Downey, Sean              SR RU                              2:04.95 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Lee, Joe                     CSI                             2:04.97        
 26 DiMilia, Joe              SR Saint Rose                      2:05.28        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Adams, Michael            FR Montclair                       2:05.54        
 28 Yanez, Gabriel            FR Bearcats                        2:07.09        
 29 McCarthy, Sean            JR RU                              2:10.33        
 30 Grady, Tyler                 Pioneers                        2:10.68        
 31 Stein, Robert             FR Ramapo                          2:11.49        
 32 Burdi, Alex                  Pioneers                        2:11.62        
 33 DaSilva, Jonathan         SO MARITIME                        2:11.80        
 34 Simonovic, Nemanja        JR Terriers                        2:12.80        
 35 San Martin Dancourt, Gus  SO Bearcats                        2:13.20        
 36 Passarrella, Anthony         AU                              2:14.25        
 37 Yousef, Mazen                Pioneers                        2:14.51        
 38 Wong, Jeffrey             SO Bearcats                        2:14.86        
 39 Plucinsky, Kyle           FR Ramapo                          2:15.66        
 40 Wong, Justin              SR Bearcats                        2:15.67        
 41 Harris, Karim                AU                              2:17.05        
 42 Hudson, Leonard           FR MARITIME                        2:21.53        
 43 Shala, Chip               FR LEH                             2:22.03        
 44 Chu, Benjamin             JR Bearcats                        2:25.69        
 45 DeFries, William          SO MARITIME                        2:27.79        
 46 Soucy, Maximilian         FR MARITIME                        2:33.80        
 47 Keavney, Robert           SO MARITIME                        2:34.44        
 48 Diverde, Nicolas          FR MARITIME                        2:36.86        
 49 Clark, Thomas             FR Terriers                        2:54.35        
 -- Morgan, Matt              FR New Jersey                     X2:00.22        
 -- Moran, Rob                JR New Jersey                     X2:01.41        
 -- Capone, Jeff              SO New Jersey                     X2:02.87        
 -- Martinet, Joe             SR Merchant Marines               X2:05.01        
 -- Wardlow, Tyler            FR New Jersey                     X2:05.43        
 -- Franco, Max               SO Merchant Marines               X2:07.84        
 -- Walker, Ryan              FR RU                             X2:13.83        
 -- Washick, David            SO RU                             X2:13.90        
 -- Edwards, Corey            FR MARITIME                             DQ        
 -- Knight, Franklin          FR MARITIME                             DQ        
 -- Murphy, John              SR Merchant Marines                    SCR        
 -- Courtney, Dan                MSMC                                SCR        
 -- Rivadeneyra, Kyle         FR Terriers                            SCR        
 -- Mizzell, Austin T         SO SCSU                                SCR        
 -- Yafayev, Vadim            SO Saint Rose                          SCR        
 -- Sweetman, Kristopher         Queens College                      SCR        
 -- O'Connor, Myles           SR New Jersey                          SCR        
 -- Wright, Christopher       FR SCSU                                SCR        
 -- Montesano, Rich           SO NJIT                                SCR        
 
Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       METRO:   4:02.01   2/21/2009 RYAN BRAUER, Strose                        
                4:00.85  D3A
                4:03.99  D2A
                4:09.36  D3B
                4:11.31  D2B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vita, Frank               SO Merchant Marines     4:09.77    4:07.77 D3B    
  2 Rauch, Tim                JR New Jersey           4:13.56    4:08.43 D3B    
  3 Scott, Chris              FR Merchant Marines     4:14.29    4:10.30 D2B    
  4 Caputo, Mike              FR New Jersey           4:14.43    4:11.91        
  5 Paulan, Evan              FR New Jersey           4:12.31    4:12.28        
  6 Hessler, Andrew           JR New Jersey           4:17.54    4:18.37        
  7 Chester, Nick             JR Merchant Marines     4:17.14    4:19.53        
  8 Meaney, Brad                 AU                   4:23.62    4:21.26        
B - Final
  9 Wright, Christopher       FR SCSU                 4:32.19    4:26.40        
 10 Lynch, Danny                 Pioneers             4:37.17    4:31.15        
 11 Adams, Michael            FR Montclair            4:35.01    4:35.58        
 12 Gordon, Dan               SO Montclair            4:40.14    4:41.04        
 13 Zappile, Edward              Pioneers             4:42.21    4:45.15        
 14 Day, Brian                JR MARITIME             4:55.32    4:47.14        
 15 Casperino, Craig          JR Montclair            4:52.52    4:52.34        
 16 Lewis, Andrew             FR SCSU                 5:07.00    5:07.66        
Preliminaries
  1 Mizzell, Austin T         SO SCSU                 4:06.53                   
  2 Sorena, Matt J            SO SCSU                 4:09.42                   
 19 Algarin, Louis               CSI                  6:22.34                   
 
Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Mizzell, Austin T         SO SCSU                            4:06.53 qD3B   
  2 Sorena, Matt J            SO SCSU                            4:09.42 qD2B   
  3 Vita, Frank               SO Merchant Marines                4:09.77 qD2B   
  4 Paulan, Evan              FR New Jersey                      4:12.31 q      
  5 Rauch, Tim                JR New Jersey                      4:13.56 q      
  6 Scott, Chris              FR Merchant Marines                4:14.29 q      
  7 Caputo, Mike              FR New Jersey                      4:14.43 q      
  8 Chester, Nick             JR Merchant Marines                4:17.14 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hessler, Andrew           JR New Jersey                      4:17.54 q      
 10 Meaney, Brad                 AU                              4:23.62 q      
 11 Wright, Christopher       FR SCSU                            4:32.19 q      
 12 Adams, Michael            FR Montclair                       4:35.01 q      
 13 Lynch, Danny                 Pioneers                        4:37.17 q      
 14 Gordon, Dan               SO Montclair                       4:40.14 q      
 15 Zappile, Edward              Pioneers                        4:42.21 q      
 16 Casperino, Craig          JR Montclair                       4:52.52 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Day, Brian                JR MARITIME                        4:55.32        
 18 Lewis, Andrew             FR SCSU                            5:07.00        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Algarin, Louis               CSI                             6:22.34        
 -- Moran, Rob                JR New Jersey                          SCR        
 -- Mann, Nicholas            FR Merchant Marines                    SCR        
 -- Franco, Max               SO Merchant Marines                    SCR        
 -- Walker, Ryan              FR RU                                  SCR        
 -- Kuhn, Thomas              FR SCSU                                SCR        
 -- Tseng, Joe                JR New Jersey                          SCR        
 -- Butkus, Jacob J           SO SCSU                                SCR        
 
Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 CHAMP D2 460; D3 440
       METRO:   621.10   2/18/2007 BRENDAN BIRCHAK, Saint Rose                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Halbach, Nick             JR Merchant Marines      536.85     513.05        
  2 Burns, TJ                 SO New Jersey            457.55     445.40        
  3 Balesteri, Mark           JR RU                    437.25     429.35        
  4 Bianchini, Kyle           JR RU                    368.70     377.50        
  5 Castelli, Zach            SO RU                    418.50     352.55        
  6 Scimeca, Andrew              Pioneers              301.90     328.65        
  7 Cavallo, Billy            FR New Jersey            335.95     322.30        
  8 Cutler, Ryan M            SR SCSU                  315.50     318.65        
Preliminaries
  9 Cruz, Joaquin             SO LEH                   292.90                   
 10 Butler, Ryan                 Saint Rose            277.80                   
 11 Gespor, Antonio              CSI                   272.00                   
 12 Bishop, Thomas            FR Merchant Marines      256.75                   
 13 Cacella, Anthony          SO Montclair             237.80                   
 14 BORSELLINO, MATTHEW          Pioneers              219.75                   
 15 Gil, Andy                    CSI                   218.10                   
 16 Griss, Alex                  CSI                   201.80                   
 -- Pomeranets, Alex             CSI                      DQ                    
 
Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Halbach, Nick             JR Merchant Marines                 536.85 q      
  2 Burns, TJ                 SO New Jersey                       457.55 q      
  3 Balesteri, Mark           JR RU                               437.25 q      
  4 Castelli, Zach            SO RU                               418.50 q      
  5 Bianchini, Kyle           JR RU                               368.70 q      
  6 Cavallo, Billy            FR New Jersey                       335.95 q      
  7 Cutler, Ryan M            SR SCSU                             315.50 q      
  8 Scimeca, Andrew              Pioneers                         301.90 q      
  9 Cruz, Joaquin             SO LEH                              292.90        
 10 Butler, Ryan                 Saint Rose                       277.80        
 11 Gespor, Antonio              CSI                              272.00        
 12 Bishop, Thomas            FR Merchant Marines                 256.75        
 13 Cacella, Anthony          SO Montclair                        237.80        
 14 BORSELLINO, MATTHEW          Pioneers                         219.75        
 15 Gil, Andy                    CSI                              218.10        
 16 Griss, Alex                  CSI                              201.80        
 -- Pomeranets, Alex             CSI                                  DQ        
 -- Carbonetto, Nick             Merchant Marines                    SCR        
 
Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 CHAMP D2 440; D3 435
       METRO:   573.70   2/21/2010 NICK HALBACH, Merchant Marines              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Halbach, Nick             JR Merchant Marines      552.20     573.70        
  2 Burns, TJ                 SO New Jersey            478.80     478.80        
  3 Castelli, Zach            SO RU                    431.00     464.25        
  4 Balesteri, Mark           JR RU                    409.00     441.40        
  5 Cutler, Ryan M            SR SCSU                  396.55     406.80        
  6 Bianchini, Kyle           JR RU                    353.20     368.05        
  7 Scimeca, Andrew              Pioneers              318.55     349.75        
  8 Cavallo, Billy            FR New Jersey            349.60     337.20        
Preliminaries
  9 Cruz, Joaquin             SO LEH                   280.15                   
 10 Bishop, Thomas            FR Merchant Marines      274.80                   
 11 Cacella, Anthony          SO Montclair             247.75                   
 12 Gil, Andy                    CSI                   186.30                   
 13 Pomeranets, Alex             CSI                   146.20                   
 -- Gespor, Antonio              CSI                      DQ                    
 
Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Halbach, Nick             JR Merchant Marines                 552.20 q      
  2 Burns, TJ                 SO New Jersey                       478.80 q      
  3 Castelli, Zach            SO RU                               431.00 q      
  4 Balesteri, Mark           JR RU                               409.00 q      
  5 Cutler, Ryan M            SR SCSU                             396.55 q      
  6 Bianchini, Kyle           JR RU                               353.20 q      
  7 Cavallo, Billy            FR New Jersey                       349.60 q      
  8 Scimeca, Andrew              Pioneers                         318.55 q      
  9 Cruz, Joaquin             SO LEH                              280.15        
 10 Bishop, Thomas            FR Merchant Marines                 274.80        
 11 Cacella, Anthony          SO Montclair                        247.75        
 12 Gil, Andy                    CSI                              186.30        
 13 Pomeranets, Alex             CSI                              146.20        
 -- Gespor, Antonio              CSI                                  DQ        
 -- Carbonetto, Nick             Merchant Marines                    SCR        
 -- Griss, Alex                  CSI                                 SCR        
 -- Butler, Ryan                 Saint Rose                          SCR        
 -- BORSELLINO, MATTHEW          Pioneers                            SCR        
 
Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO:   1:22.29   2/20/2009 THE COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY                  
                         T Nawrot, K Cain, R Clark                         
                1:21.56  D3A
                1:23.49  D2A
                1:24.14  D3B
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 The College of New Jersey                         1:25.73    1:23.07 D2A    
     1) Schneider, Adam FR              2) Clark, Ryan SO                 
     3) O'Connor, Myles SR              4) Kircher, Shawn JR              
  2 U of Bridgeport Purple Knights                    1:26.15    1:23.29 D2A    
     1) Valcic, Toni FR                 2) Savic, Nikola JR               
     3) Safronczyk, Piotr SO            4) Phillips, Eddie FR             
  3 Montclair State University                        1:26.57    1:26.02        
     1) Lumkong, Nikolas FR             2) Long, Thomas FR                
     3) Westerberg, Zak FR              4) Lacca, Blaise JR               
  4 US MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY                        1:27.30    1:26.21        
     1) Edler, Jordan FR                2) Milke, Pavel SR                
     3) Minor, Sean FR                  4) Denning, Andrew JR             
  5 ROWAN UNIVERSITY                                  1:26.79    1:26.38        
     1) Pietrobono, Stefan FR           2) Bower, Dan SO                  
     3) Malone, Bill SO                 4) Tucker, Stephen SR             
  6 Ramapo College                                    1:27.54    1:27.01        
     1) Fox, Stephen SO                 2) Polgar, Peter SO               
     3) Waterhouse, Mike SO             4) Hubert, Terry SO               
  7 William Paterson University                       1:28.53    1:27.53        
     1) Karas, Voyta                    2) Birkbeck, Brian                
     3) Smith, Kirk                     4) Schrils, Sebastian             
  8 Queens College                                    1:27.69    1:28.32        
     1) Tatro, Joshua JR                2) Sweetman, Kristopher           
     3) Khan, Rana                      4) Culicerto, Luke FR             
B - Final
  9 The College of Saint Rose                         1:29.19    1:27.46        
     1) Yafayev, Vadim SO               2) Krok, Joseph FR                
     3) Kruger, Jonathan JR             4) Shaver, Bryan SO               
 10 College of Staten Island                          1:29.34    1:28.55        
     1) Lee, Joe                        2) Buyanov, Pavel                 
     3) Romanov, Vladislav              4) Shevchenko, Nikolay            
 11 BARUCH COLLEGE                                    1:30.10    1:29.42        
     1) Kim, Kevin                      2) Flynn, Ryan FR                 
     3) San Martin Dancourt, Gustavo SO 4) Kim, Kenny FR                  
 12 Southern CT State University                      1:28.97    1:29.66        
     1) Hardy, Thomas R JR              2) Diverniero, Mike O JR          
     3) Wright, Christopher FR          4) Mizzell, Austin T SO           
 13 Adelphi University                                1:31.36    1:30.35        
     1) Cozzi, Tory                     2) Harris, Karim                  
     3) Meaney, Brad                    4) Gromling, Steven               
 14 SUNY MARITIME COLLEGE                             1:32.15    1:31.74        
     1) DaSilva, Jonathan SO            2) Day, Brian JR                  
     3) Tucker, Joseph FR               4) Luchsinger, Ryan SO            
 15 St. Francis College                               1:32.86    1:32.42        
     1) Gencic, Marko FR                2) Dupres, Leonardo FR            
     3) Erdei, Szabo SO                 4) Milanovic, Dusan JR            
 16 Mount Saint Mary College                          1:34.29    1:34.80        
     1) Naudy, Enrique                  2) Matushefske, Jay               
     3) Ghostlaw, Stephen               4) Heitman, Brian                 
Preliminaries
 17 NJIT                                              1:35.52                   
     1) Montesano, Rich SO              2) Carrera, Daniel SR             
     3) Walker, Edwin SR                4) Bryan, Shawn FR                
 18 Lehman College Lightning                          1:35.73                   
     1) Srdanovic, Ivan FR              2) Shala, Chip FR                 
     3) Cruz, Joaquin SO                4) Arias, Luis SO                 
 -- The College of New Jersey  'B'                    1:28.25                   
     1) Cain, Kevin SO                  2) Giacopelli, Brian FR           
     3) Moskovich, Aaron JR             4) Yalcin, Arman SR               
 -- BARUCH COLLEGE  'B'                               1:38.90                   
     1) Wong, Justin SR                 2) Campbell, Patrick FR           
     3) Reyes, Camilo SR                4) Wong, Jeffrey SO               
 -- William Paterson University  'B'                  1:33.23                   
     1) Burdi, Alex                     2) Casey, Alan                    
     3) Rosales, Stefan                 4) Thomas, Kevin                  
 -- Adelphi University  'B'                           1:38.95                   
     1) Passarrella, Anthony            2) Daly, Matt                     
     3) Rohle, Kevin                    4)                                
 -- St. Francis College  'B'                          1:35.13                   
     1) Sasic, Filip SO                 2) Simonovic, Nemanja JR          
     3)                                 4) Polqar, Richard SO             
 -- US MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY  'B'                   1:33.10                   
     1) Martinet, Joe SR                2) Heilman, Scott SR              
     3) O'Connor, James SO              4) Woods, Kevin FR                
 -- Montclair State University  'B'                   1:29.83                   
     1) Smith, Michael FR               2) French, Sean SO                
     3) Jennings, Jason JR              4) Lee, Chris JR                  
 -- NJIT  'B'                                         1:42.32                   
     1) Smit, Johannes FR               2) Negron, Matthew SO             
     3) VanOstenbridge, Jonathan FR     4) Early, Christopher SO          
 -- Mount Saint Mary College  'B'                     2:04.74                   
     1) Celano, Anthony                 2) Bloomer, Stephen               
     3) Tocidlowski, Shawn              4) Zunich, Andrew                 
 -- The College of Saint Rose  'B'                    1:39.09                   
     1) Milici, Dan FR                  2) Crowley, Sean FR               
     3) Massa, Nick FR                  4) Hodgkiss, Sean SO              
 -- ROWAN UNIVERSITY  'B'                                 DQ                    
     1) BROOKS, MIKE JR                 2) Downey, Sean SR                
     3) McNally, Ryan JR                4) Sheridan, Kevin SO             
 
Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 The College of New Jersey                                    1:25.73 q      
     1) Schneider, Adam FR              2) Vernoia, Mike SO               
     3) Medvecky, Tom JR                4) Kircher, Shawn JR              
  2 U of Bridgeport Purple Knights                               1:26.15 q      
     1) Safronczyk, Piotr SO            2) Savic, Nikola JR               
     3) Phillips, Eddie FR              4) Valcic, Toni FR                
  3 Montclair State University                                   1:26.57 q      
     1) Westerberg, Zak FR              2) Long, Thomas FR                
     3) Lumkong, Nikolas FR             4) Lacca, Blaise JR               
  4 ROWAN UNIVERSITY                                             1:26.79 q      
     1) Pietrobono, Stefan FR           2) Bower, Dan SO                  
     3) Malone, Bill SO                 4) Tucker, Stephen SR             
  5 US MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY                                   1:27.30 q      
     1) Kaminski, Peter JR              2) Pearson, Scott SR              
     3) Milke, Pavel SR                 4) Edler, Jordan FR               
  6 Ramapo College                                               1:27.54 q      
     1) Fox, Stephen SO                 2) Polgar, Peter SO               
     3) Waterhouse, Mike SO             4) Hubert, Terry SO               
  7 Queens College                                               1:27.69 q      
     1) Tatro, Joshua JR                2) Sweetman, Kristopher           
     3) Khan, Rana                      4) Culicerto, Luke FR             
  8 William Paterson University                                  1:28.53 q      
     1) Karas, Voyta                    2) Birkbeck, Brian                
     3) Smith, Kirk                     4) Schrils, Sebastian             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Southern CT State University                                 1:28.97 q      
     1) Hardy, Thomas R JR              2) Diverniero, Mike O JR          
     3) Wright, Christopher FR          4) Nesrala, Miguel SO             
 10 The College of Saint Rose                                    1:29.19 q      
     1) Yafayev, Vadim SO               2) Krok, Joseph FR                
     3) Kruger, Jonathan JR             4) Shaver, Bryan SO               
 11 College of Staten Island                                     1:29.34 q      
     1) Lee, Joe                        2) Buyanov, Pavel                 
     3) Romanov, Vladislav              4) Shevchenko, Nikolay            
 12 BARUCH COLLEGE                                               1:30.10 q      
     1) Kim, Kevin                      2) Flynn, Ryan FR                 
     3) San Martin Dancourt, Gustavo SO 4) Kim, Kenny FR                  
 13 Adelphi University                                           1:31.36 q      
     1) Cozzi, Tory                     2) Harris, Karim                  
     3) Valenti, Tom                    4) Gromling, Steven               
 14 SUNY MARITIME COLLEGE                                        1:32.15 q      
     1) DaSilva, Jonathan SO            2) Day, Brian JR                  
     3) Tucker, Joseph FR               4) Luchsinger, Ryan SO            
 15 St. Francis College                                          1:32.86 q      
     1) Erdei, Szabo SO                 2) Salzillo, Mark SO              
     3) Dupres, Leonardo FR             4) Milanovic, Dusan JR            
 16 Mount Saint Mary College                                     1:34.29 q      
     1) Naudy, Enrique                  2) Matushefske, Jay               
     3) Ghostlaw, Stephen               4) Heitman, Brian                 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 NJIT                                                         1:35.52        
     1) Montesano, Rich SO              2) Carrera, Daniel SR             
     3) Walker, Edwin SR                4) Bryan, Shawn FR                
 18 Lehman College Lightning                                     1:35.73        
     1) Srdanovic, Ivan FR              2) Shala, Chip FR                 
     3) Cruz, Joaquin SO                4) Arias, Luis SO                 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- The College of New Jersey  'B'                               1:28.25        
     1) Cain, Kevin SO                  2) Giacopelli, Brian FR           
     3) Moskovich, Aaron JR             4) Yalcin, Arman SR               
 -- Montclair State University  'B'                              1:29.83        
     1) Smith, Michael FR               2) French, Sean SO                
     3) Jennings, Jason JR              4) Lee, Chris JR                  
 -- US MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY  'B'                              1:33.10        
     1) Martinet, Joe SR                2) Heilman, Scott SR              
     3) O'Connor, James SO              4) Woods, Kevin FR                
 -- William Paterson University  'B'                             1:33.23        
     1) Burdi, Alex                     2) Casey, Alan                    
     3) Rosales, Stefan                 4) Thomas, Kevin                  
 -- St. Francis College  'B'                                     1:35.13        
     1) Sasic, Filip SO                 2) Simonovic, Nemanja JR          
     3)                                 4) Polqar, Richard SO             
 -- BARUCH COLLEGE  'B'                                          1:38.90        
     1) Wong, Justin SR                 2) Campbell, Patrick FR           
     3) Reyes, Camilo SR                4) Wong, Jeffrey SO               
 -- Adelphi University  'B'                                      1:38.95        
     1) Passarrella, Anthony            2) Daly, Matt                     
     3) Rohle, Kevin                    4)                                
 -- The College of Saint Rose  'B'                               1:39.09        
     1) Milici, Dan FR                  2) Crowley, Sean FR               
     3) Massa, Nick FR                  4) Hodgkiss, Sean SO              
 -- NJIT  'B'                                                    1:42.32        
     1) Smit, Johannes FR               2) Negron, Matthew SO             
     3) VanOstenbridge, Jonathan FR     4) Early, Christopher SO          
 -- Mount Saint Mary College  'B'                                2:04.74        
     1) Celano, Anthony                 2) Bloomer, Stephen               
     3) Tocidlowski, Shawn              4) Zunich, Andrew                 
 -- ROWAN UNIVERSITY  'B'                                             DQ        
     1) BROOKS, MIKE JR                 2) Downey, Sean SR                
     3) McNally, Ryan JR                4) Sheridan, Kevin SO             
 
Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO:   3:02.33   2/22/2009 THE COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY                  
                         T Nawrot, M Vernoia, T Medvecky, S Kircher        
                3:00.93  D3A
                3:04.99  D2A
                3:07.32  D3B
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 The College of New Jersey                         3:10.28    3:04.03 D2A    
     1) Vernoia, Mike SO                2) Clark, Ryan SO                 
     3) Medvecky, Tom JR                4) Kircher, Shawn JR              
  2 US MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY                        3:12.50    3:05.37 D3B    
     1) Mays, Trevor SO                 2) Denning, Andrew JR             
     3) Minor, Sean FR                  4) Milke, Pavel SR                
  3 U of Bridgeport Purple Knights                    3:16.08    3:06.94 D3B    
     1) Savic, Nikola JR                2) Phillips, Eddie FR             
     3) Valcic, Toni FR                 4) Safronczyk, Piotr SO           
  4 Adelphi University                                3:11.55    3:10.30        
     1) Cozzi, Tory                     2) Eickelberg, Tom                
     3) McKee, Corey                    4) Terzano, Zach                  
  5 Montclair State University                        3:13.91    3:11.09        
     1) Smith, Michael FR               2) Westerberg, Zak FR             
     3) Lacca, Blaise JR                4) Long, Thomas FR                
  6 ROWAN UNIVERSITY                                  3:13.54    3:14.64        
     1) Malone, Bill SO                 2) Tucker, Stephen SR             
     3) Bower, Dan SO                   4) Dimond, Tim FR                 
  7 The College of Saint Rose                         3:15.79    3:15.30        
     1) Shaver, Bryan SO                2) Kruger, Jonathan JR            
     3) Krok, Joseph FR                 4) Yafayev, Vadim SO              
 -- Ramapo College                                    3:13.24         DQ        
     1) Patierno, Frank FR              2) Richter, Geoff FR              
     3) Waterhouse, Mike SO             4) Hubert, Terry SO               
B - Final
  9 College of Staten Island                          3:17.86    3:15.28        
     1) Lee, Joe                        2) Buyanov, Pavel                 
     3) Romanov, Vladislav              4) Shevchenko, Nikolay            
 10 Queens College                                    3:16.55    3:18.84        
     1) Culicerto, Luke FR              2) Khan, Rana                     
     3) Sweetman, Kristopher            4) Tatro, Joshua JR               
 11 BARUCH COLLEGE                                    3:34.74    3:19.43        
     1) Kim, Kevin                      2) San Martin Dancourt, Gustavo SO
     3) Flynn, Ryan FR                  4) Kim, Kenny FR                  
 12 St. Francis College                               3:23.44    3:21.45        
     1) Simonovic, Nemanja JR           2) Gencic, Marko FR               
     3) Dupres, Leonardo FR             4) Milanovic, Dusan JR            
 13 William Paterson University                       3:23.95    3:21.68        
     1) Birkbeck, Brian                 2) Smith, Kirk                    
     3) Rosales, Stefan                 4) Thomas, Kevin                  
 14 NJIT                                              3:29.32    3:27.09        
     1) Helbers, Andrew SO              2) VanOstenbridge, Jonathan FR    
     3) Negron, Matthew SO              4) Bryan, Shawn FR                
 15 Lehman College Lightning                          3:30.81    3:31.39        
     1) Srdanovic, Ivan FR              2) Arias, Luis SO                 
     3) Shala, Chip FR                  4) Cruz, Joaquin SO               
 16 SUNY MARITIME COLLEGE                             3:40.38    3:33.24        
     1) Bosch, Joseph JR                2) Covell, John FR                
     3) Seaman, Arthur FR               4) Day, Brian JR                  
Preliminaries
 17 Mount Saint Mary College                          3:56.80                   
     1) Ghostlaw, Stephen               2) Courtney, Dan                  
     3) Zunich, Andrew                  4) Celano, Anthony                
 -- The College of New Jersey  'B'                    3:17.54                   
     1) Giacopelli, Brian FR            2) Taylor, Jesse SO               
     3) Caputo, Mike FR                 4) Yalcin, Arman SR               
 -- William Paterson University  'B'                  3:28.84                   
     1) Schrils, Sebastian              2) Zappile, Edward                
     3) Burdi, Alex                     4) Grady, Tyler                   
 -- Adelphi University  'B'                           3:24.20                   
     1) Passarrella, Anthony            2) Valenti, Tom                   
     3) Meaney, Brad                    4) Gromling, Steven               
 -- St. Francis College  'B'                          3:35.66                   
     3) Sasic, Filip SO                 4) Erdei, Szabo SO                
 -- US MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY  'B'                   3:22.34                   
     1) Martinet, Joe SR                2) Albrecht, John JR              
     3) Kaminski, Peter JR              4) Gober, Paul FR                 
 -- The College of Saint Rose  'B'                    3:40.06                   
     1) DiMilia, Joe SR                 2) Milici, Dan FR                 
     3) Hodgkiss, Sean SO               4) Massa, Nick FR                 
 -- NJIT  'B'                                         3:54.98                   
     1) Botero, Pablo SR                2) Walker, Edwin SR               
     3) Smit, Johannes FR               4) Carrera, Daniel SR             
 -- Montclair State University  'B'                   3:21.58                   
     1) Lumkong, Nikolas FR             2) French, Sean SO                
     3) Jennings, Jason JR              4) Adams, Michael FR              
 -- ROWAN UNIVERSITY  'B'                             3:16.25                   
     1) Pietrobono, Stefan FR           2) Sheridan, Kevin SO             
     3) BROOKS, MIKE JR                 4) McNally, Ryan JR               
 -- BARUCH COLLEGE  'B'                               3:37.22                   
     1) Wong, Justin SR                 2) Wong, Jeffrey SO               
     3) Reyes, Camilo SR                4) Campbell, Patrick FR           
 
Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 The College of New Jersey                                    3:10.28 q      
     1) Goldsmith, Pete JR              2) Rauch, Tim JR                  
     3) Schneider, Adam FR              4) Clark, Ryan SO                 
  2 Adelphi University                                           3:11.55 q      
     1) Cozzi, Tory                     2) Eickelberg, Tom                
     3) McKee, Corey                    4) Terzano, Zach                  
  3 US MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY                                   3:12.50 q      
     1) Edler, Jordan FR                2) Pearson, Brad JR               
     3) Milke, Pavel SR                 4) Heilman, Scott SR              
  4 Ramapo College                                               3:13.24 q      
     1) Patierno, Frank FR              2) Richter, Geoff FR              
     3) Waterhouse, Mike SO             4) Fox, Stephen SO                
  5 ROWAN UNIVERSITY                                             3:13.54 q      
     1) Tucker, Stephen SR              2) Dimond, Tim FR                 
     3) Bower, Dan SO                   4) Malone, Bill SO                
  6 Montclair State University                                   3:13.91 q      
     1) Smith, Michael FR               2) Westerberg, Zak FR             
     3) Long, Thomas FR                 4) Lacca, Blaise JR               
  7 The College of Saint Rose                                    3:15.79 q      
     1) Yafayev, Vadim SO               2) Shaver, Bryan SO               
     3) Kruger, Jonathan JR             4) Krok, Joseph FR                
  8 U of Bridgeport Purple Knights                               3:16.08 q      
     1) Safronczyk, Piotr SO            2) Savic, Nikola JR               
     3) Valcic, Toni FR                 4) Phillips, Eddie FR             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Queens College                                               3:16.55 q      
     1) Culicerto, Luke FR              2) Khan, Rana                     
     3) Sweetman, Kristopher            4) Tatro, Joshua JR               
 10 College of Staten Island                                     3:17.86 q      
     1) Lee, Joe                        2) Buyanov, Pavel                 
     3) Romanov, Vladislav              4) Shevchenko, Nikolay            
 11 St. Francis College                                          3:23.44 q      
     1) Milanovic, Dusan JR             2) Gencic, Marko FR               
     3) Polqar, Richard SO              4) Dupres, Leonardo FR            
 12 William Paterson University                                  3:23.95 q      
     1) Birkbeck, Brian                 2) Smith, Kirk                    
     3) Rosales, Stefan                 4) Thomas, Kevin                  
 13 NJIT                                                         3:29.32 q      
     1) Montesano, Rich SO              2) VanOstenbridge, Jonathan FR    
     3) Negron, Matthew SO              4) Bryan, Shawn FR                
 14 Lehman College Lightning                                     3:30.81 q      
     1) Srdanovic, Ivan FR              2) Shala, Chip FR                 
     3) Arias, Luis SO                  4) Cruz, Joaquin SO               
 15 BARUCH COLLEGE                                               3:34.74 q      
     1) Kim, Kevin                      2) Flynn, Ryan FR                 
     3) San Martin Dancourt, Gustavo SO 4) Kim, Kenny FR                  
 16 SUNY MARITIME COLLEGE                                        3:40.38 q      
     1) Covell, John FR                 2) Seaman, Arthur FR              
     3) Lotz, Jonathan SO               4) Day, Brian JR                  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mount Saint Mary College                                     3:56.80        
     1) Ghostlaw, Stephen               2) Courtney, Dan                  
     3) Zunich, Andrew                  4) Celano, Anthony                
 -- ROWAN UNIVERSITY  'B'                                        3:16.25        
     1) Pietrobono, Stefan FR           2) Sheridan, Kevin SO             
     3) BROOKS, MIKE JR                 4) McNally, Ryan JR               
 -- The College of New Jersey  'B'                               3:17.54        
     1) Giacopelli, Brian FR            2) Taylor, Jesse SO               
     3) Caputo, Mike FR                 4) Yalcin, Arman SR               
 -- Montclair State University  'B'                              3:21.58        
     1) Lumkong, Nikolas FR             2) French, Sean SO                
     3) Jennings, Jason JR              4) Adams, Michael FR              
 -- US MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY  'B'                              3:22.34        
     1) Martinet, Joe SR                2) Albrecht, John JR              
     3) Kaminski, Peter JR              4) Gober, Paul FR                 
 -- Adelphi University  'B'                                      3:24.20        
     1) Passarrella, Anthony            2) Valenti, Tom                   
     3) Meaney, Brad                    4) Gromling, Steven               
 -- William Paterson University  'B'                             3:28.84        
     1) Schrils, Sebastian              2) Zappile, Edward                
     3) Burdi, Alex                     4) Grady, Tyler                   
 -- St. Francis College  'B'                                     3:35.66        
     3) Sasic, Filip SO                 4) Erdei, Szabo SO                
 -- BARUCH COLLEGE  'B'                                          3:37.22        
     1) Wong, Justin SR                 2) Wong, Jeffrey SO               
     3) Reyes, Camilo SR                4) Campbell, Patrick FR           
 -- The College of Saint Rose  'B'                               3:40.06        
     1) DiMilia, Joe SR                 2) Milici, Dan FR                 
     3) Hodgkiss, Sean SO               4) Massa, Nick FR                 
 -- NJIT  'B'                                                    3:54.98        
     1) Botero, Pablo SR                2) Walker, Edwin SR               
     3) Smit, Johannes FR               4) Carrera, Daniel SR             
 -- Southern CT State University                                     SCR        
 
Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: HEAT 1 IN AM
       METRO:   6:45.34   2/21/2009 SOUTHERN CT STATE UNIVERSITY               
                         A Rocheleau, M Cozzi, J Frey, M Nesrala           
                6:42.05  D3A
                6:49.99  D2A
                6:57.50  D3B
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 The College of New Jersey                                   6:46.21 D2A    
     1) Medvecky, Tom JR                2) Kircher, Shawn JR              
     3) Clark, Ryan SO                  4) Vernoia, Mike SO               
  2 Southern CT State University                                6:48.50 D2A    
     1) Mizzell, Austin T SO            2) Sorena, Matt J SO              
     3) Diverniero, Mike O JR           4) Nesrala, Miguel SO             
  3 US MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY                                  6:58.06        
     1) Vita, Frank SO                  2) Mays, Trevor SO                
     3) Heilman, Scott SR               4) Scott, Chris FR                
  4 Adelphi University                                          7:00.42        
     1) Terzano, Zach                   2) Cozzi, Tory                    
     3) Eickelberg, Tom                 4) McKee, Corey                   
  5 ROWAN UNIVERSITY                                            7:10.20        
     1) Dimond, Tim FR                  2) Malone, Bill SO                
     3) BROOKS, MIKE JR                 4) Banks, Kyle FR                 
  6 Montclair State University                                  7:13.40        
     1) Smith, Michael FR               2) Westerberg, Zak FR             
     3) Long, Thomas FR                 4) Lacca, Blaise JR               
  7 The College of Saint Rose                                   7:13.66        
     1) Shaver, Bryan SO                2) Krok, Joseph FR                
     3) Kruger, Jonathan JR             4) Yafayev, Vadim SO              
  8 Ramapo College                                              7:16.33        
     1) Richter, Geoff FR               2) Patierno, Frank FR             
     3) Olsson, Johnny SO               4) Waterhouse, Mike SO            
  9 William Paterson University                                 7:23.51        
     1) Birkbeck, Brian                 2) Zappile, Edward                
     3) Lynch, Danny                    4) Karas, Voyta                   
 10 BARUCH COLLEGE                                              7:35.91        
     1) Kim, Kevin                      2) Yanez, Gabriel FR              
     3) Campbell, Patrick FR            4) Flynn, Ryan FR                 
 11 St. Francis College                                         7:36.76        
     1) Salzillo, Mark SO               2) Erdei, Szabo SO                
     3) Dupres, Leonardo FR             4) Simonovic, Nemanja JR          
 12 SUNY MARITIME COLLEGE                                       7:42.88        
     1) DaSilva, Jonathan SO            2) Tucker, Joseph FR              
     3) Day, Brian JR                   4) Luchsinger, Ryan SO            
 13 Mount Saint Mary College                                    7:45.04        
     1) Naudy, Enrique                  2) Ghostlaw, Stephen              
     3) Matushefske, Jay                4) Heitman, Brian                 
 14 NJIT                                                        7:58.44        
     1) Negron, Matthew SO              2) Bryan, Shawn FR                
     3) Helbers, Andrew SO              4) Botero, Pablo SR               
 15 Queens College                                              8:13.29        
     1) Bystry, Raf FR                  2) Khan, Rana                     
     3) Dzelebdzic, Uros                4) Mirman, Igal FR                
 16 Lehman College Lightning                                    8:47.12        
     1) Arias, Luis SO                  2) Mammano, Chris                 
     3) Cruz, Joaquin SO                4) Martinez, Matthew JR           
 17 College of Staten Island                                   10:29.68        
     1) Hikal, Mohamed                  2) Mino, Michael                  
     3) Hajbert, Tomasz                 4) Algarin, Louis                 
 
Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO:   1:31.12   2/21/2009 THE COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY                  
                         B Michaelson, M Ferraro, J Crocitto, J Collins    
                1:31.45  D3A
                1:32.99  D2A
                1:34.52  D3B
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 The College of New Jersey                         1:34.66    1:31.95 D2A    
     1) VanBiervliet, James SR          2) O'Connor, Myles SR             
     3) Schneider, Adam FR              4) Kircher, Shawn JR              
  2 U of Bridgeport Purple Knights                    1:36.15    1:33.30 D3B    
     1) Savic, Nikola JR                2) Safronczyk, Piotr SO           
     3) Lopez, Julio FR                 4) Valcic, Toni FR                
  3 US MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY                        1:39.40    1:35.60        
     1) Pearson, Scott SR               2) Kaminski, Peter JR             
     3) Milke, Pavel SR                 4) Minor, Sean FR                 
  4 College of Staten Island                          1:36.15    1:36.15        
     1) Romanov, Vladislav              2) Buyanov, Pavel                 
     3) Shevchenko, Nikolay             4) Lee, Joe                       
  5 ROWAN UNIVERSITY                                  1:37.82    1:37.36        
     1) Pietrobono, Stefan FR           2) Bower, Dan SO                  
     3) Dimond, Tim FR                  4) Malone, Bill SO                
  6 William Paterson University                       1:39.39    1:37.84        
     1) Rosales, Stefan                 2) Smith, Kirk                    
     3) Lim, Jeremy                     4) Karas, Voyta                   
  7 Adelphi University                                1:38.04    1:37.85        
     1) McKee, Corey                    2) Gromling, Steven               
     3) Eickelberg, Tom                 4) Terzano, Zach                  
  8 Queens College                                    1:39.49    1:39.37        
     1) Sweetman, Kristopher            2) Culicerto, Luke FR             
     3) Khan, Rana                      4) Tatro, Joshua JR               
B - Final
  9 Ramapo College                                    1:39.55    1:37.78        
     1) Fox, Stephen SO                 2) Stein, Robert FR               
     3) Hubert, Terry SO                4) Polgar, Peter SO               
 10 Montclair State University                        1:40.19    1:39.46        
     1) Chambrovich, Sean SR            2) Lee, Chris JR                  
     3) French, Sean SO                 4) Long, Thomas FR                
 11 BARUCH COLLEGE                                    1:43.74    1:41.48        
     1) Yanez, Gabriel FR               2) Wong, Jeffrey SO               
     3) Kim, Kenny FR                   4) Flynn, Ryan FR                 
 12 The College of Saint Rose                         1:42.68    1:42.03        
     1) Crowley, Sean FR                2) DiMilia, Joe SR                
     3) Yafayev, Vadim SO               4) Kruger, Jonathan JR            
 13 SUNY MARITIME COLLEGE                             1:45.37    1:43.81        
     1) Cooney, Joseph JR               2) Luchsinger, Ryan SO            
     3) DaSilva, Jonathan SO            4) Tucker, Joseph FR              
 14 St. Francis College                               1:47.61    1:45.43        
     1) Milanovic, Dusan JR             2) Simonovic, Nemanja JR          
     3) Dupres, Leonardo FR             4) Erdei, Szabo SO                
 15 Mount Saint Mary College                          1:48.31    1:46.53        
     1) Naudy, Enrique                  2) Matushefske, Jay               
     3) Courtney, Dan                   4) Heitman, Brian                 
 16 Southern CT State University                      1:48.23    1:49.94        
     1) Lewis, Andrew FR                2) Fracker, Chris J JR            
     3) Wright, Christopher FR          4) Steiskal, Tim J FR             
Preliminaries
 17 NJIT                                              1:49.83                   
     1) Montesano, Rich SO              2) Walker, Edwin SR               
     3) VanOstenbridge, Jonathan FR     4) Bryan, Shawn FR                
 18 Lehman College Lightning                          1:51.71                   
     1) Shala, Chip FR                  2) Srdanovic, Ivan FR             
     3) Mammano, Chris                  4) Cruz, Joaquin SO               
 -- William Paterson University  'B'                  1:46.35                   
     1) Grady, Tyler                    2) Hernandez, Anthony             
     3) Schrils, Sebastian              4) Burdi, Alex                    
 -- The College of New Jersey  'B'                    1:35.55                   
     1) Tseng, Joe JR                   2) Rohrs, Eric SR                 
     3) Moskovich, Aaron JR             4) Cain, Kevin SO                 
 -- St. Francis College  'B'                          1:54.58                   
     1) Salzillo, Mark SO               2) Sasic, Filip SO                
     3) Gencic, Marko FR                4) Herrera, Steven FR             
 -- Adelphi University  'B'                           1:45.66                   
     1) Valenti, Tom                    2) Meaney, Brad                   
     3) Harris, Karim                   4) Rohle, Kevin                   
 -- US MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY  'B'                   1:48.07                   
     1) Stafford, Chris SR              2) Mann, Nicholas FR              
     3) Franco, Max SO                  4) Gober, Paul FR                 
 -- Montclair State University  'B'                   1:42.86                   
     1) Jennings, Jason JR              2) Lumkong, Nikolas FR            
     3) Adams, Michael FR               4) Westerberg, Zak FR             
 -- NJIT  'B'                                         1:58.14                   
     1) Botero, Pablo SR                2) Early, Christopher SO          
     3) Carrera, Daniel SR              4) Smit, Johannes FR              
 -- Mount Saint Mary College  'B'                     2:15.42                   
     1) Tocidlowski, Shawn              2) Bloomer, Stephen               
     3) Ghostlaw, Stephen               4) Celano, Anthony                
 -- BARUCH COLLEGE  'B'                               1:47.87                   
     1) Reyes, Camilo SR                2) Wong, Justin SR                
     3) San Martin Dancourt, Gustavo SO 4) Campbell, Patrick FR           
 -- ROWAN UNIVERSITY  'B'                             1:40.44                   
     1) Marzolf, Matt SO                2) Taylor, Jake SO                
     3) Tucker, Stephen SR              4) Downey, Sean SR                
 -- The College of Saint Rose  'B'                    1:54.36                   
     1) Massa, Nick FR                  2) Hodgkiss, Sean SO              
     3) Healy, Christopher FR           4) Milici, Dan FR                 
 
Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 The College of New Jersey                                    1:34.66 q      
     1) VanBiervliet, James SR          2) O'Connor, Myles SR             
     3) Schneider, Adam FR              4) Kircher, Shawn JR              
  2 College of Staten Island                                     1:36.15 q      
     1) Romanov, Vladislav              2) Buyanov, Pavel                 
     3) Shevchenko, Nikolay             4) Lee, Joe                       
  2 U of Bridgeport Purple Knights                               1:36.15 q      
     1) Savic, Nikola JR                2) Safronczyk, Piotr SO           
     3) Lopez, Julio FR                 4) Valcic, Toni FR                
  4 ROWAN UNIVERSITY                                             1:37.82 q      
     1) Pietrobono, Stefan FR           2) Bower, Dan SO                  
     3) Dimond, Tim FR                  4) Malone, Bill SO                
  5 Adelphi University                                           1:38.04 q      
     1) McKee, Corey                    2) Gromling, Steven               
     3) Eickelberg, Tom                 4) Terzano, Zach                  
  6 William Paterson University                                  1:39.39 q      
     1) Rosales, Stefan                 2) Smith, Kirk                    
     3) Lim, Jeremy                     4) Karas, Voyta                   
  7 US MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY                                   1:39.40 q      
     1) Murphy, John SR                 2) Kaminski, Peter JR             
     3) Edler, Jordan FR                4) Pearson, Brad JR               
  8 Queens College                                               1:39.49 q      
     1) Sweetman, Kristopher            2) Culicerto, Luke FR             
     3) Khan, Rana                      4) Tatro, Joshua JR               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ramapo College                                               1:39.55 q      
     1) Fox, Stephen SO                 2) Nehls, David JR                
     3) Hubert, Terry SO                4) Polgar, Peter SO               
 10 Montclair State University                                   1:40.19 q      
     1) Chambrovich, Sean SR            2) Lee, Chris JR                  
     3) French, Sean SO                 4) Long, Thomas FR                
 11 The College of Saint Rose                                    1:42.68 q      
     1) Crowley, Sean FR                2) DiMilia, Joe SR                
     3) Yafayev, Vadim SO               4) Kruger, Jonathan JR            
 12 BARUCH COLLEGE                                               1:43.74 q      
     1) Kim, Kevin                      2) Wong, Jeffrey SO               
     3) Kim, Kenny FR                   4) Flynn, Ryan FR                 
 13 SUNY MARITIME COLLEGE                                        1:45.37 q      
     1) Cooney, Joseph JR               2) Luchsinger, Ryan SO            
     3) DaSilva, Jonathan SO            4) Tucker, Joseph FR              
 14 St. Francis College                                          1:47.61 q      
     1) Milanovic, Dusan JR             2) Simonovic, Nemanja JR          
     3) Dupres, Leonardo FR             4) Erdei, Szabo SO                
 15 Southern CT State University                                 1:48.23 q      
     1) Diverniero, Mike O JR           2) Fracker, Chris J JR            
     3) Steiskal, Tim J FR              4) Hardy, Thomas R JR             
 16 Mount Saint Mary College                                     1:48.31 q      
     1) Naudy, Enrique                  2) Matushefske, Jay               
     3) Courtney, Dan                   4) Heitman, Brian                 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 NJIT                                                         1:49.83        
     1) Montesano, Rich SO              2) Walker, Edwin SR               
     3) VanOstenbridge, Jonathan FR     4) Bryan, Shawn FR                
 18 Lehman College Lightning                                     1:51.71        
     1) Shala, Chip FR                  2) Srdanovic, Ivan FR             
     3) Mammano, Chris                  4) Cruz, Joaquin SO               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- The College of New Jersey  'B'                               1:35.55        
     1) Tseng, Joe JR                   2) Rohrs, Eric SR                 
     3) Moskovich, Aaron JR             4) Cain, Kevin SO                 
 -- ROWAN UNIVERSITY  'B'                                        1:40.44        
     1) Marzolf, Matt SO                2) Taylor, Jake SO                
     3) Tucker, Stephen SR              4) Downey, Sean SR                
 -- Montclair State University  'B'                              1:42.86        
     1) Jennings, Jason JR              2) Lumkong, Nikolas FR            
     3) Adams, Michael FR               4) Westerberg, Zak FR             
 -- Adelphi University  'B'                                      1:45.66        
     1) Valenti, Tom                    2) Meaney, Brad                   
     3) Harris, Karim                   4) Rohle, Kevin                   
 -- William Paterson University  'B'                             1:46.35        
     1) Grady, Tyler                    2) Hernandez, Anthony             
     3) Schrils, Sebastian              4) Burdi, Alex                    
 -- BARUCH COLLEGE  'B'                                          1:47.87        
     1) Reyes, Camilo SR                2) Wong, Justin SR                
     3) San Martin Dancourt, Gustavo SO 4) Campbell, Patrick FR           
 -- US MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY  'B'                              1:48.07        
     1) Stafford, Chris SR              2) Mann, Nicholas FR              
     3) Franco, Max SO                  4) Gober, Paul FR                 
 -- The College of Saint Rose  'B'                               1:54.36        
     1) Massa, Nick FR                  2) Hodgkiss, Sean SO              
     3) Healy, Christopher FR           4) Milici, Dan FR                 
 -- St. Francis College  'B'                                     1:54.58        
     1) Salzillo, Mark SO               2) Sasic, Filip SO                
     3) Gencic, Marko FR                4) Herrera, Steven FR             
 -- NJIT  'B'                                                    1:58.14        
     1) Botero, Pablo SR                2) Early, Christopher SO          
     3) Carrera, Daniel SR              4) Smit, Johannes FR              
 -- Mount Saint Mary College  'B'                                2:15.42        
     1) Tocidlowski, Shawn              2) Bloomer, Stephen               
     3) Ghostlaw, Stephen               4) Celano, Anthony                
 
Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO:   3:19.83   2/20/2009 THE COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY                  
                         T Nawrot, M O'Connor, T Medvecky, M Vernoia       
                3:20.93  D3A
                3:24.49  D2A
                3:28.78  D3B
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 The College of New Jersey                         3:28.07    3:22.61 D2A    
     1) VanBiervliet, James SR          2) O'Connor, Myles SR             
     3) Medvecky, Tom JR                4) Vernoia, Mike SO               
  2 U of Bridgeport Purple Knights                    3:32.56    3:24.31 D2A    
     1) Savic, Nikola JR                2) Safronczyk, Piotr SO           
     3) Lopez, Julio FR                 4) Valcic, Toni FR                
  3 College of Staten Island                          3:29.22    3:28.09 D3B    
     1) Romanov, Vladislav              2) Buyanov, Pavel                 
     3) Shevchenko, Nikolay             4) Lee, Joe                       
  4 US MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY                        3:35.22    3:29.68        
     1) Pearson, Scott SR               2) Kaminski, Peter JR             
     3) Vita, Frank SO                  4) Mays, Trevor SO                
  5 Adelphi University                                3:33.29    3:32.40        
     1) McKee, Corey                    2) Gromling, Steven               
     3) Eickelberg, Tom                 4) Terzano, Zach                  
  6 ROWAN UNIVERSITY                                  3:37.36    3:34.82        
     1) Pietrobono, Stefan FR           2) Bower, Dan SO                  
     3) McDermott, Brian JR             4) Dimond, Tim FR                 
  7 Ramapo College                                    3:37.43    3:35.38        
     1) Fox, Stephen SO                 2) Nehls, David JR                
     3) Hubert, Terry SO                4) Patierno, Frank FR             
  8 The College of Saint Rose                         3:39.44    3:38.32        
     1) Yafayev, Vadim SO               2) DiMilia, Joe SR                
     3) Krok, Joseph FR                 4) Shaver, Bryan SO               
B - Final
  9 William Paterson University                       3:42.80    3:37.32        
     1) Rosales, Stefan                 2) Smith, Kirk                    
     3) Lim, Jeremy                     4) Karas, Voyta                   
 10 Queens College                                    3:40.15    3:37.78        
     1) Sweetman, Kristopher            2) Culicerto, Luke FR             
     3) Khan, Rana                      4) Tatro, Joshua JR               
 11 Montclair State University                        3:40.73    3:40.05        
     1) Chambrovich, Sean SR            2) Lee, Chris JR                  
     3) French, Sean SO                 4) Lacca, Blaise JR               
 12 Southern CT State University                      3:42.48    3:41.30        
     1) Sorena, Matt J SO               2) Wright, Christopher FR         
     3) Kuhn, Thomas FR                 4) Hardy, Thomas R JR             
 13 BARUCH COLLEGE                                    3:48.45    3:43.22        
     1) Yanez, Gabriel FR               2) Wong, Jeffrey SO               
     3) Kim, Kenny FR                   4) Kim, Kevin                     
 14 SUNY MARITIME COLLEGE                             3:55.28    3:52.93        
     1) Cooney, Joseph JR               2) Luchsinger, Ryan SO            
     3) DaSilva, Jonathan SO            4) Tucker, Joseph FR              
 15 St. Francis College                               3:57.87    3:53.69        
     1) Milanovic, Dusan JR             2) Simonovic, Nemanja JR          
     3) Dupres, Leonardo FR             4) Erdei, Szabo SO                
 16 Mount Saint Mary College                          3:57.26    3:57.77        
     1) Naudy, Enrique                  2) Matushefske, Jay               
     3) Courtney, Dan                   4) Heitman, Brian                 
Preliminaries
 17 Lehman College Lightning                          4:02.47                   
     1) Srdanovic, Ivan FR              2) Arias, Luis SO                 
     3) Mammano, Chris                  4) Shala, Chip FR                 
 -- William Paterson University  'B'                  3:52.45                   
     1)                                 2) Yousef, Mazen                  
     3) Schrils, Sebastian              4) Thomas, Kevin                  
 -- The College of New Jersey  'B'                    3:39.43                   
     1) Tseng, Joe JR                   2) Kauffman, Matt SO              
     3) Moskovich, Aaron JR             4) Moran, Xavier FR               
 -- BARUCH COLLEGE  'B'                               4:02.05                   
     1) Reyes, Camilo SR                2) Wong, Justin SR                
     3) Campbell, Patrick FR            4) San Martin Dancourt, Gustavo SO
 -- US MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY  'B'                   3:44.29                   
     1)                                 2) Mann, Nicholas FR              
     3) Franco, Max SO                  4) Stafford, Chris SR             
 -- Adelphi University  'B'                           3:49.81                   
     1) Valenti, Tom                    2) Meaney, Brad                   
     3) Harris, Karim                   4) Cozzi, Tory                    
 -- The College of Saint Rose  'B'                    4:03.43                   
     1) Crowley, Sean FR                2) Hodgkiss, Sean SO              
     3) Massa, Nick FR                  4) Milici, Dan FR                 
 -- Montclair State University  'B'                   3:50.89                   
     1) Adams, Michael FR               2) Casperino, Craig JR            
     3) Lumkong, Nikolas FR             4) Jennings, Jason JR             
 -- ROWAN UNIVERSITY  'B'                             3:42.50                   
     1) Marzolf, Matt SO                2) Taylor, Jake SO                
     3) McNally, Ryan JR                4) BROOKS, MIKE JR                
 -- St. Francis College  'B'                              DQ                    
     1) Salzillo, Mark SO               2) Sasic, Filip SO                
     3) Gencic, Marko FR                4) Polqar, Richard SO             
 -- NJIT                                                  DQ                    
     1) Botero, Pablo SR                2) Walker, Edwin SR               
     3) Carrera, Daniel SR              4) Negron, Matthew SO             
 
Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 The College of New Jersey                                    3:28.07 qD3B   
     1) VanBiervliet, James SR          2) Rohrs, Eric SR                 
     3) Paulan, Evan FR                 4) Clark, Ryan SO                 
  2 College of Staten Island                                     3:29.22 q      
     1) Romanov, Vladislav              2) Buyanov, Pavel                 
     3) Shevchenko, Nikolay             4) Lee, Joe                       
  3 U of Bridgeport Purple Knights                               3:32.56 q      
     1) Savic, Nikola JR                2) Safronczyk, Piotr SO           
     3) Phillips, Eddie FR              4) Valcic, Toni FR                
  4 Adelphi University                                           3:33.29 q      
     1) McKee, Corey                    2) Gromling, Steven               
     3) Eickelberg, Tom                 4) Terzano, Zach                  
  5 US MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY                                   3:35.22 q      
     1) Murphy, John SR                 2) Kaminski, Peter JR             
     3) Milke, Pavel SR                 4) Pearson, Brad JR               
  6 ROWAN UNIVERSITY                                             3:37.36 q      
     1) Pietrobono, Stefan FR           2) Bower, Dan SO                  
     3) McDermott, Brian JR             4) Dimond, Tim FR                 
  7 Ramapo College                                               3:37.43 q      
     1) Fox, Stephen SO                 2) Nehls, David JR                
     3) Hubert, Terry SO                4) Patierno, Frank FR             
  8 The College of Saint Rose                                    3:39.44 q      
     1) Yafayev, Vadim SO               2) DiMilia, Joe SR                
     3) Krok, Joseph FR                 4) Shaver, Bryan SO               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Queens College                                               3:40.15 q      
     1) Sweetman, Kristopher            2) Culicerto, Luke FR             
     3) Khan, Rana                      4) Tatro, Joshua JR               
 10 Montclair State University                                   3:40.73 q      
     1) Chambrovich, Sean SR            2) Lee, Chris JR                  
     3) French, Sean SO                 4) Lacca, Blaise JR               
 11 Southern CT State University                                 3:42.48 q      
     1) Sorena, Matt J SO               2) Wright, Christopher FR         
     3) Kuhn, Thomas FR                 4) Hardy, Thomas R JR             
 12 William Paterson University                                  3:42.80 q      
     1) Karas, Voyta                    2) Smith, Kirk                    
     3) Lim, Jeremy                     4) Birkbeck, Brian                
 13 BARUCH COLLEGE                                               3:48.45 q      
     1) Yanez, Gabriel FR               2) Kim, Kenny FR                  
     3) Kim, Kevin                      4)                                
 14 SUNY MARITIME COLLEGE                                        3:55.28 q      
     1) Cooney, Joseph JR               2) Luchsinger, Ryan SO            
     3) DaSilva, Jonathan SO            4) Tucker, Joseph FR              
 15 Mount Saint Mary College                                     3:57.26 q      
     1) Naudy, Enrique                  2) Matushefske, Jay               
     3) Courtney, Dan                   4) Heitman, Brian                 
 16 St. Francis College                                          3:57.87 q      
     1) Milanovic, Dusan JR             2) Simonovic, Nemanja JR          
     3) Dupres, Leonardo FR             4) Erdei, Szabo SO                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lehman College Lightning                                     4:02.47        
     1) Srdanovic, Ivan FR              2) Arias, Luis SO                 
     3) Mammano, Chris                  4) Shala, Chip FR                 
 -- The College of New Jersey  'B'                               3:39.43        
     1) Tseng, Joe JR                   2) Kauffman, Matt SO              
     3) Moskovich, Aaron JR             4) Moran, Xavier FR               
 -- ROWAN UNIVERSITY  'B'                                        3:42.50        
     1) Marzolf, Matt SO                2) Taylor, Jake SO                
     3) McNally, Ryan JR                4) BROOKS, MIKE JR                
 -- US MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY  'B'                              3:44.29        
     1)                                 2) Mann, Nicholas FR              
     3) Franco, Max SO                  4) Stafford, Chris SR             
 -- Adelphi University  'B'                                      3:49.81        
     1) Valenti, Tom                    2) Meaney, Brad                   
     3) Harris, Karim                   4) Cozzi, Tory                    
 -- Montclair State University  'B'                              3:50.89        
     1) Adams, Michael FR               2) Casperino, Craig JR            
     3) Lumkong, Nikolas FR             4) Jennings, Jason JR             
 -- William Paterson University  'B'                             3:52.45        
     1)                                 2) Yousef, Mazen                  
     3) Schrils, Sebastian              4) Thomas, Kevin                  
 -- BARUCH COLLEGE  'B'                                          4:02.05        
     1) Reyes, Camilo SR                2) Wong, Justin SR                
     3) Campbell, Patrick FR            4) San Martin Dancourt, Gustavo SO
 -- The College of Saint Rose  'B'                               4:03.43        
     1) Crowley, Sean FR                2) Hodgkiss, Sean SO              
     3) Massa, Nick FR                  4) Milici, Dan FR                 
 -- St. Francis College  'B'                                          DQ        
     1) Salzillo, Mark SO               2) Sasic, Filip SO                
     3) Gencic, Marko FR                4) Polqar, Richard SO             
 -- NJIT                                                              DQ        
     1) Botero, Pablo SR                2) Walker, Edwin SR               
     3) Carrera, Daniel SR              4) Negron, Matthew SO             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 336                   
 
  1. The College of New Jersey        1390.5   2. U of Bridgeport Purple Knights     1009
  3. Southern CT State University      935.5   4. The College of Saint Rose           927
  5. C.W. Post                           920   6. Rowan University                    696
  7. Montclair State University          583   8. William Paterson University         382
  9. Ramapo College                      299  10. Queens College                      235
 11. Baruch College                      210  12. Adelphi University                  195
 13. US Merchant Marine Academy          168  14. College of Staten Island            164
 15. Hunter College                      150  16. Mount Saint Mary College            131
 17. Njit                                128  18. Lehman College Lightning            121
 19. St. Joseph College                   88  20. College of Saint Elizabeth           86
 21. Suny Maritime College                45                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 336                    
 
  1. The College of New Jersey          1528   2. US Merchant Marine Academy       1121.5
  3. Rowan University                  829.5   4. Adelphi University                  569
  5. Montclair State University          540   6. U of Bridgeport Purple Knights      533
  7. William Paterson University         495   8. College of Staten Island            484
  9. Ramapo College                    473.5  10. Southern CT State University        411
 11. The College of Saint Rose           332  12. Queens College                      294
 13. Baruch College                    233.5  14. Suny Maritime College               177
 15. Mount Saint Mary College            174  16. St. Francis College                 171
 17. Lehman College Lightning             86  18. Njit                                 68